Relo Stay Villa Kinosaki The Condominium

3 stars
7.4
Good
based on 402 reviews
402 reviews
Wed 9/2
-
Thu 9/3
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$106
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard room, bed type unknown
$106
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features a sauna, a seasonal outdoor pool, and laundry facilities. Additionally, express check-in, a garden, and a vending machine are onsite. Housekeeping is available on request. ReyZenitKinosakisuiteVILLA offers 35 air-conditioned accommodations with hair dryers. Flat-screen televisions are featured in guestrooms. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations. This Toyooka hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 25+ Mbps. Housekeeping is provided on request. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a sauna and a seasonal outdoor pool.
7.4
Good
402 reviews

Latest deals for Relo Stay Villa Kinosaki The Condominium

Wed 9/2
-
Thu 9/3
Standard room, bed type unknown
$106
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Relo Stay Villa Kinosaki The Condominium

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Yukata (Japanese bathrobe)
  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproofing
  • Tatami (traditional Japanese flooring)
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Restaurant
  • Refrigerator
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Dining table

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area

Parking and transportation

  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Streaming service
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Garden

Things to do

  • Hot spring bath
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Shopping

Family friendly

  • Books, DVDs, music for children
  • Kids meals
  • Indoor play area

Pool and spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Workspace

  • Desk

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping

Services and conveniences

  • Key access

Reviews of Relo Stay Villa Kinosaki The Condominium

7.4
Good
402 verified ratings
Wonderful
106
Very good
93
Good
83
Okay
39
Fair
32
Mediocre
22
Poor
27

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the spaciousness of the rooms, making them ideal for families or groups. The service is frequently described as friendly and accommodating, with staff going out of their way to assist guests. Breakfast is highlighted as tasty and satisfying, adding to the positive experience. Cleanliness is generally appreciated, especially in the rooms. However, some guests mention the hotel's location as inconvenient, particularly for those without a car, and note that parts of the property feel dated or have unpleasant odors. Despite these drawbacks, the overall impression is positive, especially for those prioritizing room size and helpful service.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Room Size9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness8 out of 10
Location3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1220 Kojima, Toyooka

What's nearby

  • Maruyamagawa Onsen0.4 mi
  • Kinosaki Marine World1.1 mi
  • Jizouyu Onsen1.3 mi
  • Street of Kinosaki Onsen1.3 mi
  • Sato no Yu1.3 mi
  • Kinosaki-Onsen1.4 mi
  • Yanagiyu1.4 mi
  • Kinosaki Onsen Railway Station1.4 mi
  • Ichi no Yu1.4 mi
  • Gosho no Yu1.5 mi
  • Ko no Yu1.6 mi
  • Kinosaki Onsen Ropeway1.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 但馬(豊健) 第302-5号

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Relo Stay Villa Kinosaki The Condominium

  • How long should you stay at Relo Stay Villa Kinosaki The Condominium? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Relo Stay Villa Kinosaki The Condominium

  • Where is Relo Stay Villa Kinosaki The Condominium located?

    Relo Stay Villa Kinosaki The Condominium is located at 1220 Kojima, 6.3 miles from the center of Toyooka. Maruyamagawa Onsen is the closest landmark to Relo Stay Villa Kinosaki The Condominium.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Relo Stay Villa Kinosaki The Condominium?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 10:00 AM at Relo Stay Villa Kinosaki The Condominium.

  • Does Relo Stay Villa Kinosaki The Condominium offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Relo Stay Villa Kinosaki The Condominium offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Relo Stay Villa Kinosaki The Condominium offer free parking?

    Yes, Relo Stay Villa Kinosaki The Condominium offers free parking.

  • How far is Relo Stay Villa Kinosaki The Condominium from the airport?

    Relo Stay Villa Kinosaki The Condominium is 9 miles from Toyooka Tajima. Relo Stay Villa Kinosaki The Condominium is 38 miles from Tottori.

  • Does Relo Stay Villa Kinosaki The Condominium have a pool?

    Yes, Relo Stay Villa Kinosaki The Condominium has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Relo Stay Villa Kinosaki The Condominium hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Relo Stay Villa Kinosaki The Condominium in Toyooka and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Relo Stay Villa Kinosaki The Condominium and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Relo Stay Villa Kinosaki The Condominium.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

5-star hotel
Ginka9.5 Excellent (374 reviews)0.19 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$266+
3-star hotel
Ooedo Onsen Monogatari Premium Kinosaki8.3 Excellent (728 reviews)0.94 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free parking$200+
3-star hotel
Onishiya Suishoen9.3 Excellent (1,154 reviews)0.95 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Shuttle service (free)$210+
3-star hotel
Asagiriso9.4 Excellent (184 reviews)1.1 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TV$130+
3-star hotel
19% cheaperSento Otani Hotel6.3 Good (379 reviews)1.17 mi$74+
1-star hotel
9% cheaper
Kinosaki Knot - Vacation Stay 83610
8.7 Excellent (5 reviews)1.2 mi$83+
1-star hotel
Kinosaki Knot - Vacation Stay 25701v
9.1 Excellent (27 reviews)1.2 mi$91+
1-star hotel
Kinosaki Knot Female Only Dormitory - Vacation Stay 25710v
9.5 Excellent (9 reviews)1.2 mi$91+
4-star hotel
Sumihei Bettei Tokitotoki
10 Excellent (1 review)1.25 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV$316+
3-star hotel
Mitsuwa Ryokan9.6 Excellent (78 reviews)1.32 miWi-Fi$142+
5-star hotel
Ginka9.5 Excellent (374 reviews)0.19 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$266+
1-star hotel
Kinosaki Knot Female Only Dormitory - Vacation Stay 25710v
9.5 Excellent (9 reviews)1.2 mi$91+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

7.9
6.3 mi
Toyooka Tajima
9.0 mi