Waterman Svpetrvs Resort

4 stars
7.8
Good
based on 938 reviews
938 reviews
Sat 10/31
-
Sun 11/1
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Spend the day catching some rays at the nearby beach, relaxing by one of Waterman Svpetrvs Resort's 2 indoor swimming pools, or pampering yourself at the full-service spa. Limited housekeeping is available. Waterman Svpetrvs Resort offers 500 accommodations with hair dryers and blackout drapes/curtains. Satellite television is provided. Bathrooms include bathtubs or showers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is provided on weekdays only. 3 outdoor swimming pools and 2 indoor swimming pools are on site. In addition to a children's pool, other recreational amenities include outdoor tennis courts, a sauna, and a fitness center. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
7.8
Good
938 reviews

Latest deals for Waterman Svpetrvs Resort

Sat 10/31
-
Sun 11/1
Deals from
$90
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room, Double room and 21 more Waterman Svpetrvs Resort deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
$90
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$92
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$95
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$99
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$155
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 twin bed
$167
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$176
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$190
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$198
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$247
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Waterman Svpetrvs Resort

  • Private beach
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Bicycle rental
  • Outdoor tennis

Reviews of Waterman Svpetrvs Resort

7.8
Good
938 verified ratings
Wonderful
369
Very good
216
Good
125
Okay
67
Fair
73
Mediocre
29
Poor
60

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Put Vela Luke 4, Supetar

What's nearby

  • Petrinovic Mausoleum327 yd
  • Supetar Beach0.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Waterman Svpetrvs Resort

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

October
August
$245
$199
Cheapest month to stay with an average 25% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 23% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Waterman Svpetrvs Resort

What is the cheapest day to book Waterman Svpetrvs Resort?

The cheapest day to book Waterman Svpetrvs Resort is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of $159. The most expensive day is Wednesday at $318 per night.

How far in advance should you book Waterman Svpetrvs Resort?

To get the best price at Waterman Svpetrvs Resort, book around 8 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 45% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Waterman Svpetrvs Resort

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Waterman Svpetrvs Resort, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in October and September.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Waterman Svpetrvs Resort, plan to stay on a Tuesday or Saturday. The most expensive day is usually Wednesday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Waterman Svpetrvs Resort was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $212, while the most expensive was $213.
  • How long should you stay at Waterman Svpetrvs Resort? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 6 days.

FAQs when booking at Waterman Svpetrvs Resort

  • Where is Waterman Svpetrvs Resort located?

    Waterman Svpetrvs Resort is located at Put Vela Luke 4, 0.4 miles from the center of Supetar. Petrinovic Mausoleum is the closest landmark to Waterman Svpetrvs Resort.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Waterman Svpetrvs Resort?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 10:00 AM at Waterman Svpetrvs Resort.

  • Does Waterman Svpetrvs Resort offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Waterman Svpetrvs Resort offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Waterman Svpetrvs Resort from the airport?

    Waterman Svpetrvs Resort is 9.7 miles from Bol. Waterman Svpetrvs Resort is 16.2 miles from Split.

  • Does Waterman Svpetrvs Resort have a pool?

    Yes, Waterman Svpetrvs Resort has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Waterman Svpetrvs Resort hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Waterman Svpetrvs Resort in Supetar and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Waterman Svpetrvs Resort and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Waterman Svpetrvs Resort.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
Villa Rosemary
9.2 Excellent (24 reviews)0.11 miBeachfront, Private pool, Outdoor pool$277+
Rental
Stunning home in Supetar
0.12 miPrivate pool, terrace/patio, air-conditioned$294+
Rental
Beautiful home in Supetar
7 Good (1 review)0.12 miPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, terrace/patio$307+
4-star hotel
Hotel Villa Adriatica - Adults Only
9.1 Excellent (55 reviews)0.14 miAdults only, snorkeling, Outdoor pool$240+
3-star hotel
73% cheaper
Palute
8.8 Excellent (435 reviews)0.16 mi$54+
Rental
71% cheaper
Rooms Luce 1 & Supetar
8.9 Excellent (18 reviews)0.19 mi$58+
Rental
68% cheaper
Apartments Andrea
0.2 mi$64+
Rental
67% cheaper
Apartments Natasa
9.8 Excellent (16 reviews)0.22 miKitchen, terrace/patio, Balcony$68+
Rental
2 Ground Floor Apts with Spacious Terraces, 300m to Beach, Quiet Neighbourhood
10 Excellent (1 review)0.18 miPool table, wifi, terrace/patio$214+
Rental
16% cheaper
Apartments Nataša (40591-A1) - Supetar - island Brac
10 Excellent (1 review)0.21 miTennis, terrace/patio, air-conditioned$170+
Rental
63% cheaper
Apartment Budimir - Two Bedroom Apartment with Balcony
10 Excellent (10 reviews)0.22 miBeachfront, Kitchen, Balcony$75+
Rental
NEW! Luxury 5-bedroom Villa Altabianca with a Heated Pool, Finnish sauna, an outdoor Cinema, 50m from the beach
10 Excellent (1 review)0.23 miPrivate pool, Sauna, Kitchen$515+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

7.5
0.4 mi
Split
16.2 mi