Tue 11/3
-
Wed 11/4
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features a restaurant, a bar/lounge, and concierge services. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, laundry facilities, a 24-hour front desk, and free newspapers are onsite. Royal Mamberamo Hotel offers 76 air-conditioned accommodations with complimentary bottled water. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Bathrooms include showers. Housekeeping is offered daily and hair dryers can be requested.
6.9
Okay
30 reviews

Latest deals for Royal Mamberamo Hotel

Tue 11/3
-
Wed 11/4
Deals from
$26
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room and 1 more Royal Mamberamo Hotel deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
$26
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$34
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$35
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Royal Mamberamo Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Laundry facilities
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk
  • Concierge service

Reviews of Royal Mamberamo Hotel

6.9
Okay
30 verified ratings
Wonderful
6
Very good
5
Good
4
Okay
5
Fair
5
Mediocre
4
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Jl. Dr. Sam Ratulangi No.35, Sorong

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Royal Mamberamo Hotel

  • How long should you stay at Royal Mamberamo Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Royal Mamberamo Hotel

  • Where is Royal Mamberamo Hotel located?

    Royal Mamberamo Hotel is located at Jl. Dr. Sam Ratulangi No.35, 0.9 miles from the center of Sorong.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Royal Mamberamo Hotel?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Royal Mamberamo Hotel.

  • Does Royal Mamberamo Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Royal Mamberamo Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Royal Mamberamo Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, Royal Mamberamo Hotel offers free parking.

  • How far is Royal Mamberamo Hotel from the airport?

    Royal Mamberamo Hotel is 2.8 miles from Sorong Jefman.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Royal Mamberamo Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Royal Mamberamo Hotel in Sorong and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Royal Mamberamo Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Royal Mamberamo Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Marina Mamberamo Hotel
7 Good (31 reviews)0.03 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$35+
3-star hotel
27% cheaperBelagri Hotel And Restaurant7.2 Good (36 reviews)0.1 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$19+
3-star hotel
Rylich Panorama Hotel
8.3 Excellent (222 reviews)0.18 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$34+
3-star hotel
62% cheaper
Penginapan Cendrawasih
0.26 mi$10+
3-star hotel
62% cheaper
Penginapan Cendrawasih
0.26 mi$10+
3-star hotel
54% cheaper
Paparisa Manise Hotel Sorong
1.2 mi$12+
1-star hotel
38% cheaper
Hotel Lido 88
10 Excellent (1 review)0.55 mi$16+
3-star hotel
27% cheaperBelagri Hotel And Restaurant7.2 Good (36 reviews)0.1 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$19+
1-star hotel
38% cheaper
Hotel Lido 88
10 Excellent (1 review)0.55 mi$16+
3-star hotel
Rylich Panorama Hotel
8.3 Excellent (222 reviews)0.18 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$34+
4-star hotel
Swiss-Belhotel Sorong8.3 Excellent (2,353 reviews)1.05 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$58+
3-star hotel
27% cheaper
Hotel Mariat Sorong
7.3 Good (239 reviews)1.81 miAdults only, Outdoor pool, Indoor pool$19+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

7.4
0.9 mi
Sorong Jefman
2.8 mi