Wed 11/4
-
Thu 11/5
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features 2 restaurants, a full-service spa, and an outdoor pool. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a 24-hour fitness center, a bar/lounge, and a snack bar/deli are onsite. Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin offers 230 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and safes. Beds feature premium bedding. Digital television is provided. Guests can make use of the in-room refrigerators and coffee/tea makers. Bathrooms include bathrobes, slippers, bidets, and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include complimentary newspapers and phones. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottled water and hair dryers. A nightly turndown service is provided and housekeeping is offered daily. Amenities available on request include irons/ironing boards. An outdoor pool, a children's pool, and a hot tub are on site. Other recreational amenities include a sauna and a 24-hour fitness center.
7.8
Good
548 reviews

Latest deals for Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin

Wed 11/4
-
Thu 11/5
Deals from
$22
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, Executive room and 9 more Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$22
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
$74
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 twin beds
$25
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$25
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$25
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$26
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
$58
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$29
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$30
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$31
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$31
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking

Reviews of Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin

7.8
Good
548 verified ratings
Wonderful
210
Very good
120
Good
83
Okay
51
Fair
31
Mediocre
22
Poor
31

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently highlight the hotel's excellent location near malls and transport, friendly and helpful service, clean and comfortable rooms, spacious accommodations, and good value for the price. Some mention recent renovations and modern amenities, while a few note minor issues with noise, maintenance, or breakfast. Overall, the positive aspects outweigh the negatives, making it a recommended stay for most guests.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Value for Price8.5 out of 10
Room Size8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

69 Soi Srinarin 40, Srinakarin Road, Bangkok

What's nearby

  • Terminal 216.4 mi
  • Sukhumvit Road7.3 mi
  • Thao Maha Phrom Shrine7.8 mi
  • Patpong Night Market7.9 mi
  • Centralworld8 mi
  • Chulalongkorn University8 mi
  • Pratunam8.1 mi
  • Siam Paragon8.2 mi
  • Siam Square8.2 mi
  • Siam Amazing Park8.5 mi
  • Victory Monument8.6 mi
  • Chatuchak Weekend Market9.6 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 255/2568

Essential information about Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

April
September
$28
$32
Cheapest month to stay with an average 14% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 47% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin

Which month has the cheapest rates at Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin?

The cheapest month to stay at Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin is July, with an average nightly rate of $26. The most expensive month is January at $32 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin?

The cheapest day to book Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin is Friday, with an average nightly rate of $26. The most expensive day is Saturday at $37 per night.

How far in advance should you book Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin?

To get the best price at Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin, book around 2 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 18% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in April and August.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin, plan to stay on a Friday or Wednesday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $29, while the most expensive was $29.
  • How long should you stay at Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin

  • Where is Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin located?

    Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin is located at 69 Soi Srinarin 40, Srinakarin Road in Prawet, 8.8 miles from the center of Bangkok. Terminal 21 is the closest landmark to Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin.

  • Does Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin offer free parking?

    Yes, Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin offers free parking.

  • How far is Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin from the airport?

    Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin is 7.2 miles from Bangkok Suvarnabhumi. Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin is 15.4 miles from Bangkok Don Mueang Intl.

  • Does Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin have a pool?

    Yes, Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin in Bangkok and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Cross Vibe Bangkok Srinakarin.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Mii Hotel8.6 Excellent (2,402 reviews)0.06 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness center$32+
3-star hotel
30% cheaper
Saffron Hill Bangkok
8 Excellent (505 reviews)0.1 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areas$16+
3-star hotel
11% cheaperKc Place Hotel Srinakarin8.2 Excellent (285 reviews)0.13 miFitness center, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$21+
3-star hotel
De Botan Srinakarin Hotel & Residence8.2 Excellent (1,575 reviews)0.19 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$33+
2-star hotel
52% cheaper
42 Place Service Apartment
8.2 Excellent (157 reviews)0.34 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, TV$11+
3-star hotel
39% cheaper
Chaba Inn Srinakarin
5 Okay (4 reviews)0.37 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$14+
4-star hotel
34% cheaper
The Spring Bangkok
7.3 Good (119 reviews)0.36 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$16+
3-star hotel
30% cheaper
Saffron Hill Bangkok
8 Excellent (505 reviews)0.1 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areas$16+
4-star hotel
The Park Nine Hotel Srinakarin9 Excellent (1,182 reviews)0.77 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$64+
4-star hotel
Dusit Princess Srinakarin Bangkok8.8 Excellent (1,155 reviews)0.33 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$71+
4-star hotel
56 Hotel Sukhumvit8.7 Excellent (1,218 reviews)1.28 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$31+
4-star hotel
Mii Hotel8.6 Excellent (2,402 reviews)0.06 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness center$32+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.0
8.8 mi
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
7.2 mi