Easymind Guesthouse, Hostel in Taipei Main Station

2 stars
8.6
Very good
based on 180 reviews
180 reviews
Tue 8/18
-
Wed 8/19
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$18
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room, bed type unknown
$18
Standard room, bed type unknown
$19
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A rooftop terrace, laundry facilities, and tour/ticket assistance are available at this smoke-free hostel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a TV in a common area and multilingual staff assistance. Housekeeping is not available. Easymind Guesthouse, Hostel in Taipei Main Station offers 4 shared accommodations with slippers and blackout drapes/curtains. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Bathrooms include showers.
8.6
Very good
180 reviews

Latest deals for Easymind Guesthouse, Hostel in Taipei Main Station

Tue 8/18
-
Wed 8/19
Standard room, bed type unknown
$18
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$19
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Easymind Guesthouse, Hostel in Taipei Main Station

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Microwave
  • No smoking

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Body soap
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Air-conditioned
  • Shampoo
  • Conditioner

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Shared kitchen
  • Microwave
  • Dining area
  • Kitchen

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Shared bathroom
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • City view
  • Slippers
  • Storage available

Outdoor

  • Balcony
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Tumble dryer
  • Washing machine

Services and conveniences

  • Express check-out
  • Tour desk
  • 24hr front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Elevator

Bedroom

  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Media and entertainment

  • Shared lounge/TV area

Workspace

  • Laptop safe

Reviews of Easymind Guesthouse, Hostel in Taipei Main Station

8.6
Very good
180 verified ratings
Wonderful
80
Very good
37
Good
37
Okay
12
Fair
4
Mediocre
4
Poor
6

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

12F., No. 66, Sec 1, Chengde Rd., Taipei City

What's nearby

  • Taipei Bus Station340 yd
  • Ximending0.9 mi
  • Office of the President0.9 mi
  • Red House Theater1 mi
  • National Theater and Concert Hall1.2 mi
  • National Chiang Kai-shek Memorial Hall1.2 mi
  • Taipei Fine Arts Museum1.5 mi
  • The Taipei Jianguo Jade & Flower Market1.6 mi
  • Daan Forest Park1.9 mi
  • Shilin Night Market2.5 mi
  • National Taiwan University2.7 mi
  • Sun Yat-Sen Memorial Hall2.8 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 臺北市旅館465號

Essential information about Easymind Guesthouse, Hostel in Taipei Main Station

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

May
September
$19
$25
Cheapest month to stay with an average 15% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 18% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Easymind Guesthouse, Hostel in Taipei Main Station

What is the cheapest day to book Easymind Guesthouse, Hostel in Taipei Main Station?

Based on hotel prices found by KAYAK users over the last 12 months.

The cheapest day to book Easymind Guesthouse, Hostel in Taipei Main Station is Monday, with an average nightly rate of $16. The most expensive day is Tuesday at $44 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Easymind Guesthouse, Hostel in Taipei Main Station

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Easymind Guesthouse, Hostel in Taipei Main Station, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in May and February.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Easymind Guesthouse, Hostel in Taipei Main Station, plan to stay on a Sunday or Friday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Easymind Guesthouse, Hostel in Taipei Main Station was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $26, while the most expensive was $26.
  • How long should you stay at Easymind Guesthouse, Hostel in Taipei Main Station? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at Easymind Guesthouse, Hostel in Taipei Main Station

  • Where is Easymind Guesthouse, Hostel in Taipei Main Station located?

    Easymind Guesthouse, Hostel in Taipei Main Station is located at 12F., No. 66, Sec 1, Chengde Rd. in Datong District, 1 miles from the center of Taipei City. Taipei Bus Station is the closest landmark to Easymind Guesthouse, Hostel in Taipei Main Station.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Easymind Guesthouse, Hostel in Taipei Main Station?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Easymind Guesthouse, Hostel in Taipei Main Station.

  • Does Easymind Guesthouse, Hostel in Taipei Main Station offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Easymind Guesthouse, Hostel in Taipei Main Station offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Easymind Guesthouse, Hostel in Taipei Main Station from the airport?

    Easymind Guesthouse, Hostel in Taipei Main Station is 2.2 miles from Taipei City Sung Shan. Easymind Guesthouse, Hostel in Taipei Main Station is 17.9 miles from Taipei City Taiwan Taoyuan Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Easymind Guesthouse, Hostel in Taipei Main Station hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Easymind Guesthouse, Hostel in Taipei Main Station in Taipei City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Easymind Guesthouse, Hostel in Taipei Main Station and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Easymind Guesthouse, Hostel in Taipei Main Station.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
Stylish & Convenient 1B1b attached to Taipei Main Station
0.04 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned$108+
3-star hotel
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch II9 Excellent (1,726 reviews)0.07 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$48+
3-star hotel
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch III9 Excellent (2,262 reviews)0.08 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$46+
3-star hotel
14% cheaperCheck Inn Express Taipei Station8 Excellent (2,016 reviews)0.11 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areas$32+
3-star hotel
30% cheaperGiant Rich King Plaza Hotel8 Excellent (1,399 reviews)0.29 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$26+
3-star hotel
25% cheaperQueens Hotel6.7 Good (586 reviews)0.17 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$28+
3-star hotel
21% cheaperYi Su Hotel Taipei7.9 Good (4,572 reviews)0.22 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$30+
3-star hotel
18% cheaperFlyinn5.6 Okay (196 reviews)0.16 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi$31+
Rental
Modern Building in City Center 3/2bath across Taipei Main Station
9.7 Excellent (7 reviews)0.19 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$136+
3-star hotel
At Home Hotel Nanshi9.1 Excellent (903 reviews)0.23 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV$41+
3-star hotel
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch II9 Excellent (1,726 reviews)0.07 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$48+
3-star hotel
CityInn Hotel Taipei Station Branch III9 Excellent (2,262 reviews)0.08 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$46+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.6
1.0 mi
Taipei City Sung Shan
2.2 mi