Sat 10/10
-
Sun 10/11
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated less than a 10-minute stroll from Phuket Bus Terminal, Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel offers guests a convenient base while in Phuket Town. It also provides free Wi-Fi, an airport shuttle and an outdoor pool.

There are 9 rooms at the hostel, each providing all the essentials to ensure a comfortable stay. They are also fitted with a refrigerator, a hair dryer and a microwave.

Situated within a 10-minute walk of the hostel is Sino-Portugese Houses. Guests can also visit Phuket Town Night Market.

7.5
Good
1535 reviews

Latest deals for Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel

Sat 10/10
-
Sun 10/11
Deals from
$8
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Queen room, Deluxe room and 13 more Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel deals.
Queen room, bed type unknown
$8
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$8
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$9
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
$10
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$10
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$11
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$13
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$15
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$21
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$37
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel

  • Outdoor pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Reviews of Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel

7.5
Good
1535 verified ratings
Wonderful
601
Very good
320
Good
247
Okay
127
Fair
94
Mediocre
40
Poor
106

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

2/45 Montri Road, Talad Yai, Phuket City 83000

What's nearby

  • Wat Wichit Sangkaram329 yd
  • Phuket Old Town359 yd
  • Phuket Bus Terminal422 yd
  • Sino-Portugese Houses0.4 mi
  • Phuket Town Night Market0.5 mi
  • Crocodile Farm and Sea Aquarium0.6 mi
  • Robinson Department Store0.6 mi
  • Baan Chinpracha0.6 mi
  • Khaolak Tsunami Memorial1.1 mi
  • Saphan Hin Mining Monument1.3 mi
  • Phuket Provincial Stadium1.4 mi
  • Phuket Saphan Hin Park1.4 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

June
December
$16
$29
Cheapest month to stay with an average 54% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 78% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel?

The cheapest month to stay at Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel is July, with an average nightly rate of $9. The most expensive month is January at $23 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel?

The cheapest day to book Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel is Monday, with an average nightly rate of $11. The most expensive day is Friday at $36 per night.

How far in advance should you book Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel?

To get the best price at Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel, book around 5 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 62% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in June and March.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel, plan to stay on a Monday or Sunday. The most expensive day is usually Friday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $14, while the most expensive was $14.
  • How long should you stay at Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 10 days.

FAQs when booking at Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel

  • Where is Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel located?

    Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel is located at 2/45 Montri Road, Talad Yai in Talat Yai, 0.3 miles from the center of Phuket City. Wat Wichit Sangkaram is the closest landmark to Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel.

  • Does Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel offer free parking?

    Yes, Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel offers free parking.

  • How far is Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel from the airport?

    Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel is 16.8 miles from Phuket City. Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel is 43.1 miles from Krabi.

  • Does Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel have a pool?

    Yes, Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel in Phuket City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Beehive Phuket Old Town Hostel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
Baan Kor Poh Phuket Old Town
0.03 miKitchen, air-conditioned, linens$67+
The elegant Executive Suite in Phuket Town
0.04 miFitness center, Cable or satellite TV$87+
3-star hotel
Phunaya Phuket Oldtown Hotel
8.6 Excellent (78 reviews)0.04 miAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$17+
3-star hotel
Sino House Phuket Hotel
8.5 Excellent (1,361 reviews)0.04 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$35+
1-star hotel
D's Corner & Guesthouse7.5 Good (479 reviews)0.22 miWi-Fi, Free toiletries$10+
3-star hotel
Phunaya Phuket Oldtown Hotel
8.6 Excellent (78 reviews)0.04 miAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$17+
3-star hotel
Tee Pak Dee Resident Phuket8.6 Excellent (1,504 reviews)0.14 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$19+
3-star hotel
Le Hua Hotel8.5 Excellent (1,397 reviews)0.17 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TV$19+
3-star hotel
Baan125 Stay
9.1 Excellent (292 reviews)0.21 miAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV$64+
3-star hotel
Baan Sutra Guesthouse
9.1 Excellent (1,359 reviews)0.23 mi$27+
3-star hotel
Snoozy
9 Excellent (206 reviews)0.26 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Cable or satellite TV$33+
3-star hotel
Lfour phuket
8.9 Excellent (24 reviews)0.2 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Wi-Fi available in all areas$23+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

0.3 mi
Phuket City
16.8 mi