Tue 10/20
-
Wed 10/21
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in Adelaide, Pullman Adelaide is a short walk from Rundle Mall and offers a lap pool, a sauna and a Jacuzzi. It is close to University of Adelaide and North Terrace.

There are a variety of amenities on offer to guests of the hotel, such as a 24-hour reception, an express check-in and check-out feature and meeting facilities. Airport transfers, a dry cleaning service and babysitting/child services are available upon request.

Pullman Adelaide's 308 contemporary rooms offer slippers, a mini bar and a flat-screen TV, plus all the essentials required for a comfortable stay. Hot drinks can be made with the provided coffee and tea supplies.

The hotel's in-house eatery is a convenient option for those wishing to dine in. Alternatively, there is a large selection of international restaurants close by.

Pullman Adelaide is situated amongst the area's well-known sightseeing attractions, nightlife and shops, and Adelaide Casino is within walking distance. Adelaide Oval and Adelaide Railway Station are within walking distance.

8.6
Very good
2328 reviews

Latest deals for Pullman Adelaide

Tue 10/20
-
Wed 10/21
Deals from
$103
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Deluxe room and 30 more Pullman Adelaide deals.
Superior room, 1 king bed
$103
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
$143
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$465
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 king bed
$108
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
$134
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$110
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$135
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
$648
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 king bed
$113
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 double beds
$147
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$388
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 king bed
$122
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 double beds
$147
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
$128
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 king bed
$135
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 king bed
$178
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 king bed
$129
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
$160
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
$132
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 king bed
$134
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$142
nightly with fees
Superior room, 2 double beds
$138
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$172
nightly with fees
Superior room, 2 double beds
$141
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
$177
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$142
nightly with fees
Superior room, 2 double beds
$160
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 double beds
$217
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$512
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 king bed
$168
nightly with fees
Superior room, 2 double beds
$183
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 double beds
$221
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Pullman Adelaide

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Business center

Reviews of Pullman Adelaide

8.6
Very good
2328 verified ratings
Wonderful
1403
Very good
370
Good
289
Okay
114
Fair
81
Mediocre
32
Poor
39

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel's central location, making it convenient for sightseeing and business. The staff are frequently described as friendly, helpful, and professional, with several guests noting special touches for celebrations. Many found the beds comfortable and rooms clean. However, some guests were disappointed with aspects of breakfast, bathroom conditions, and occasional service lapses. Facilities like the pool and spa were sometimes unavailable or underwhelming. Overall, the positives of location, service, and comfort stand out.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness8 out of 10
Bed Comfort8 out of 10
Breakfast5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.0
Very good
Theresa, Oct 2024
Gym needs more equipment, cleaner washing machine(it was moldy during our stay). Breakfast was awesome. Food was so much better than most hotels offering breakfast. Servers are all nice. Location is very central to most attractions and transportation is eady.

Location

16 Hindmarsh Square, Adelaide, SA 5000

What's nearby

  • North Terrace263 yd
  • University of Adelaide334 yd
  • Rundle Mall436 yd
  • Adelaide Town Hall0.4 mi
  • Victoria Square0.5 mi
  • National Wine Centre of Australia0.5 mi
  • Adelaide Casino0.5 mi
  • Adelaide Festival Centre0.6 mi
  • Adelaide Botanic Gardens0.6 mi
  • Adelaide Central Market0.6 mi
  • Adelaide Convention Centre0.7 mi
  • Adelaide Zoo0.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Pullman Adelaide

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

May
November
$159
$178
Cheapest month to stay with an average 27% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 61% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Pullman Adelaide

Which month has the cheapest rates at Pullman Adelaide?

The cheapest month to stay at Pullman Adelaide is January, with an average nightly rate of $142. The most expensive month is November at $206 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Pullman Adelaide?

The cheapest day to book Pullman Adelaide is Friday, with an average nightly rate of $138. The most expensive day is Saturday at $218 per night.

How far in advance should you book Pullman Adelaide?

To get the best price at Pullman Adelaide, book around 7 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 30% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Pullman Adelaide

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Pullman Adelaide, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in May and December.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Pullman Adelaide, plan to stay on a Friday or Wednesday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Pullman Adelaide was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $152, while the most expensive was $152.
  • How long should you stay at Pullman Adelaide? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Pullman Adelaide

  • Where is Pullman Adelaide located?

    Pullman Adelaide is located at 16 Hindmarsh Square in Adelaide CBD, 0.5 miles from the center of Adelaide. North Terrace is the closest landmark to Pullman Adelaide.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Pullman Adelaide?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Pullman Adelaide.

  • Does Pullman Adelaide offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Pullman Adelaide offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Pullman Adelaide from the airport?

    Pullman Adelaide is 4.5 miles from Adelaide. Pullman Adelaide is 81.8 miles from Kingscote.

  • Does Pullman Adelaide have a pool?

    Yes, Pullman Adelaide has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Pullman Adelaide hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Pullman Adelaide in Adelaide and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Pullman Adelaide and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Pullman Adelaide.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
21% cheaperMajestic Roof Garden Hotel8.6 Excellent (2,476 reviews)0.09 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$103+
4-star hotel
26% cheaper
La Loft Mansions
0.1 mi$96+
4-star hotel
Crowne Plaza Adelaide By IHG
8.8 Excellent (2,054 reviews)0.12 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$142+
4-star hotel
8% cheaperMantra Hindmarsh Square Adelaide8.3 Excellent (1,975 reviews)0.13 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$118+
4-star hotel
28% cheaperIbis Adelaide8.4 Excellent (4,275 reviews)0.13 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$93+
4-star hotel
26% cheaper
La Loft Mansions
0.1 mi$96+
4-star hotel
25% cheaperThe Richmond Hotel - Adelaide7.6 Good (1,852 reviews)0.14 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$97+
4-star hotel
21% cheaperMajestic Roof Garden Hotel8.6 Excellent (2,476 reviews)0.09 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$103+
4-star hotel
Crowne Plaza Adelaide By IHG
8.8 Excellent (2,054 reviews)0.12 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$142+
4-star hotel
21% cheaperMajestic Roof Garden Hotel8.6 Excellent (2,476 reviews)0.09 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$103+
4-star hotel
28% cheaperIbis Adelaide8.4 Excellent (4,275 reviews)0.13 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$93+
4-star hotel
8% cheaperMantra Hindmarsh Square Adelaide8.3 Excellent (1,975 reviews)0.13 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$118+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

0.5 mi
Adelaide
4.5 mi