Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River

5 stars
9.6
Wonderful
based on 504 reviews
504 reviews
Thu 10/1
-
Fri 10/2
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

3 outdoor pools, a full-service spa, and a restaurant are available at this hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free valet parking are also provided. Additionally, a fitness center, a bar/lounge, and a poolside bar are onsite. Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River offers 299 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and safes. Accommodations offer separate sitting areas. A pillow menu is available. 55-inch LCD televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include bathtubs or showers, bathrobes, slippers, and bidets. This Bangkok hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices). Business-friendly amenities include desks, desk chairs, and phones. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottled water and coffee/tea makers. A nightly turndown service is provided and housekeeping is offered daily. Amenities available on request include irons/ironing boards. 3 outdoor swimming pools are on site along with a children's pool. Other recreational amenities include a steam room and a fitness center. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
9.6
Wonderful
504 reviews

Latest deals for Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River

Thu 10/1
-
Fri 10/2
Deals from
$377
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, Premier room and 31 more Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River deals.
Deluxe room, 2 twin beds
$377
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$399
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$402
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 twin beds
$404
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$406
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$409
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$410
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$418
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 2 twin beds
$437
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
$463
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$463
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
$467
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$562
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
$570
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$1,292
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking

Reviews of Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River

9.6
Wonderful
504 verified ratings
Wonderful
440
Very good
36
Good
12
Okay
3
Fair
6
Mediocre
2
Poor
5

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests overwhelmingly praised the Four Seasons Bangkok for its exceptional service, prime riverside location, and luxurious amenities. Many highlighted the friendly and attentive staff, beautiful and clean rooms, and outstanding breakfast offerings. The hotel's design, ambiance, and facilities such as the pool and gym were also frequently commended. While a few reviews mentioned minor issues with value, crowded breakfast areas, or occasional service lapses, the overall sentiment was highly positive, with many guests describing their stay as exceptional and expressing a strong desire to return.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service10 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Amenities9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

300/1 Charoen Krung Road, Sathorn, Bangkok

What's nearby

  • Patpong Night Market1.9 mi
  • Chulalongkorn University2.4 mi
  • Siam Square2.8 mi
  • Grand Palace2.9 mi
  • Siam Paragon2.9 mi
  • Wat Phra Sri Rattana Satsadaram2.9 mi
  • Thao Maha Phrom Shrine3 mi
  • Centralworld3.1 mi
  • Sanam Luang3.2 mi
  • Bangkok City Centre3.2 mi
  • Thammasat University3.4 mi
  • Thanon Khao San3.4 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 898

Essential information about Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

June
December
$932
$1,221
Cheapest month to stay with an average 29% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 62% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River

Which month has the cheapest rates at Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River?

The cheapest month to stay at Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River is August, with an average nightly rate of $453. The most expensive month is March at $891 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River?

The cheapest day to book Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River is Monday, with an average nightly rate of $674. The most expensive day is Saturday at $1,337 per night.

How far in advance should you book Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River?

To get the best price at Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River, book around 7 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 41% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in June and May.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River, plan to stay on a Monday or Sunday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $599, while the most expensive was $2,020.
  • How long should you stay at Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River

  • Where is Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River located?

    Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River is located at 300/1 Charoen Krung Road, Sathorn in Sathon, 3.6 miles from the center of Bangkok. Patpong Night Market is the closest landmark to Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River.

  • Does Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River offer free parking?

    Yes, Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River offers free parking.

  • How far is Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River from the airport?

    Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River is 15.3 miles from Bangkok Don Mueang Intl. Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River is 16.3 miles from Bangkok Suvarnabhumi.

  • Does Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River have a pool?

    Yes, Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River in Bangkok and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Four Seasons Hotel Bangkok at Chao Phraya River.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

5-star hotel
75% cheaperChatrium Hotel Riverside Bangkok9.3 Excellent (9,093 reviews)0.08 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$116+
5-star hotel
Capella Bangkok9.1 Excellent (58 reviews)0.08 miSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, Fitness center$756+
3-star hotel
97% cheaper
Poshtel 56
8.7 Excellent (68 reviews)0.25 miAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$14+
5-star hotel
78% cheaperThe Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok9 Excellent (3,916 reviews)0.33 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$103+
2-star hotel
98% cheaper
Sukhum Charoen Krung Tak-Sin bridge guest house
5.7 Okay (20 reviews)0.5 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$9+
3-star hotel
97% cheaper
Poshtel 56
8.7 Excellent (68 reviews)0.25 miAdults only, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$14+
3-star hotel
95% cheaper
U Sabai Hotel
8.6 Excellent (844 reviews)0.43 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$26+
4-star hotel
92% cheaperMiloft Sathorn Hotel7.9 Good (1,432 reviews)0.37 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$36+
5-star hotel
75% cheaperChatrium Hotel Riverside Bangkok9.3 Excellent (9,093 reviews)0.08 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$116+
5-star hotel
Capella Bangkok9.1 Excellent (58 reviews)0.08 miSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, Fitness center$756+
5-star hotel
78% cheaperThe Salil Hotel Riverside Bangkok9 Excellent (3,916 reviews)0.33 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$103+
3-star hotel
89% cheaperHotel Once Bangkok8.9 Excellent (1,739 reviews)0.38 miAdults only, Outdoor pool, Restaurant$54+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

3.6 mi
Bangkok Don Mueang Intl
15.3 mi