Wed 11/4
-
Thu 11/5
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Garner Hotel Stuttgart-Zuffenhausen is located in Stuttgart’s Zuffenhausen district, around a five-minute walk from Zuffenhausen S-Bahn station. Business and leisure travelers can reach Stuttgart city center easily by public transport. Schlossplatz, Königstraße, the Mercedes-Benz Museum and Porsche Museum are also convenient to reach. The hotel offers 128 comfortable rooms with double beds, seating areas, soundproof windows and flat-screen TVs. Modern bathrooms with showers add convenience, while cots are available for families on request. Guests can enjoy a breakfast buffet, free Wi-Fi and parking facilities. A 24/7 front desk, coffee and snacks provide practical support throughout the stay. With restaurants, cafés, shops and fitness facilities nearby, Garner Hotel Stuttgart-Zuffenhausen suits business trips, family stays and city breaks.
7.9
Good
3928 reviews

Latest deals for Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG

Wed 11/4
-
Thu 11/5
Deals from
$43
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room, Double room and 22 more Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG deals.
Standard room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, 1 twin bed
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, 1 double bed
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk

Reviews of Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG

7.9
Good
3928 verified ratings
Wonderful
1139
Very good
993
Good
756
Okay
336
Fair
315
Mediocre
137
Poor
252

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests frequently praise the hotel's convenient location and comfortable beds. While some reviews highlight friendly staff and good value for money, opinions on cleanliness and breakfast are mixed, with several guests noting areas for improvement. Issues with air conditioning, room allocation, and noise are also mentioned, but overall, the hotel is considered a decent choice for short stays, especially for its proximity to attractions and amenities.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location8.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort7.5 out of 10
Service6 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Breakfast5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Unterländer Straße 66-68, 70435 Stuttgart, Baden-Wurttemberg

What's nearby

  • Porsche Museum0.8 mi
  • Staatliches Museum für Naturkunde Stuttgart2.1 mi
  • Wilhelma2.6 mi
  • Stuttgart Hauptbahnhof3.5 mi
  • Universität Stuttgart3.5 mi
  • Boerse Stuttgart3.7 mi
  • Staatsgalerie Stuttgart3.7 mi
  • Hanns-Martin-Schleyer-Halle3.7 mi
  • Staatsoper Stuttgart3.7 mi
  • Porsche-Arena3.8 mi
  • Schillerplatz3.9 mi
  • Old Castle3.9 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 582283470

Essential information about Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

November
May
$60
$63
Cheapest month to stay with an average 17% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 23% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG

Which month has the cheapest rates at Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG?

The cheapest month to stay at Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG is April, with an average nightly rate of $54. The most expensive month is May at $71 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG?

The cheapest day to book Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of $53. The most expensive day is Wednesday at $168 per night.

How far in advance should you book Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG?

To get the best price at Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG, book around 3 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 36% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in November and March.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG, plan to stay on a Sunday or Thursday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $65, while the most expensive was $65.
  • How long should you stay at Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 8 days.

FAQs when booking at Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG

  • Where is Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG located?

    Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG is located at Unterländer Straße 66-68 in Zuffenhausen, 4 miles from the center of Stuttgart. Porsche Museum is the closest landmark to Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG.

  • Does Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG from the airport?

    Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG is 10.2 miles from Stuttgart Echterdingen. Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG is 49.5 miles from Karlsruhe Söllingen.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG in Stuttgart and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Garner Hotel Stuttgart - Zuffenhausen by IHG.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
7% cheaperHafner Hotel Apartment & Restaurant Bar Stuttgart7.6 Good (1,025 reviews)0.28 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$71+
3-star hotel
17% cheaperMercure Hotel Stuttgart Zuffenhausen7.6 Good (1,715 reviews)0.34 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$63+
9% cheaper
Hola Hotel Stuttgart
7.6 Good (165 reviews)0.34 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$69+
3-star hotel
24% cheaperHotel Linde7 Good (649 reviews)0.35 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Business center$58+
3-star hotel
34% cheaperAchat Hotel Stuttgart Zuffenhausen7.7 Good (3,657 reviews)1.04 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$50+
3-star hotel
24% cheaperHotel Linde7 Good (649 reviews)0.35 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Business center$58+
3-star hotel
17% cheaperMercure Hotel Stuttgart Zuffenhausen7.6 Good (1,715 reviews)0.34 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$63+
2-star hotel
17% cheaper
Hotel Keinath Stuttgart
7.8 Good (203 reviews)0.38 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$63+
3-star hotel
13% cheaper
Premier Inn Stuttgart Zuffenhausen
8.7 Excellent (1,193 reviews)0.53 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$67+
3-star hotel
4% cheaperMotel One Stuttgart-Feuerbach8.5 Excellent (3,479 reviews)1.17 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$73+
3-star hotel
7% cheaperPremier Inn Stuttgart Feuerbach8.5 Excellent (1,680 reviews)1.2 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$71+
3-star hotel
Moxy Stuttgart Feuerbach
8.5 Excellent (2,001 reviews)1.24 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$86+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.5
4.0 mi
Stuttgart Echterdingen
10.2 mi