Thu 10/29
-
Fri 10/30
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located a short stroll from Brighton Railway Station, Granville Hotel provides guests with a convenient base when visiting Brighton. It is close to Regency Square, eateries and shops.

The hotel has 24 rooms and has been recently refurbished. Reception operates around the clock and the friendly staff can suggest places to visit and provide other tourist information. The hotel also provides luggage storage, meeting rooms and laundry facilities.

Granville Hotel's on-site eatery offers a hassle-free option for those wishing to dine in.

Granville Hotel is within walking distance of Royal Pavilion, 155-158 North Street and Brighton Toy and Model Museum. The hotel is also located near the area's well-known establishments, and Old Steine Gardens is a 20-minute stroll away.

9.5
Wonderful
1232 reviews

Latest deals for No. 124 Brighton

Thu 10/29
-
Fri 10/30
Deals from
$197
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard room and 4 more No. 124 Brighton deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
$197
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$395
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$563
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$264
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$436
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$363
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at No. 124 Brighton

  • Beachfront
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of No. 124 Brighton

9.5
Wonderful
1232 verified ratings
Wonderful
707
Very good
198
Good
180
Okay
59
Fair
49
Mediocre
19
Poor
20

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, friendly and helpful staff, and comfortable beds. Many highlighted the beautiful decor, cleanliness, and thoughtful touches such as the pantry and amenities. Breakfast was frequently mentioned as delicious, and the overall atmosphere was described as welcoming and relaxing. Some guests noted small room sizes or issues with air conditioning, but these did not detract significantly from their positive experiences.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

124 Kings Road, Brighton, 0

What's nearby

  • British Airways i36097 yd
  • West Pier152 yd
  • Brighton Centre265 yd
  • Brighton City Centre382 yd
  • Brighton Clock Tower0.3 mi
  • Brighton Lanes0.4 mi
  • Brighton Museum and Art Gallery0.5 mi
  • Royal Pavilion0.5 mi
  • Old Steine Gardens0.5 mi
  • Jubilee Library0.6 mi
  • Brighton Toy and Model Museum0.6 mi
  • Gwydyr Mansions0.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about No. 124 Brighton

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

March
May
$355
$436
Cheapest month to stay with an average 48% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 44% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

No. 124 Brighton

Which month has the cheapest rates at No. 124 Brighton?

The cheapest month to stay at No. 124 Brighton is April, with an average nightly rate of $227. The most expensive month is May at $455 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book No. 124 Brighton?

The cheapest day to book No. 124 Brighton is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of $214. The most expensive day is Sunday at $591 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at No. 124 Brighton

  • If you’re after a cheap room at No. 124 Brighton, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in March and September.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at No. 124 Brighton, plan to stay on a Wednesday or Tuesday. The most expensive day is usually Sunday.
  • The cheapest price a room at No. 124 Brighton was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $426, while the most expensive was $426.
  • How long should you stay at No. 124 Brighton? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 5 days.

FAQs when booking at No. 124 Brighton

  • Where is No. 124 Brighton located?

    No. 124 Brighton is located at 124 Kings Road in Brighton Seafront, 0.5 miles from the center of Brighton. British Airways i360 is the closest landmark to No. 124 Brighton.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at No. 124 Brighton?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at No. 124 Brighton.

  • Does No. 124 Brighton offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, No. 124 Brighton offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is No. 124 Brighton from the airport?

    No. 124 Brighton is 23.1 miles from London Gatwick. No. 124 Brighton is 46.8 miles from London Heathrow.

  • How does KAYAK find such great No. 124 Brighton hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at No. 124 Brighton in Brighton and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at No. 124 Brighton and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for No. 124 Brighton.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
33% cheaperDoubleTree by Hilton Brighton Metropole8.2 Excellent (4,096 reviews)0.03 miIndoor pool, beachfront, Fitness center$128+
2-star hotel
54% cheaperThe Beach Hotel7.6 Good (3,790 reviews)0.07 miBeachfront, Restaurant, Room service$88+
4-star hotel
45% cheaperHotel Pelirocco8.9 Excellent (1,083 reviews)0.08 miSnorkeling, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$105+
4-star hotel
Brighton House
8.8 Excellent (2,518 reviews)0.08 mi$246+
3-star hotel
77% cheaper
Regency Hotel
6.7 Good (442 reviews)0.12 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areas$45+
3-star hotel
76% cheaper
Number 19 Brighton
6.1 Good (171 reviews)0.13 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, TV$47+
3-star hotel
73% cheaperWest Beach Hotel Brighton8.1 Excellent (3,281 reviews)0.1 miBeachfront, Free Wi-Fi, Business center$51+
3-star hotel
67% cheaperMotel Schmotel6.3 Good (532 reviews)0.1 miBeachfront, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$62+
3-star hotel
Brighton Townhouse Central by Brighton Holiday Lets
9 Excellent (2 reviews)0.09 miWi-Fi$552+
4-star hotel
45% cheaperHotel Pelirocco8.9 Excellent (1,083 reviews)0.08 miSnorkeling, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$105+
4-star hotel
22% cheaperThe Grand Brighton8.9 Excellent (7,413 reviews)0.11 miBeachfront, Fitness center, Restaurant$149+
4-star hotel
Brighton House
8.8 Excellent (2,518 reviews)0.08 mi$246+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.9
0.5 mi
London Gatwick
23.1 mi