Tue 10/27
-
Wed 10/28
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Sandralia Hotel

Tue 10/27
-
Wed 10/28
Deals from
$8
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, Superior room and 3 more Sandralia Hotel deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$8
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$64
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$58
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$64
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$64
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Sandralia Hotel

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Babysitting or child care
  • 24hr front desk

Reviews of Sandralia Hotel

5.0
Fair
3 verified ratings
Wonderful
1
Very good
0
Good
0
Okay
0
Fair
1
Mediocre
0
Poor
1
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1, Solomon Lar Way, Abuja 900211

What's nearby

  • Abuja Stadium2.9 mi
  • Nigerian National Mosque3.9 mi
  • National Assembly5.2 mi
  • Aso Rock6.8 mi
  • Zuma Rock14.2 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 12:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: RC110129

Essential information about Sandralia Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

April
October
$53
$68
Cheapest month to stay with an average 1% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 5% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Sandralia Hotel

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Sandralia Hotel, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in April and June.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Sandralia Hotel, plan to stay on a Wednesday or Thursday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Sandralia Hotel was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $68, while the most expensive was $68.
  • How long should you stay at Sandralia Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Sandralia Hotel

  • Where is Sandralia Hotel located?

    Sandralia Hotel is located at 1, Solomon Lar Way in Jabi, 2.9 miles from the center of Abuja. Abuja Stadium is the closest landmark to Sandralia Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Sandralia Hotel?

    Check-in time is 12:00 PM and check-out time is 10:00 AM at Sandralia Hotel.

  • Does Sandralia Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Sandralia Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Sandralia Hotel from the airport?

    Sandralia Hotel is 12.5 miles from Abuja.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Sandralia Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Sandralia Hotel in Abuja and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Sandralia Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Sandralia Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

5-star hotel
32% cheaper
The Nordic Abuja
8.3 Excellent (42 reviews)0.09 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$266+
3-star hotel
83% cheaper
Sv Chrome
7.2 Good (169 reviews)0.12 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$66+
4-star hotel
88% cheaper3js Hotel7.2 Good (45 reviews)0.15 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Bar/Lounge$47+
3-star hotel
81% cheaperChida Hotel International6 Good (2 reviews)0.2 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Bar/Lounge$72+
3-star hotel
94% cheaper
Motown Hotel
0.28 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$24+
3-star hotel
92% cheaperTranquil Mews Hotel7.3 Good (562 reviews)0.68 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$30+
2-star hotel
91% cheaper
Aneio Hotel
8 Excellent (2 reviews)0.45 miBar/Lounge, Free parking, Flat-screen TV$36+
2-star hotel
91% cheaper
Pameec Luxury Suites Utako
0.62 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$36+
4-star hotel
90% cheaper
Marrisson Residence
10 Excellent (1 review)0.61 miOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$37+
3-star hotel
86% cheaper
Tide` Hotels and Resorts
9 Excellent (3 reviews)0.69 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$53+
4-star hotel
90% cheaper
Icon valley Hotel limited
8.5 Excellent (2 reviews)0.3 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$39+
5-star hotel
32% cheaper
The Nordic Abuja
8.3 Excellent (42 reviews)0.09 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$266+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

2.9 mi
Abuja
12.5 mi