Tue 10/27
-
Wed 10/28
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Rodeway Inn Fallsview provides 3-star accommodation in Niagara Falls City. It offers complimentary Wi-Fi, an outdoor pool and an express check-in and check-out feature.

Rodeway Inn Fallsview Niagara Falls has recently been refurbished and provides a BBQ/picnic area, a currency exchange and a 24-hour reception. In addition, the multilingual staff are available to provide assistance.

The rooms at the inn feature tea and coffee making facilities and ironing facilities. They are also fitted with cable/satellite channels and a hair dryer.

Rodeway Inn Fallsview has a convenient café where guests can unwind with a drink before an action-packed day sightseeing in the area. Meals can be enjoyed on the restaurant's open terrace. A wide selection of dining options are also available in the area.

Rodeway Inn Fallsview Niagara Falls is situated amongst the area's popular sightseeing attractions, including Horseshoe Falls, Skylon Tower and Niagara Falls, which are a short walk away. Niagara River is within a short drive from the inn.

7.6
Good
757 reviews

Latest deals for Rodeway Inn Fallsview

Tue 10/27
-
Wed 10/28
Deals from
$39
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Queen room, Double room and 38 more Rodeway Inn Fallsview deals.
Queen room, bed type unknown
$39
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$49
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 king bed
$50
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$44
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$45
nightly with fees
Standard room, 2 queen beds
$52
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$45
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$48
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$47
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$73
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 king bed
$106
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 king bed
$49
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$71
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$80
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$62
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$88
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$109
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$67
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$107
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$69
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$78
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$79
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$98
nightly with fees
Standard room, 2 queen beds
$106
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$125
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$106
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$114
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$114
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$114
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 queen beds
$121
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$144
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$122
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$123
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$172
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$183
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Rodeway Inn Fallsview

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safe
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Gift shop
  • Air-conditioned
  • Storage available

Reviews of Rodeway Inn Fallsview

7.6
Good
757 verified ratings
Wonderful
244
Very good
175
Good
157
Okay
43
Fair
63
Mediocre
33
Poor
42

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.5
Very good
Anonymous, May 2017
Pros (+) In walking distance of the Falls.
Cons (-) Pay to park.

Location

6663 Stanley Avenue, Niagara Falls, ON L2G 3Y9

What's nearby

  • Journey Behind The Falls0.3 mi
  • Niagara Fallsview Casino Resort0.3 mi
  • Horseshoe Falls0.3 mi
  • Skylon Tower0.5 mi
  • Niagara Falls0.6 mi
  • Queen Victoria Park0.6 mi
  • Niagara SkyWheel1 mi
  • Criminals Hall of Fame1 mi
  • Maid of the Mist1 mi
  • Clifton Hill1 mi
  • Marineland1.1 mi
  • Casino Niagara1.1 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 521209792

Essential information about Rodeway Inn Fallsview

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

January
July
$95
$93
Cheapest month to stay with an average 43% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 68% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Rodeway Inn Fallsview

Which month has the cheapest rates at Rodeway Inn Fallsview?

The cheapest month to stay at Rodeway Inn Fallsview is February, with an average nightly rate of $47. The most expensive month is July at $143 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Rodeway Inn Fallsview?

The cheapest day to book Rodeway Inn Fallsview is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of $62. The most expensive day is Thursday at $202 per night.

How far in advance should you book Rodeway Inn Fallsview?

To get the best price at Rodeway Inn Fallsview, book around 5 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 60% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Rodeway Inn Fallsview

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Rodeway Inn Fallsview, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in January and December.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Rodeway Inn Fallsview, plan to stay on a Wednesday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Thursday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Rodeway Inn Fallsview was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $62, while the most expensive was $62.
  • How long should you stay at Rodeway Inn Fallsview? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Rodeway Inn Fallsview

  • Where is Rodeway Inn Fallsview located?

    Rodeway Inn Fallsview is located at 6663 Stanley Avenue, 0.7 miles from the center of Niagara Falls. Journey Behind The Falls is the closest landmark to Rodeway Inn Fallsview.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Rodeway Inn Fallsview?

    Check-in time is 4:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Rodeway Inn Fallsview.

  • Does Rodeway Inn Fallsview offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Rodeway Inn Fallsview offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Rodeway Inn Fallsview from the airport?

    Rodeway Inn Fallsview is 7.3 miles from Niagara Falls. Rodeway Inn Fallsview is 8.9 miles from St Catharines.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Rodeway Inn Fallsview hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Rodeway Inn Fallsview in Niagara Falls and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Rodeway Inn Fallsview and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Rodeway Inn Fallsview.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Niagara Fallsview Hotel By IHG7.8 Good (4,490 reviews)0.13 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$76+
4-star hotel
Hyatt Regency Niagara Falls Fallsview
8.2 Excellent (456 reviews)0.13 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$116+
2-star hotel
20% cheaperDays Inn by Wyndham Fallsview6.8 Good (3,023 reviews)0.14 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service$40+
4-star hotel
Niagara Falls Marriott on the Falls8 Excellent (4,615 reviews)0.14 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$125+
2-star hotel
20% cheaperDays Inn by Wyndham Fallsview6.8 Good (3,023 reviews)0.14 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service$40+
2-star hotel
6% cheaperFalls Lodge and Suites7.3 Good (1,925 reviews)0.67 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$46+
2-star hotel
4% cheaperRainbow Motor Inn - Fallsview5.8 Okay (831 reviews)0.33 miOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop$47+
2-star hotel
2% cheaperFalls Lodge by the Falls7.5 Good (1,429 reviews)0.37 miOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Business center$48+
3-star hotel
A Moment in Time Bed and Breakfast8.8 Excellent (1,159 reviews)0.66 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$88+
3-star hotel
The Tower Hotel Fallsview8.7 Excellent (4,327 reviews)0.14 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$95+
3-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Niagara Falls8.5 Excellent (2,956 reviews)0.77 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness center$96+
3-star hotel
A Night To Remember8.4 Excellent (1,007 reviews)0.51 miAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$103+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.4
0.7 mi
St Catharines
8.9 mi