Fri 10/30
-
Sat 10/31
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Hotel Kenangan is a popular choice amongst travelers in Kuala Terengganu, whether exploring or just passing through. The property features a wide range of facilities to make your stay a pleasant experience. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, meeting facilities are there for guest's enjoyment. Internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, fan can be found in selected guestrooms. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. No matter what your reasons are for visiting Kuala Terengganu, Hotel Kenangan will make you feel instantly at home.
7.3
Good
130 reviews

Latest deals for OYO 91052 Hotel Kenangan

Fri 10/30
-
Sat 10/31
Deals from
$16
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room, Deluxe room and 0 more OYO 91052 Hotel Kenangan deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
$16
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$18
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at OYO 91052 Hotel Kenangan

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business center
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24hr front desk
  • Air-conditioned
  • Elevator
  • Storage available

Reviews of OYO 91052 Hotel Kenangan

7.3
Good
130 verified ratings
Wonderful
45
Very good
39
Good
14
Okay
22
Fair
12
Mediocre
9
Poor
15

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's strategic location near attractions, food options, and public transport. Many find the pricing reasonable for the facilities provided, and several mention positive experiences with the staff. However, there are frequent complaints about the elevator's condition and limited parking, as well as mixed feedback on cleanliness and room maintenance. Overall, the hotel is considered a good budget option for short stays, especially for those prioritizing location and value.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location9 out of 10
Value for Price8.5 out of 10
Service7.5 out of 10
Cleanliness4 out of 10
Elevators1 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

65, Jalan Sultan Ismail, Kuala Terengganu

What's nearby

  • Sultan Ismail Nasiruddin Shah Stadium0.3 mi
  • Istana Maziah0.5 mi
  • Pantai Batu Burok1.2 mi
  • Crystal Mosque1.5 mi
  • Islamic Civilization Park1.5 mi
  • Terengganu State Museum2.4 mi
  • Sultan Mizan Zainal Abidin Stadium3.6 mi
  • Floating Mosque3.9 mi
  • Pulau Kapas11.7 mi
  • Pagar Besi Beach12.2 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 201501037558

FAQs when booking at OYO 91052 Hotel Kenangan

  • Where is OYO 91052 Hotel Kenangan located?

    OYO 91052 Hotel Kenangan is located at 65, Jalan Sultan Ismail, 0.3 miles from the center of Kuala Terengganu. Sultan Ismail Nasiruddin Shah Stadium is the closest landmark to OYO 91052 Hotel Kenangan.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at OYO 91052 Hotel Kenangan?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at OYO 91052 Hotel Kenangan.

  • Does OYO 91052 Hotel Kenangan offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, OYO 91052 Hotel Kenangan offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is OYO 91052 Hotel Kenangan from the airport?

    OYO 91052 Hotel Kenangan is 4 miles from Kuala Terengganu Sultan Mahmood. OYO 91052 Hotel Kenangan is 58.1 miles from Kerteh.

  • How does KAYAK find such great OYO 91052 Hotel Kenangan hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at OYO 91052 Hotel Kenangan in Kuala Terengganu and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at OYO 91052 Hotel Kenangan and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for OYO 91052 Hotel Kenangan.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Paya Bunga Hotel Terengganu
8.8 Excellent (3,254 reviews)0.06 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$40+
2-star hotel
Hotel O The Space Inn7.3 Good (583 reviews)0.13 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$18+
3-star hotel
Arena Boutique Hotel Kuala Terengganu
8.9 Excellent (6,319 reviews)0.14 miFitness center, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$25+
3-star hotel
J Suites Hotel7.8 Good (3,358 reviews)0.17 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking$22+
2-star hotel
Hotel O The Space Inn7.3 Good (583 reviews)0.13 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$18+
2-star hotel
Hotel Kt Mutiara
7.8 Good (414 reviews)0.51 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$18+
2-star hotel
Dj Citi Inn Hotel
7.7 Good (638 reviews)0.25 mi$19+
2-star hotel
Dj Citi Point Hotel
8.4 Excellent (2,610 reviews)0.3 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$20+
3-star hotel
Jen Homestay
9.6 Excellent (380 reviews)0.25 miWi-Fi$69+
3-star hotel
Kampung Cina Hotel
9.6 Excellent (10 reviews)0.39 mi$38+
3-star hotel
Nostalgia Stay
9 Excellent (46 reviews)0.24 mi$34+
3-star hotel
Arena Boutique Hotel Kuala Terengganu
8.9 Excellent (6,319 reviews)0.14 miFitness center, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$25+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

7.3
0.3 mi
Kuala Terengganu Sultan Mahmood
4.0 mi