Fri 11/6
-
Sat 11/7
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A 24-hour front desk, free breakfast, and free valet parking are available at this hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Hotel RIL offers 54 accommodations with hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wired and wireless Internet access (speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)). Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations. Housekeeping is provided daily.
9.2
Wonderful
15 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Ril

Fri 11/6
-
Sat 11/7
Deals from
$46
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, Classic room and 1 more Hotel Ril deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$46
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$59
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$77
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Ril

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Internet
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk
  • Refrigerator

Reviews of Hotel Ril

9.2
Wonderful
15 verified ratings
Wonderful
11
Very good
1
Good
2
Okay
0
Fair
1
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

113, Sangmupyeonghwa-ro, Seo-gu, Gwangju

What's nearby

  • Sangmu Subway Station347 yd
  • Kimdaejung Convention Center0.6 mi
  • Uncheon(Honam University) Subway Station0.7 mi
  • Gwangju World Cup Stadium1.5 mi
  • Gwangju Mudeung Baseball Stadium2.5 mi
  • Gwangju Mudeung Football Stadium2.5 mi
  • Gwangju Culture & Art Center2.6 mi
  • Yangdong Market2.9 mi
  • Gwangju Museum of Art3 mi
  • Gwangju Biennale Hall3.2 mi
  • Gwangju National Museum3.3 mi
  • Chungjangno Street3.5 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 201200002

Essential information about Hotel Ril

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

July
November
$68
$52
Cheapest month to stay with an average 17% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 23% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Hotel Ril

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Ril?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Ril is Friday, with an average nightly rate of $52. The most expensive day is Saturday at $79 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hotel Ril?

To get the best price at Hotel Ril, book around 2 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 26% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Ril

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Hotel Ril, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in July and August.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Hotel Ril, plan to stay on a Friday or Tuesday. The most expensive day is usually Thursday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Hotel Ril was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $77, while the most expensive was $77.
  • How long should you stay at Hotel Ril? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Ril

  • Where is Hotel Ril located?

    Hotel Ril is located at 113, Sangmupyeonghwa-ro, Seo-gu in Seo-gu, 0.7 miles from the center of Gwangju. Sangmu Subway Station is the closest landmark to Hotel Ril.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Ril?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Hotel Ril.

  • Does Hotel Ril offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Ril offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hotel Ril offer free parking?

    Yes, Hotel Ril offers free parking.

  • How far is Hotel Ril from the airport?

    Hotel Ril is 2.3 miles from Gwangju. Hotel Ril is 28.6 miles from Muan Intl..

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Ril hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Ril in Gwangju and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Ril and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Ril.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
grand paris hotel
8.1 Excellent (13 reviews)0.02 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$59+
2-star hotel
24% cheaper
Hotel Stay 53
8.4 Excellent (258 reviews)0.05 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$43+
1-star hotel
36% cheaper
Gwangju Sangmu Bentley Business Hotel
8 Excellent (80 reviews)0.07 mi$36+
3-star hotel
31% cheaperGwangju W Lounge Hotel7.5 Good (105 reviews)0.08 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$39+
2-star hotel
59% cheaper
Gwangju Geumho Dream
8 Excellent (5 reviews)1.27 miWi-Fi$23+
3-star hotel
58% cheaperTourist Hotel Masters7.5 Good (38 reviews)0.19 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Business center$24+
3-star hotel
56% cheaper
Gwangju Sangmu Q
0.85 miWi-Fi$25+
2-star hotel
54% cheaper
Gwangju Sangmu Alice Business Hotel
7.5 Good (9 reviews)0.4 mi$26+
3-star hotel
45% cheaper
Gwangju Sangmu Hotel Karma
10 Excellent (1 review)0.39 miWi-Fi$31+
3-star hotel
54% cheaper
Gwangju Sangmu Honeymoon
10 Excellent (1 review)0.76 miWi-Fi$26+
3-star hotel
45% cheaper
Gwangju Sangmu Hotel Seattle
9.2 Excellent (63 reviews)0.09 mi$31+
3-star hotel
43% cheaper
Gwangju Sangmu Hotel Su
9.2 Excellent (3 reviews)0.4 mi$32+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

9.5
0.7 mi
Gwangju
2.3 mi