Sat 10/31
-
Sun 11/1
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Sunshine Hotel Jeju

Sat 10/31
-
Sun 11/1

Amenities at Sunshine Hotel Jeju

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • ATM on-site
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safe
  • Increased accessibility

Reviews of Sunshine Hotel Jeju

8.2
Very good
751 verified ratings
Wonderful
335
Very good
160
Good
136
Okay
58
Fair
39
Mediocre
10
Poor
13

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location near the beach, restaurants, and airport, making it convenient for sightseeing and relaxation. Many appreciated the spacious rooms and good value for the price, with several mentioning the beautiful ocean views and quiet atmosphere. Cleanliness and service received mixed feedback, with some guests finding the rooms and staff pleasant, while others noted issues with cleaning and amenities. Overall, the hotel is popular for its prime location, comfortable rooms, and reasonable pricing.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Value for Price8.5 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Service5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

481-9, Sinbuk-ro, Jocheon-Eup, Jeju City 695-965

What's nearby

  • Hamdeok Beach0.5 mi
  • Gimnyeong Seonsegi Beach5.5 mi
  • Jeju Volcanic Island and Lava Tubes6.2 mi
  • Manjang Cave6.4 mi
  • Jeju National Museum6.8 mi
  • Jeju Nanta Theatre7.8 mi
  • Woljeongri Beach7.9 mi
  • Dongmun Market8.1 mi
  • Tapdong Oceon Performance Hall8.1 mi
  • Jeju Sungji8.2 mi
  • Dragon Head Rock8.8 mi
  • Jeju Stadium9.1 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Sunshine Hotel Jeju

  • Where is Sunshine Hotel Jeju located?

    Sunshine Hotel Jeju is located at 481-9, Sinbuk-ro, Jocheon-Eup, 8.4 miles from the center of Jeju City. Hamdeok Beach is the closest landmark to Sunshine Hotel Jeju.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Sunshine Hotel Jeju?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Sunshine Hotel Jeju.

  • Does Sunshine Hotel Jeju offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Sunshine Hotel Jeju offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Sunshine Hotel Jeju offer free parking?

    Yes, Sunshine Hotel Jeju offers free parking.

  • How far is Sunshine Hotel Jeju from the airport?

    Sunshine Hotel Jeju is 10 miles from Jeju City.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Sunshine Hotel Jeju hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Sunshine Hotel Jeju in Jeju City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Sunshine Hotel Jeju and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Sunshine Hotel Jeju.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
74% cheaper
Seoubong Beach Hotel
7.9 Good (747 reviews)0.1 miOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$37+
3-star hotel
78% cheaperAimi Jeju Beach Hotel Hamdeok W7.9 Good (1,701 reviews)0.11 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$31+
3-star hotel
73% cheaper
Hamdeok Beach Stay Jeju
8.5 Excellent (2,040 reviews)0.11 miBeachfront, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi$38+
4-star hotel
53% cheaperRamada by Wyndham Jeju Hamdeok7.5 Good (728 reviews)0.13 miBeachfront, Fitness center, Restaurant$66+
3-star hotel
81% cheaperBadaya Pension8.8 Excellent (234 reviews)0.15 miWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV$27+
3-star hotel
78% cheaperAimi Jeju Beach Hotel Hamdeok W7.9 Good (1,701 reviews)0.11 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$31+
3-star hotel
77% cheaper
Jeju Wayo Pension
8.8 Excellent (42 reviews)1.53 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$33+
2-star hotel
76% cheaper
Beach Story Hotel
7.5 Good (365 reviews)0.26 miWi-Fi$34+
5-star hotel
60% cheaper
Eudaimonia
10 Excellent (9 reviews)0.74 miOutdoor pool, Free parking$57+
3-star hotel
81% cheaperBadaya Pension8.8 Excellent (234 reviews)0.15 miWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV$27+
3-star hotel
77% cheaper
Jeju Wayo Pension
8.8 Excellent (42 reviews)1.53 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$33+
3-star hotel
73% cheaper
Hamdeok Beach Stay Jeju
8.5 Excellent (2,040 reviews)0.11 miBeachfront, Restaurant, Free Wi-Fi$38+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.8
8.4 mi
Jeju City
10.0 mi