Garden of Eden Cabins

0 class rating
9.5
Wonderful
based on 108 reviews
108 reviews
Thu 8/6
-
Fri 8/7
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Escape to the serene Cosby, Tennessee and experience the tranquility of our cozy 2-bedroom cabin. Nestled in the heart of the Great Smoky Mountains, this charming retreat offers a perfect getaway for nature lovers, pets and adventurers alike. Relax by the crackling fireplace, sip your morning coffee while taking in the stunning water & National Park views, or enjoy a family barbecue in the outdoor play area. The fully stocked kitchen, complete with a stove, oven, and grill, allows you to savor delicious home-cooked meals. Unwind in the comfort of your own home, with amenities like free Wi-Fi, a washing machine, and a dryer at your fingertips. Explore the nearby Top places, including the breathtaking Great Smoky Mountains National Park, the captivating Ripley's Aquarium of the Smokies, and the thrilling white water rafting, Zip Lines & the new Anakeesta. Immerse yourself in the natural beauty of our mature woods and endless outdoor adventures that this region has to offer. Whether you're seeking a peaceful retreat or an action-packed getaway, our cozy cabin, Cosby is the perfect destination, out of the traffic, brick & morter to create unforgettable memories. Book your stay today and experience the magic of the Great Smoky Mountains!
9.5
Wonderful
108 reviews

Latest deals for Garden of Eden Cabins

Thu 8/6
-
Fri 8/7
Queen room, bed type unknown
$123
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$124
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$165
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Garden of Eden Cabins

  • River view
  • Mountain view
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Kitchen
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Private bathroom
  • Coffee machine
  • Grill
  • Terrace/Patio

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Mobile hotspot device
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Trash cans

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area
  • Kitchen

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Accessible parking
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance

Things to do

  • Snow sports gear
  • Hiking
  • Ski school
  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Golf
  • Canoeing
  • Skiing
  • Water park
  • Windsurfing

General

  • River view
  • Family rooms
  • Fireplace
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Sofa
  • Carpeted
  • Mountain view
  • Storage available

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Grill
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Picnic area
  • Garden

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Books
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • CD player
  • TV
  • DVD player

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Bedroom

  • Fold-up bed
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Tumble dryer
  • Washing machine

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Dining

  • Dining table

Health and safety

  • 24-hour security

Family friendly

  • Books, DVDs, music for children

Spa

  • Massage

Reviews of Garden of Eden Cabins

9.5
Wonderful
108 verified ratings
Wonderful
86
Very good
15
Good
2
Okay
1
Fair
2
Mediocre
0
Poor
2

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Baxter's Orchard2.1 mi
  • Tyson McCarter Place3.1 mi
  • Old Black Mountain4.2 mi
  • Carver Orchards and Farm Market4.3 mi
  • Mount Guyot4.9 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Garden of Eden Cabins

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

January
December
$149
$181
Cheapest month to stay with an average 22% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 27% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Garden of Eden Cabins

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Garden of Eden Cabins

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Garden of Eden Cabins, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in January and February.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Garden of Eden Cabins, plan to stay on a Tuesday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Wednesday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Garden of Eden Cabins was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $184, while the most expensive was $184.
  • How long should you stay at Garden of Eden Cabins? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Garden of Eden Cabins

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Garden of Eden Cabins?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 10:00 AM at Garden of Eden Cabins.

  • Does Garden of Eden Cabins offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Garden of Eden Cabins offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Garden of Eden Cabins offer free parking?

    Yes, Garden of Eden Cabins offers free parking.

  • How far is Garden of Eden Cabins from the airport?

    Garden of Eden Cabins is 41.8 miles from Knoxville McGhee Tyson. Garden of Eden Cabins is 46 miles from Asheville Regional.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Garden of Eden Cabins hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Garden of Eden Cabins in Cosby and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Garden of Eden Cabins and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Garden of Eden Cabins.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
Private/secluded & Sanitized in Mature Woods by Park short walk to Creek Pets OK
8.9 Excellent (35 reviews)0 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, grill$144+
Rental
3% cheaper
Comfortable Cottage Nestled on a Creek near Great Smoky Mountains National Park, Tennessee
0.04 mi$129+
Rental
Romantic Cabin Rental With Fire Pit Near
0.04 miGrill$159+
Rental
1 Playful Cub-GREAT unbelievable rates, check it out
9.8 Excellent (18 reviews)0.07 miCoffee machine, grill, air-conditioned$147+
Rental
38% cheaper
Grants Cottage, Pickleball Court, Creek, Wifi, Mountain Views, Starting at 50'
9 Excellent (2 reviews)1.09 miMountain view, Hot tub, Outdoor dining area$83+
Rental
29% cheaper
Grey Goose, Pickleball Court, Creek, Wif
10 Excellent (1 review)1.09 miMountain view, Hot tub, Outdoor dining area$94+
Rental
26% cheaper
The Tiny Den w/ Mountain View, Games, Fire Pit, 25 min to Gatlinburg
0.36 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned$99+
Rental
25% cheaper
Jolly Jingle Cabin, Pickleball Court, Creek, Wifi, Mountain Views, Starting at 50'
10 Excellent (1 review)0.93 miMountain view, Kitchen, Balcony$100+
Rental
21% cheaper
Campers Delight: Wooded Views w/ Fire Pit/ Grill/ 25 minutes from Gatlinburg
10 Excellent (1 review)0.12 mi$105+
Rental
Laurel Haven a Modern Cabin Retreat near Gatlinburg
10 Excellent (4 reviews)0.45 miKitchen, linens, towels$162+
Rental
Smoky Mountain Retreat - 2 Cabins
10 Excellent (1 review)0.45 miKitchen, linens, towels$334+
Rental
Step back in time 3 bed 3 bath
10 Excellent (1 review)0.46 miPool table, Coffee machine, grill$260+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

8.1
2.8 mi