Latest deals for Pension Almrausch
Amenities at Pension Almrausch
- Restaurant
- Free Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Wi-Fi available in all areas
- TV
- Cable or satellite TV
- Internet
- Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
- Safe
- Sauna
Reviews of Pension Almrausch
Summary of reviews
Score by provider

AI-powered summary based on hotel reviews by KAYAK users. AI can make mistakes.
What are the dining options at Pension Almrausch?
Pension Almrausch offers delicious dinner and breakfast included in the price, with special diet menus available on request.
Are there any nearby attractions to visit during my stay?
During your stay at Pension Almrausch, you can visit St. George Church (1.3 mi), Skilift Neustift (1.6 mi), Foesterhaus (3.1 mi), and Habicht (3.9 mi) for nearby attractions.
What can I expect from the hotel's cleanliness and amenities?
Pension Almrausch provides delicious food, a sauna, and a friendly and helpful staff. Some guests mentioned that the single rooms were a little small and dated, but overall, they had no complaints.
When is the best time to visit Pension Almrausch?
The high season at Pension Almrausch is in February, making it an ideal time to experience the hotel's delicious food and friendly staff.
Is parking available at Pension Almrausch?
Pension Almrausch offers free parking and a shuttle service for additional convenience during your stay.
AI-powered summary based on hotel reviews by KAYAK users. AI can make mistakes.
Opt for Half Board
Several guests praised the delicious dinner and breakfast included in the half board treatment, making it a convenient and enjoyable option for dining.
Consider Room Size
Some guests mentioned that the single rooms were a little small and dated, so if space is a priority, consider upgrading to a larger room type.
Take Advantage of the Sauna
Guests appreciated the availability of a sauna, providing a relaxing experience after a day of outdoor activities.
Explore Nearby Attractions
The hotel is conveniently located close to attractions such as St. George Church and Skilift Neustift, making it easy to explore the area.
Inquire About Pet Policy
If traveling with pets, it's advisable to inquire about the hotel's pet policy and any associated charges before booking.
Request a Room with a View
Some guests enjoyed the views from rooms with balconies, so consider requesting a room with a balcony for a picturesque experience.
Check Shuttle Services
The hotel offers shuttle services for an additional charge, which can be convenient for transportation to nearby areas or the airport.
Consider Low Season Visits
February is considered the low season, which may offer a quieter and more budget-friendly experience for travelers.
Take Note of Check-in/Check-out Times
The flexible check-in and check-out times allow for convenient arrival and departure arrangements, providing flexibility for guests.
Inquire About Cancellation Policies
As cancellation policies vary by room type and provider, it's recommended to inquire about the specific policies before confirming a reservation.
Location
What's nearby
- St. George Church1.4 mi
- Skilift Neustift1.6 mi
- Foesterhaus3.1 mi
- Habicht3.9 mi
Policies
Check-in/Check-out | Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM |
|---|---|
Cancellation/prepayment | Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider. |
FAQs when booking at Pension Almrausch
Nearby hotels and places to stay
Closest
See more nearby staysMost recommended
See most recommended stays in Neustift im StubaitalGood to know
Value for money | Distance to city center | Nearest Airport | Distance to airport |
|---|---|---|---|
8.0 | 2.0 mi | Innsbruck Kranebitten | 11.4 mi |