Sat 10/17
-
Sun 10/18
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

2 restaurants, a bar/lounge, and a rooftop terrace are available at this hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include 24-hour room service, concierge services, and dry cleaning. Kaleli Hotel offers 70 accommodations with minibars and laptop-compatible safes. Accommodations offer separate sitting areas. Beds feature premium bedding. A pillow menu is available. 32-inch LCD televisions come with premium satellite channels. Bathrooms include showers, slippers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. This Gaziantep hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks, desk chairs, and phones. Housekeeping is offered daily and irons/ironing boards can be requested.
7.5
Good
145 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Kaleli

Sat 10/17
-
Sun 10/18

Amenities at Hotel Kaleli

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of Hotel Kaleli

7.5
Good
145 verified ratings
Wonderful
81
Very good
22
Good
13
Okay
10
Fair
7
Mediocre
6
Poor
6

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently highlight the hotel's excellent service, with many mentioning the friendliness and helpfulness of the staff. The central location is frequently praised for its convenience, and cleanliness is another strong point, as rooms are often described as clean and comfortable. Breakfast receives positive remarks for its quality, though some guests note it is simple. Some negative feedback relates to room conditions, outdated amenities, and minor maintenance issues, but overall, guests are satisfied with their stay, especially due to the welcoming atmosphere and prime location.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Breakfast7.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Hürriyet Caddesi Güzelce Sokak No:50, Gaziantep 27010

What's nearby

  • Hasan Suzer Ethnography Museum287 yd
  • Omer Ersoy Cultural Centre389 yd
  • Kurtulus Mosque439 yd
  • Gaziantep Synagogue0.3 mi
  • Mutfak Muzesi0.3 mi
  • Alauddevle Mosque0.3 mi
  • Sirvani Mosque0.4 mi
  • Mevlevihanesi Vakif Muzesi0.4 mi
  • Tekke Mosque0.4 mi
  • Gaziantep Castle0.4 mi
  • Gaziantep Archaeology Museum0.4 mi
  • Medusa Arkeolojik Cam Eserler Muzesi0.5 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 16158

Essential information about Hotel Kaleli

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

September
September
$118
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Kaleli

  • How long should you stay at Hotel Kaleli? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 5 days.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Kaleli

  • Where is Hotel Kaleli located?

    Hotel Kaleli is located at Hürriyet Caddesi Güzelce Sokak No:50, 0.1 miles from the center of Gaziantep. Hasan Suzer Ethnography Museum is the closest landmark to Hotel Kaleli.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Kaleli?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Hotel Kaleli.

  • Does Hotel Kaleli offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Kaleli offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hotel Kaleli offer free parking?

    Yes, Hotel Kaleli offers free parking.

  • How far is Hotel Kaleli from the airport?

    Hotel Kaleli is 9.5 miles from Gaziantep. Hotel Kaleli is 40.6 miles from Kahramanmaras.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Kaleli hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Kaleli in Gaziantep and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Kaleli and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Kaleli.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
40% cheaper
Kayacik Konagi
7.6 Good (54 reviews)0.08 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$54+
2-star hotel
68% cheaperYunus Hotel6.9 Good (580 reviews)0.13 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop$29+
2-star hotel
37% cheaperUtkubey Hotel7.9 Good (184 reviews)0.13 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$57+
3-star hotel
29% cheaper
Doganbey Konagi
5 Okay (3 reviews)0.13 miWi-Fi, Free toiletries$64+
4-star hotel
70% cheaper
Gap Hotel
3.9 Mediocre (6 reviews)0.22 mi$27+
2-star hotel
68% cheaperYunus Hotel6.9 Good (580 reviews)0.13 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop$29+
3-star hotel
59% cheaperBuyuk Murat Hotel0.22 miWi-Fi$37+
1-star hotel
57% cheaperEfe Bey Konagi8.2 Excellent (152 reviews)0.46 miRoom service$39+
1-star hotel
Hsvhn Hotel Hisvahan
9.7 Excellent (67 reviews)0.36 miAdults only, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$183+
50% cheaper
Ela Sultan Han Otel
9.7 Excellent (8 reviews)0.53 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$45+
3-star hotel
30% cheaperAli Bey Konagi9 Excellent (476 reviews)0.54 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$63+
5-star hotel
Ramada by Wyndham Gaziantep
8.9 Excellent (26 reviews)1.25 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$118+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

0.1 mi
Gaziantep
9.5 mi