Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Medproper Suites, located in Istanbul, Turkey, is a family-friendly property that has a lot to offer guests who choose to stay there. The property has 79 rooms in all, and several languages are spoken at the property – Turkish, Russian, and English. The property has a good location, as well, making it possible for guests to get to a number of local landmarks with relative ease.

The rooms at the property are quite large and they have a wealth of amenities. The rooms all have soundproofing, so it should provide a comfortable and quiet stay for the guests. The suites include daily housekeeping, phones, linens and towels, a private bathroom, free bottled water, a refrigerator and many other comforts of home. Rollaway beds are available for a surcharge, and cribs are available free.

The building has a convenient airport shuttle, along with free parking on-site. It also has a restaurant and a lounge where the guests can relax and unwind. Free WiFi is available in many of the public areas. The convenient location of the property is one of the other reasons it is popular with guests.

Those staying at the hotel will find that they are a short drive from the Mall of Istanbul, Forum Istanbul, Eyup Sultan Mosque, Chora Church, the zoo, and more. Travelers who stay at Medproper Suites will also find places in the area where they can stop and dine. A few of the options include Picasso Restaurant and Kanatci Murat Usta.

7.3
Good
810 reviews

Latest deals for Medproper Suites

Sat 11/7
-
Sun 11/8
Deals from
$54
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 0 more Medproper Suites deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
$54
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Medproper Suites

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Hairdryer
  • Safe
  • Refrigerator
  • Elevator
  • Storage available

Reviews of Medproper Suites

7.3
Good
810 verified ratings
Wonderful
306
Very good
127
Good
120
Okay
69
Fair
58
Mediocre
33
Poor
97

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Many guests were dissatisfied with the hotel's cleanliness, describing rooms and facilities as old, dirty, and poorly maintained. Service also received criticism, with reports of unhelpful staff and issues such as delayed check-in, lack of cleaning, and missing amenities. However, several guests praised the hotel's location, noting its convenience and proximity to attractions. Some reviews highlighted spacious rooms and positive experiences with staff, especially mentioning friendly and helpful employees. Overall, while there are significant concerns about cleanliness and maintenance, the location and some aspects of service were appreciated.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location8.5 out of 10
Room Size7 out of 10
Service1.5 out of 10
Cleanliness0 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Mahmutbey Mah Peyami Safa Cad 2534 Sok No 7, Istanbul 34218

What's nearby

  • Fener Rum Patrikhanesi7.2 mi
  • Fatih Camii7.3 mi
  • Golden Horn7.6 mi
  • Laleli Camii7.9 mi
  • Beyazit Mosque8.3 mi
  • Kapaliçarşi8.4 mi
  • İstiklal Caddesi8.5 mi
  • İstanbul Surlari8.7 mi
  • Taksim8.7 mi
  • Taksim Square8.7 mi
  • Istanbul City Centre8.8 mi
  • Küçük Ayasofya Camii8.8 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Medproper Suites

Low season

High season

February
February
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Medproper Suites

  • How long should you stay at Medproper Suites? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 14 days.

FAQs when booking at Medproper Suites

  • Where is Medproper Suites located?

    Medproper Suites is located at Mahmutbey Mah Peyami Safa Cad 2534 Sok No 7 in Bagcilar, 8.3 miles from the center of Istanbul. Fener Rum Patrikhanesi is the closest landmark to Medproper Suites.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Medproper Suites?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Medproper Suites.

  • Does Medproper Suites offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Medproper Suites offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Medproper Suites from the airport?

    Medproper Suites is 15.6 miles from Istanbul. Medproper Suites is 27.8 miles from Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Medproper Suites hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Medproper Suites in Istanbul and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Medproper Suites and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Medproper Suites.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

5-star hotel
41% cheaperClarion Hotel Istanbul Mahmutbey8.1 Excellent (683 reviews)0.17 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$74+
5-star hotel
45% cheaperMayi Hotel6.2 Good (140 reviews)0.18 miIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$69+
1-star hotel
Spectacular 2 1 Apartment in Prime Suites Hotel
6.4 Good (5 reviews)0.19 mi$141+
5-star hotel
52% cheaperCentro WestSide7.9 Good (2,479 reviews)0.35 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$61+
1-star hotel
73% cheaper
The Core Hotel Trade Limited Company
0.71 miWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV$34+
3-star hotel
62% cheaper
Highway 34 Hotel
6.5 Good (9 reviews)0.89 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Cable or satellite TV$47+
4-star hotel
59% cheaper
Elite World Inn Istanbul Mahmutbey
8.5 Excellent (133 reviews)0.94 miIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$51+
5-star hotel
55% cheaper
Hawthorn Suites By Wyndham Ist
0.44 miRoom service, Cable or satellite TV$57+
5-star hotel
41% cheaper
Serenity Comfort Hotel
8.7 Excellent (190 reviews)0.67 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$74+
4-star hotel
37% cheaperRamada Encore By Wyndham Istanbul Basin Express8.6 Excellent (1,230 reviews)0.62 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$80+
5-star hotel
50% cheaperWanda Vista Istanbul8.5 Excellent (2,018 reviews)0.53 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness center$62+
4-star hotel
59% cheaper
Elite World Inn Istanbul Mahmutbey
8.5 Excellent (133 reviews)0.94 miIndoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$51+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

5.1
8.3 mi
Istanbul
15.6 mi