Fri 10/16
-
Sat 10/17
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Guesthouse Papastathis

Fri 10/16
-
Sat 10/17
Deals from
$95
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room, Double room and 3 more Guesthouse Papastathis deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
$95
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$105
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$96
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$105
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$119
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Guesthouse Papastathis

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Express check-out
  • Air-conditioned
  • Hiking

Reviews of Guesthouse Papastathis

9.0
Wonderful
1215 verified ratings
Wonderful
886
Very good
203
Good
84
Okay
15
Fair
15
Mediocre
5
Poor
5

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Kastrakiou - Meteoron, Kalabaka

What's nearby

  • Meteora0.5 mi
  • Monastery of the Holy Trinity Meteora0.9 mi
  • Hellenic Culture Museum1.2 mi
  • Natural History Museum of Meteora & Mushroom1.4 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Guesthouse Papastathis

  • How long should you stay at Guesthouse Papastathis? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Guesthouse Papastathis

  • Where is Guesthouse Papastathis located?

    Guesthouse Papastathis is located at Kastrakiou - Meteoron, 1.2 miles from the center of Kalabaka. Meteora is the closest landmark to Guesthouse Papastathis.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Guesthouse Papastathis?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Guesthouse Papastathis.

  • Does Guesthouse Papastathis offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Guesthouse Papastathis offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Guesthouse Papastathis from the airport?

    Guesthouse Papastathis is 42.5 miles from Ioannina. Guesthouse Papastathis is 71.5 miles from Vólos Nea Anchialos.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Guesthouse Papastathis hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Guesthouse Papastathis in Kalabaka and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Guesthouse Papastathis and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Guesthouse Papastathis.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
40% cheaper
San Giorgio Villa
8.4 Excellent (2,157 reviews)0.18 miTerrace/Patio, Balcony, air-conditioned$59+
3-star hotel
Doupiani House Hotel9.2 Excellent (5,995 reviews)0.23 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop$116+
Rental
Theofanias Marmorhaus Meteora by Interhome
0.29 miBalcony, air-conditioned$120+
3-star hotel
Tsikeli Boutique Hotel Meteora - Adults Friendly9.3 Excellent (3,250 reviews)0.38 miAdults only, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$124+
3-star hotel
48% cheaperMeteoritis Hotel8.4 Excellent (3,074 reviews)0.38 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$51+
3-star hotel
41% cheaper
Spartacus House
9.5 Excellent (3,042 reviews)0.42 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking$59+
Rental
40% cheaper
San Giorgio Villa
8.4 Excellent (2,157 reviews)0.18 miTerrace/Patio, Balcony, air-conditioned$59+
1-star hotel
38% cheaperThalia Rooms9.1 Excellent (336 reviews)0.38 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$61+
Rental
Archontiko Mesohori Meteora9.5 Excellent (1,188 reviews)0.4 miAdults only, City view, Mountain view$110+
3-star hotel
41% cheaper
Spartacus House
9.5 Excellent (3,042 reviews)0.42 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking$59+
Rental
4% cheaper
Harmony
9.5 Excellent (318 reviews)0.49 miMountain view, Kitchen, terrace/patio$94+
3-star hotel
Tsikeli Boutique Hotel Meteora - Adults Friendly9.3 Excellent (3,250 reviews)0.38 miAdults only, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$124+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

8.0
1.2 mi