Hotel Live Max Otemae

2 stars
5.9
Fair
based on 33 reviews
33 reviews
Wed 8/5
-
Thu 8/6
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Sitting at just 200 metres from the Tenmabashi Subway Station and a 15-minute walk from the Osaka Tenmangu Shrine makes this venue a good choice for both tourists and business travellers visiting Osaka. Thanks to its convenient access to the public transport system they will be able to easily move in and around the area. Those who are looking for some sightseeing can reach the Osaka Castle for around a 20-minute walk, while the shopping enthusiasts will be a 20-minute ride from the shopping heaven of Dotonbori Street. The compact rooms of the hotel are simply furnished, but offer all the necessities needed for a good night's sleep. Guests can prepare some light snack using the microwave or keep their take-away fresh in the fridge. After the exhausting day they can treat themselves to a bubbly bathtub or enjoy a movie on the LCD TV before falling asleep.
5.9
Fair
33 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Live Max Otemae

Wed 8/5
-
Thu 8/6

Amenities at Hotel Live Max Otemae

  • Wi-Fi
  • Spa
  • Laundry facilities
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Elevator
  • Storage available

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Elevator

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Basics

  • Air-conditioned
  • Wi-Fi

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

General

  • Storage available

Spa

  • Spa

Reviews of Hotel Live Max Otemae

5.9
Fair
33 verified ratings
Wonderful
3
Very good
2
Good
5
Okay
6
Fair
8
Mediocre
6
Poor
3
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1-6-5 Otemae, Osaka 540-0008

What's nearby

  • Central Osaka0.3 mi
  • Osaka-jo0.5 mi
  • Nakanoshima Koen0.6 mi
  • Midosuji1.3 mi
  • Shinsaibashi Shopping Arcade1.4 mi
  • Amerikamura1.6 mi
  • Dotonbori Glico Man Sign1.7 mi
  • Umeda Geijutsu Gekijo1.7 mi
  • Umeda Sky Building1.9 mi
  • City Tower Nishi-Umeda2 mi
  • Osaka City Air Terminal2 mi
  • Namba Parks2.1 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

When to book a room at Hotel Live Max Otemae

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

FAQs when booking at Hotel Live Max Otemae

  • Where is Hotel Live Max Otemae located?

    Hotel Live Max Otemae is located at 1-6-5 Otemae in Chūō, 1.7 miles from the center of Osaka. Central Osaka is the closest landmark to Hotel Live Max Otemae.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Live Max Otemae?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 10:00 AM at Hotel Live Max Otemae.

  • How far is Hotel Live Max Otemae from the airport?

    Hotel Live Max Otemae is 8 miles from Osaka Itami.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Live Max Otemae hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Live Max Otemae in Osaka and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Live Max Otemae and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Live Max Otemae.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
80% cheaperHotel Keihan Tenmabashi7.7 Good (4,607 reviews)0.02 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$39+
3-star hotel
81% cheaperApa Hotel Osaka Temmabashi Ekimae8.6 Excellent (2,801 reviews)0.1 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$38+
4-star hotel
73% cheaperHotel Keihan Tenmabashi Ekimae8.9 Excellent (2,120 reviews)0.11 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$52+
23% cheaper
Osaka - Hotel / Vacation Stay 74214
0.11 mi$150+
3-star hotel
87% cheaperHotel MyStays Otemae8.1 Excellent (2,506 reviews)0.43 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$25+
3-star hotel
86% cheaperHotel the Lutheran8.7 Excellent (2,526 reviews)0.41 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$28+
3-star hotel
85% cheaper
Sanrriott Kitahama
8.2 Excellent (397 reviews)0.38 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Flat-screen TV$30+
3-star hotel
82% cheaperNoku Osaka8.3 Excellent (1,096 reviews)0.42 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$35+
3-star hotel
70% cheaper
Banboo House
9.6 Excellent (1 review)0.38 mi$59+
3-star hotel
79% cheaper
Hotel Noum Osaka
9.1 Excellent (2,432 reviews)0.28 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$41+
4-star hotel
73% cheaperHotel Keihan Tenmabashi Ekimae8.9 Excellent (2,120 reviews)0.11 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$52+
4-star hotel
32% cheaperDoubleTree by Hilton Osaka Castle8.8 Excellent (221 reviews)0.21 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$131+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.0
1.7 mi
Osaka Itami
8.0 mi