Hotel Ikedaya

3 stars
9.6
Wonderful
based on 1 review
1 review
Sat 8/15
-
Sun 8/16
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Hotel Ikedaya

Sat 8/15
-
Sun 8/16

Reviews of Hotel Ikedaya

9.6
Wonderful
1 verified rating
Wonderful
1
Very good
0
Good
0
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Location

3-4-6 Chuo, Matsumoto

What's nearby

  • Matsumoto City Timepiece Museum415 yd
  • Matsumoto Castle0.4 mi
  • Matsumoto Railway Station0.6 mi
  • Kaichi School Museum0.7 mi
  • Shinshu University1.2 mi
  • Utsukushigahara Onsen1.7 mi
  • Minami-Matsumoto Train Station1.7 mi
  • Asama Onsen2 mi
  • Japan Ukiyo-e Museum2.1 mi
  • Matsumoto Alpspark2.2 mi
  • Matsumoto Stadium4.9 mi
  • Mizukami Dam8.8 mi

Policies

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Ikedaya

  • Where is Hotel Ikedaya located?

    Hotel Ikedaya is located at 3-4-6 Chuo, 0.4 miles from the center of Matsumoto. Matsumoto City Timepiece Museum is the closest landmark to Hotel Ikedaya.

  • How far is Hotel Ikedaya from the airport?

    Hotel Ikedaya is 5.4 miles from Matsumoto. Hotel Ikedaya is 52.2 miles from Toyama.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Ikedaya hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Ikedaya in Matsumoto and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Ikedaya and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Ikedaya.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Matsumoto Hotel Kagetsu8.5 Excellent (4,053 reviews)0.12 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$121+
3-star hotel
68% cheaperSouthern Cross Inn Matsumoto7.9 Good (2,559 reviews)0.15 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Business center$38+
4-star hotel
Matsumoto Marunouchi Hotel8.5 Excellent (518 reviews)0.21 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV$119+
3-star hotel
50% cheaper
Traveler's Inn Takagi
0.22 mi$59+
1-star hotel
76% cheaper
Minka House
7.9 Good (509 reviews)0.24 miAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$28+
3-star hotel
68% cheaperSouthern Cross Inn Matsumoto7.9 Good (2,559 reviews)0.15 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Business center$38+
3-star hotel
62% cheaperHotel Trend Matsumoto7.2 Good (731 reviews)0.46 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TV$45+
2-star hotel
58% cheaperHotel M Matsumoto8.4 Excellent (4,135 reviews)0.46 miAdults only, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$49+
4-star hotel
Onyado Nono Matsumoto Natural Hot Spring9.1 Excellent (2,719 reviews)0.56 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV$127+
1-star hotel
Yadoya Matsumoto Honjo - Vacation Stay 13372v
8.8 Excellent (53 reviews)0.44 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$196+
3-star hotel
26% cheaperTabino Hotel lit Matsumoto8.8 Excellent (1,703 reviews)0.48 miRestaurant, Flat-screen TV, TV$86+
3-star hotel
45% cheaperRichmond Hotel Matsumoto8.7 Excellent (2,262 reviews)0.31 miRestaurant, Room service, Flat-screen TV$65+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

10.0
0.4 mi
Matsumoto
5.4 mi