Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants

0 class rating
8.6
Very good
based on 2724 reviews
2,724 reviews
Thu 10/8
-
Fri 10/9
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Less than 20 minutes' stroll from Barcelona Sants Railway Station, Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants offers guests an ideal base when in Barcelona. It also offers a rooftop terrace, a car rental desk and a 24-hour reception.

This modern property provides luggage storage, a currency exchange and laundry facilities. Additionally, the multilingual staff are available to provide local information.

Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants has 49 apartments and has been recently refurbished. They are also equipped with a dishwasher, a microwave and a refrigerator.

Guests of the property can enjoy the in-house bar, suitably based for socializing in the evening.

Local attractions near Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants include The Farmhouse and Camp Nou. The property is situated within a 10-minute walk of Collblanc Metro Station.

8.6
Very good
2724 reviews

Latest deals for Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants

Thu 10/8
-
Fri 10/9
Deals from
$97
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard room and 13 more Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
$97
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$112
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$99
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$105
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$130
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$138
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$140
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$173
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$188
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$201
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$203
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 twin beds
$205
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$342
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 twin bed
$227
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$325
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants

  • City view
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine
  • Laundry facilities
  • Towels
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Reviews of Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants

8.6
Very good
2724 verified ratings
Wonderful
1332
Very good
596
Good
469
Okay
134
Fair
100
Mediocre
30
Poor
63

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Camp Nou0.4 mi
  • Placa d'Espanya1.3 mi
  • Fira Barcelona1.4 mi
  • National Art Museum of Catalonia1.6 mi
  • Universitat de Barcelona2.2 mi
  • Avinguda Diagonal2.2 mi
  • Passeig de Gracia2.3 mi
  • Placa de Catalunya2.5 mi
  • La Rambla2.5 mi
  • Liceu2.5 mi
  • Barcelona City Centre2.6 mi
  • Port de Barcelona2.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: HUTB-005410, ESFCTU00000806500090608200000000000000000HUTB-0054108, HUTB-005410

Essential information about Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

January
August
$223
$182
Cheapest month to stay with an average 48% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 47% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants

Which month has the cheapest rates at Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants?

The cheapest month to stay at Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants is January, with an average nightly rate of $118. The most expensive month is May at $247 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants?

The cheapest day to book Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants is Friday, with an average nightly rate of $174. The most expensive day is Thursday at $264 per night.

How far in advance should you book Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants?

To get the best price at Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants, book around 10 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 46% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in January and December.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants, plan to stay on a Friday or Sunday. The most expensive day is usually Thursday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $191, while the most expensive was $191.
  • How long should you stay at Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 4 days.

FAQs when booking at Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants?

    Check-in time is 4:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants.

  • Does Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants from the airport?

    Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants is 5.8 miles from Barcelona-El Prat. Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants is 48.9 miles from Girona Costa Brava.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants in Barcelona and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Pierre & Vacances Barcelona Sants.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
29% cheaper
Sants Estudio - One Bedroom Apartment, Sleeps 2
0.08 miAir-conditioned$87+
Rental
7% cheaperApartamentos DV8.7 Excellent (2,683 reviews)0.11 miHot tub, Kitchen, kitchenette$115+
Rental
Enjoy Apartments Vp Camp Nou 1
7 Good (52 reviews)0.12 miKitchen, Coffee machine, Washing machine$191+
Rental
Nice & Confortable Up to 8 With One Free Parking Space. Next Fcb Stadium
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.14 miWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned$239+
Rental
78% cheaper
Pintor Pahissa Rooms
4.8 Okay (12 reviews)0.19 miCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette$27+
Rental
29% cheaper
Sants Estudio - One Bedroom Apartment, Sleeps 2
0.08 miAir-conditioned$87+
Rental
11% cheaper
Global Apartments & Rooms
8.7 Excellent (725 reviews)0.29 miCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette$110+
Rental
7% cheaperApartamentos DV8.7 Excellent (2,683 reviews)0.11 miHot tub, Kitchen, kitchenette$115+
Rental
Nice & Confortable Up to 8 With One Free Parking Space. Next Fcb Stadium
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.14 miWi-Fi, Balcony, air-conditioned$239+
Rental
Caliu Apartments Barcelona - Camp Nou
8.9 Excellent (139 reviews)0.27 miCity view, Kitchen, Balcony$164+
Rental
7% cheaperApartamentos DV8.7 Excellent (2,683 reviews)0.11 miHot tub, Kitchen, kitchenette$115+
Rental
11% cheaper
Global Apartments & Rooms
8.7 Excellent (725 reviews)0.29 miCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette$110+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

2.8 mi
Barcelona-El Prat
5.8 mi