Wed 11/4
-
Thu 11/5
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in Whyalla, Airport Whyalla Motel offers a shared lounge. There is a barbecue and guests can make use of free WiFi and free private parking. At the motel, each room has a wardrobe. Complete with a private bathroom equipped with a shower and free toiletries, guest rooms at Airport Whyalla Motel have a flat-screen TV and air conditioning, and selected rooms are fitted with a balcony. All rooms will provide guests with a desk and a kettle. You can play tennis at the accommodation, and the area is popular for hiking and fishing. Whyalla Airport is 2 km away.
8.1
Very good
246 reviews

Latest deals for Airport Whyalla Motel

Wed 11/4
-
Thu 11/5
Deals from
$76
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, Double room and 4 more Airport Whyalla Motel deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$76
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$96
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 queen bed
$82
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 queen bed
$83
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$85
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$85
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Airport Whyalla Motel

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Reviews of Airport Whyalla Motel

8.1
Very good
246 verified ratings
Wonderful
117
Very good
69
Good
29
Okay
11
Fair
8
Mediocre
6
Poor
7

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

145 Lincoln Highway, Whyalla, SA 5600

What's nearby

  • Whyalla Golf Club2 mi
  • Whyalla Foreshore2.4 mi
  • Whyalla Marina2.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Airport Whyalla Motel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

December
June
$82
Cheapest month to stay with an average 14% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 18% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Airport Whyalla Motel

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Airport Whyalla Motel, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in December and February.
  • The cheapest price a room at Airport Whyalla Motel was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $76, while the most expensive was $76.
  • How long should you stay at Airport Whyalla Motel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Airport Whyalla Motel

  • Where is Airport Whyalla Motel located?

    Airport Whyalla Motel is located at 145 Lincoln Highway, 2 miles from the center of Whyalla. Whyalla Golf Club is the closest landmark to Airport Whyalla Motel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Airport Whyalla Motel?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 10:00 AM at Airport Whyalla Motel.

  • Does Airport Whyalla Motel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Airport Whyalla Motel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Airport Whyalla Motel offer free parking?

    Yes, Airport Whyalla Motel offers free parking.

  • How far is Airport Whyalla Motel from the airport?

    Airport Whyalla Motel is 2 miles from Whyalla. Airport Whyalla Motel is 38.3 miles from Port Augusta.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Airport Whyalla Motel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Airport Whyalla Motel in Whyalla and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Airport Whyalla Motel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Airport Whyalla Motel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
Sundowner Cabin and Tourist Park
8.5 Excellent (624 reviews)0.06 miKitchen, kitchenette, terrace/patio$111+
Rental
MainStay Suites Whyalla
8.4 Excellent (14 reviews)1.06 miOutdoor pool, Kitchen, kitchenette$124+
4-star hotel
Westland Hotel Motel8.2 Excellent (1,090 reviews)1.17 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$104+
4-star hotel
Comfort Inn Whyalla8.1 Excellent (493 reviews)1.28 miSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant$85+
Rental
25% cheaperWhyalla Country Inn Motel7.3 Good (600 reviews)1.36 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$57+
3-star hotel
1% cheaperEyre Hotel8.5 Excellent (675 reviews)1.73 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$75+
3-star hotel
The New Whyalla Hotel6.7 Good (320 reviews)1.7 mi$78+
4-star hotel
Comfort Inn Whyalla8.1 Excellent (493 reviews)1.28 miSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant$85+
Rental
Sundowner Cabin and Tourist Park
8.5 Excellent (624 reviews)0.06 miKitchen, kitchenette, terrace/patio$111+
3-star hotel
1% cheaperEyre Hotel8.5 Excellent (675 reviews)1.73 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$75+
Rental
MainStay Suites Whyalla
8.4 Excellent (14 reviews)1.06 miOutdoor pool, Kitchen, kitchenette$124+
Rental
3 Bedroom Family Friendly Home - Wifi Available
8.4 Excellent (10 reviews)1.96 miAdults only, wifi, terrace/patio$105+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.8
2.0 mi
Whyalla
2.0 mi