
Latest deals for Four Seasons Resort and Residences Puerto Rico
Amenities at Four Seasons Resort and Residences Puerto Rico
- Snorkeling
- Beachfront
- Outdoor pool
- Infinity pool
- Fitness center
- Restaurant
- Bar/Lounge
- Room service
- Bicycle rental
- Tennis
Reviews of Four Seasons Resort and Residences Puerto Rico
Summary of reviews
Score by provider



All reviews

AI-powered summary based on hotel reviews by KAYAK users. AI can make mistakes.
What can I expect from the St. Regis Bahia Beach Resort's rooms?
The rooms at the St. Regis Bahia Beach Resort offer a garden view and are decorated in whites and blues. They feature pillowtop St. Regis beds with 400 thread count Frette sheets and cashmere throws. The private bathrooms boast dual marble vanities, oversized showers, soaking tubs, and silky bathrobes. Rooms include balconies, complimentary high-speed Internet access, walk-in closets, a 55-inch flat-screen television, and an oversized desk.
What dining options are available at the St. Regis Bahia Beach Resort?
The hotel offers several on-site dining options. Paros Restaurant serves formal Mediterranean dinner meals with a view of the beach. Seagrapes Restaurant is open for breakfast, lunch, and dinner in a casual environment. The St. Regis Bar, located near the lobby, offers meals and cocktails in an intimate space. The hotel also offers room service and local dinner delivery from nearby restaurants.
What are the nearby attractions to the St. Regis Bahia Beach Resort?
Nearby attractions to the St. Regis Bahia Beach Resort include Rainforest Zipline Park (4.9 mi), Playa Luquillo (6.8 mi), La Coca Waterfall (7.3 mi), Juan Diego Falls (7.5 mi), and Bosque nacional El Yunque (8.2 mi).
What are the main amenities offered at the St. Regis Bahia Beach Resort?
The St. Regis Bahia Beach Resort offers a variety of amenities including a spa, pool, golf course with a view of the Atlantic Ocean, on-site dining options, seaside pool with bottled water, lounge chairs, fresh fruit, and other services for guests, and the Iridium Spa with massages and treatment options.
When is the best time to visit the St. Regis Bahia Beach Resort?
The low season at the St. Regis Bahia Beach Resort is in August, while the high season is in September.
AI-powered summary based on hotel reviews by KAYAK users. AI can make mistakes.
Book a Room with a View
Several guests mentioned that the views from the rooms were spectacular. Opting for a room with a balcony facing the beach or garden comes highly recommended.
Consider Visiting in August
Guests noted that August is the low season, which could mean fewer crowds and potentially better rates.
Explore Nearby Attractions
The hotel is close to several attractions such as Rainforest Zipline Park, Playa Luquillo, and La Coca Waterfall, offering guests the opportunity to explore beyond the resort.
Be Mindful of the Beach Conditions
Some guests mentioned that swimming in the sea may be limited due to strong currents, so it's advisable to inquire about beach conditions before planning water activities.
Dine Off-Site for Variety
While the hotel offers on-site dining, some guests suggested exploring nearby restaurants for more diverse dining options.
Take Advantage of the Spa
Guests spoke highly of the spa and recommended indulging in massages and treatments during their stay.
Request a Higher Floor
Some guests mentioned that higher floor rooms provided better views and a greater sense of privacy.
Consider Visiting in September
September is noted as the high season, which could mean optimal weather and a livelier atmosphere, according to guest feedback.
Inquire About Inclusive Breakfast
Some guests were surprised by additional charges for breakfast despite expectations of it being included, so it's advisable to confirm the breakfast inclusions before booking.
Be Prepared for Additional Charges
Several guests mentioned unexpected charges for services such as spa treatments and room service, so it's advisable to clarify all potential additional costs during the stay.
Location
What's nearby
- Rainforest Zipline Park4.9 mi
- La Coca Waterfall7.3 mi
- Juan Diego Falls7.5 mi
- La Mina Falls8 mi
- Bosque nacional El Yunque8.2 mi
Policies
Check-in/Check-out | Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM |
|---|---|
Cancellation/prepayment | Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider. |
Essential information about Four Seasons Resort and Residences Puerto Rico
Low season | High season | Average price (weeknight) | Average price (weekend night) |
|---|---|---|---|
October | April | $918 | $925 |
Cheapest month to stay with an average 32% drop in price. | Most expensive month to stay with an average 818% rise in price. | Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks. | Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks. |
Four Seasons Resort and Residences Puerto Rico
Which month has the cheapest rates at Four Seasons Resort and Residences Puerto Rico?
The cheapest month to stay at Four Seasons Resort and Residences Puerto Rico is August, with an average nightly rate of $806. The most expensive month is January at $2,124 per night.
What is the cheapest day to book Four Seasons Resort and Residences Puerto Rico?
The cheapest day to book Four Seasons Resort and Residences Puerto Rico is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of $806. The most expensive day is Sunday at $1,201 per night.
How far in advance should you book Four Seasons Resort and Residences Puerto Rico?
To get the best price at Four Seasons Resort and Residences Puerto Rico, book around 5 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 31% compared to booking last minute.
KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Four Seasons Resort and Residences Puerto Rico
FAQs when booking at Four Seasons Resort and Residences Puerto Rico
Nearby hotels and places to stay
Closest
See more nearby staysCheapest
See cheapest stays in Rio GrandeMost recommended
See most recommended stays in Rio GrandeGood to know
Distance to city center | Nearest Airport | Distance to airport |
|---|---|---|
2.6 mi | San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl | 11.8 mi |









