Casa Bella Boutique Hotel

3 stars
8.6
Very good
based on 746 reviews
746 reviews
Fri 10/2
-
Sat 10/3
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free bed & breakfast features a restaurant, a bar/lounge, and a snack bar/deli. Free cooked-to-order breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and a free manager's reception are also provided. Other amenities include coffee/tea in a common area, concierge services, and laundry facilities. Change of towels is available on request. Hotel Casa Bella offers 9 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and safes. These individually furnished accommodations have separate dining areas. Beds feature down comforters. 45-inch Smart televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include slippers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)). Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottled water and coffee/tea makers. Hypo-allergenic bedding, change of towels, and change of bedsheets can be requested. A nightly turndown service is provided and housekeeping is offered daily. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.6
Very good
746 reviews

Latest deals for Casa Bella Boutique Hotel

Fri 10/2
-
Sat 10/3
Deals from
$91
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Queen room, Standard room and 11 more Casa Bella Boutique Hotel deals.
Queen room, bed type unknown
$91
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 queen bed
$101
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 king beds
$124
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
$91
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$109
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$126
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 queen bed
$93
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$128
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$105
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$116
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$128
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$128
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 queen bed
$135
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Casa Bella Boutique Hotel

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of Casa Bella Boutique Hotel

8.6
Very good
746 verified ratings
Wonderful
492
Very good
120
Good
71
Okay
30
Fair
24
Mediocre
3
Poor
6

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent central location, making it easy to explore the area. The staff received high marks for their friendliness and helpfulness, often going above and beyond for guests. Cleanliness was also highlighted, with many describing the rooms as spotless and comfortable. Breakfast was generally appreciated for its quality and variety, though a few noted it could be more generous. Comfortable beds and modern amenities contributed to a pleasant stay for most visitors, though some mentioned minor issues with room size, noise, or facilities.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Breakfast7.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort7 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

2da Avenida Sur, 5, Antigua 3001

What's nearby

  • ChocoMuseo200 yd
  • Palacio de los Capitanes Generales279 yd
  • The Jade Museum290 yd
  • San Francisco el Grande314 yd
  • Municipalidad de Antigua Guatemala316 yd
  • Parque Central321 yd
  • Panza Verde Art Gallery361 yd
  • Iglesia de Nuestra Señora del Carmen390 yd
  • Convento Capuchinas0.3 mi
  • Casa Santo Domingo0.3 mi
  • Arco de Santa Catalina0.3 mi
  • Iglesia y Convento de la Compañía de Jesús0.4 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Casa Bella Boutique Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

March
October
$147
$136
Cheapest month to stay with an average 40% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 114% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Casa Bella Boutique Hotel

Which month has the cheapest rates at Casa Bella Boutique Hotel?

The cheapest month to stay at Casa Bella Boutique Hotel is May, with an average nightly rate of $103. The most expensive month is April at $282 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Casa Bella Boutique Hotel?

The cheapest day to book Casa Bella Boutique Hotel is Friday, with an average nightly rate of $101. The most expensive day is Thursday at $308 per night.

How far in advance should you book Casa Bella Boutique Hotel?

To get the best price at Casa Bella Boutique Hotel, book around 7 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 13% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Casa Bella Boutique Hotel

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Casa Bella Boutique Hotel, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in March and September.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Casa Bella Boutique Hotel, plan to stay on a Friday or Tuesday. The most expensive day is usually Thursday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Casa Bella Boutique Hotel was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $94, while the most expensive was $94.
  • How long should you stay at Casa Bella Boutique Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Casa Bella Boutique Hotel

  • Where is Casa Bella Boutique Hotel located?

    Casa Bella Boutique Hotel is located at 2da Avenida Sur, 5, 0.1 miles from the center of Antigua. ChocoMuseo is the closest landmark to Casa Bella Boutique Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Casa Bella Boutique Hotel?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Casa Bella Boutique Hotel.

  • Does Casa Bella Boutique Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Casa Bella Boutique Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Casa Bella Boutique Hotel from the airport?

    Casa Bella Boutique Hotel is 13.7 miles from Guatemala City La Aurora.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Casa Bella Boutique Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Casa Bella Boutique Hotel in Antigua and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Casa Bella Boutique Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Casa Bella Boutique Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
28% cheaperHotel Eterna Primavera Antigua8.3 Excellent (990 reviews)0.11 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free toiletries$81+
2-star hotel
61% cheaper
Nikikot Hotel & Hostel
7.1 Good (241 reviews)0.12 mi$44+
3-star hotel
70% cheaperHotel Panchoy8.4 Excellent (694 reviews)0.13 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$34+
3-star hotel
31% cheaperHotel Aurora9.4 Excellent (1,406 reviews)0.14 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$77+
3-star hotel
70% cheaperHotel Panchoy8.4 Excellent (694 reviews)0.13 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$34+
2-star hotel
62% cheaper
Casa Ela Cuarta
8.6 Excellent (121 reviews)0.16 mi$43+
2-star hotel
61% cheaper
Nikikot Hotel & Hostel
7.1 Good (241 reviews)0.12 mi$44+
3-star hotel
56% cheaperLas Camelias Inn8.1 Excellent (1,098 reviews)0.18 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$49+
4-star hotel
Villa Las Mil Flores9.7 Excellent (26 reviews)0.17 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$240+
3-star hotel
31% cheaperHotel Aurora9.4 Excellent (1,406 reviews)0.14 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$77+
4-star hotel
Good Hotel Antigua Guatemala, a Member of Design Hotels9.2 Excellent (562 reviews)0.17 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$144+
3-star hotel
14% cheaper
Posada San Sebastian
9 Excellent (468 reviews)0.17 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$96+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

0.1 mi
Guatemala City La Aurora
13.7 mi