Lighthouse Cove Condominiums

0 class rating
9.0
Wonderful
based on 2 reviews
2 reviews
Thu 7/16
-
Fri 7/17
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$313
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, 1 twin bed
$313
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A short distance from ziplining, theme parks, and more, this beach condo lets you experience it all. Lake Delton is just steps away and Noah's Ark Waterpark is within an easy 14-minute walk, so leave your car at the property, which offers onsite parking. Spend a day at the private beach, relax by the seasonal outdoor pool, or sip a drink in the garden of this condo, which also features a picnic area. As for the great indoors, you can come inside and enjoy the free WiFi, TV, and DVD player. As you settle into this 2-bedroom rental, you'll find a living room, a dining area, a BBQ grill, and air conditioning. Bathroom amenities include a hair dryer, free toiletries, and towels. The kitchen is equipped with an oven, a stovetop, and a refrigerator, as well as a coffee maker, a microwave, and cookware. And there's access to laundry facilities, so you can even pack a bit lighter.
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews

Latest deals for Lighthouse Cove Condominiums

Thu 7/16
-
Fri 7/17
Double room, 1 twin bed
$313
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Lighthouse Cove Condominiums

  • Private beach
  • Hot tub
  • Sauna
  • Kitchenette
  • Tennis
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Laundry facilities
  • Grill
  • Free toiletries

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Coffee machine
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenette

Pool and spa

  • Sauna
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool

Outdoor

  • Grill
  • Private beach
  • Garden

Media and entertainment

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • DVD player

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Workspace

  • Desk

Dining

  • Dining room

Fitness

  • Tennis

Reviews of Lighthouse Cove Condominiums

9.0
Wonderful
2 verified ratings
Wonderful
2
Very good
0
Good
0
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Noah's Ark Waterpark0.3 mi
  • Storybook Gardens and Timbavati Wildlife Park0.6 mi
  • Cyclops1.2 mi
  • Zeus1.2 mi
  • Hades 3601.2 mi
  • Wisconsin Deer Park1.4 mi
  • Ghost Outpost1.5 mi
  • Beaver Springs Fishing Park1.5 mi
  • Timbavati Wildlife Park1.5 mi
  • Wisconsin Dells Amtrak Station1.9 mi
  • Riverwalk2 mi
  • Dells 4D Special FX Theater2 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 5:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Lighthouse Cove Condominiums

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

September
August
$303
$267
Cheapest month to stay with an average 10% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 35% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Lighthouse Cove Condominiums

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Lighthouse Cove Condominiums

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Lighthouse Cove Condominiums, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in September and January.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Lighthouse Cove Condominiums, plan to stay on a Tuesday or Wednesday. The most expensive day is usually Thursday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Lighthouse Cove Condominiums was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $345, while the most expensive was $345.
  • How long should you stay at Lighthouse Cove Condominiums? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Lighthouse Cove Condominiums

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Lighthouse Cove Condominiums?

    Check-in time is 5:00 PM and check-out time is 10:00 AM at Lighthouse Cove Condominiums.

  • Does Lighthouse Cove Condominiums offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Lighthouse Cove Condominiums offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Lighthouse Cove Condominiums from the airport?

    Lighthouse Cove Condominiums is 39.3 miles from Madison Truax Field. Lighthouse Cove Condominiums is 53.6 miles from Sparta/Fort McCoy.

  • Does Lighthouse Cove Condominiums have a pool?

    Yes, Lighthouse Cove Condominiums has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Lighthouse Cove Condominiums hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Lighthouse Cove Condominiums in Wisconsin Dells and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Lighthouse Cove Condominiums and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Lighthouse Cove Condominiums.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
The Williamson`s Waterfront Condo
10 Excellent (1 review)0.01 miPrivate pool, Balcony, air-conditioned$264+
Rental
Dells Paradise at Lighthouse Cove Condom
9.5 Excellent (16 reviews)0.01 miPrivate pool, Hot tub, Kitchen$309+
Rental
7% cheaper
Kate's Place LHC 305 · Kate's Place - Newly Remodeled - Romantic
9.8 Excellent (61 reviews)0.02 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$241+
Rental
The Sparrows Nest at Lighthouse Cove
9.7 Excellent (24 reviews)0.02 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$298+
Rental
61% cheaperBonanza Camping Resort8.8 Excellent (59 reviews)0.43 miOutdoor pool, Kitchen, terrace/patio$102+
Rental
27% cheaper
Sandy Toes at Lighthouse Cove
10 Excellent (8 reviews)0.04 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$189+
Rental
26% cheaper
Kates Place at Lighthouse Cove
9 Excellent (2 reviews)0.06 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$193+
Rental
23% cheaper
Ethels Beachfront Getaway
9.9 Excellent (51 reviews)0.04 miWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned$200+
Rental
The Williamson`s Waterfront Condo
10 Excellent (1 review)0.01 miPrivate pool, Balcony, air-conditioned$264+
Rental
Lakefront Haven for Families Golfers And
10 Excellent (37 reviews)0.04 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$310+
Rental
27% cheaper
Sandy Toes at Lighthouse Cove
10 Excellent (8 reviews)0.04 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$189+
Rental
Penthouse Paradise at Delton Grand
10 Excellent (5 reviews)0.08 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$1,222+

Good to know

Distance to city center

2.1 mi