Wed 11/4
-
Thu 11/5
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Excellent hospitality and personalized service await you at one of Cheyennes most friendly and comfortable hotels - The Days Inn Cheyenne is a Chairman Award winning Property. We are conveniently located off I-25 at exit 9 and not far from I-80. We are just minutes from the State Capitol and downtown historic district, museums, F.E. Warren Air Force Base, movie theaters, shopping, United Medical Center and the Veterans Hospital. Free light Breakfast. Indoor Pool Meeting Space Whatever your pleasure, work or play, The Days Inn Cheyenne is the place to stay during your next visit.
7.7
Good
1520 reviews

Latest deals for Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne

Wed 11/4
-
Thu 11/5
Deals from
$72
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Queen room, King room and 20 more Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne deals.
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
King room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
King room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
King room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
King room, 1 king bed
No inclusions
Queen room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
King room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Queen room, 2 queen beds
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne

7.7
Good
1520 verified ratings
Wonderful
613
Very good
295
Good
229
Okay
110
Fair
108
Mediocre
51
Poor
114

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests frequently praised the hotel's convenient location, enjoyable breakfast options, and pleasant pool area. Many found the beds to be comfortable and appreciated the friendly staff. However, several reviews mentioned issues with cleanliness, such as stained linens, musty smells, and dated decor. Some guests also noted maintenance concerns and occasional problems with amenities, but the overall experience was positive for many, especially regarding the location and breakfast offerings.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Pool8.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort7.5 out of 10
Cleanliness1 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

4.0
Mediocre
Anonymous, Jul 2026
Good location, but rooms are dated. There was no elevator available to our room upstairs. The comforter had a big stain on it and the body wash dispenser was empty. The best thing about the stay was t...
Read more

Location

2360 West Lincolnway, Cheyenne, WY 82001

What's nearby

  • Park Addition School1.5 mi
  • Nelson Museum of the West1.6 mi
  • Francis E. Warren Air Force Base1.6 mi
  • Cowgirls of the West Museum1.6 mi
  • Cheyenne Masonic Temple1.6 mi
  • Cheyenne Depot Museum1.6 mi
  • Churchill Public School1.7 mi
  • Saint Mary's Catholic Cathedral1.7 mi
  • Lincoln Theater1.7 mi
  • Lulu McCormick Junior High School1.7 mi
  • St. Mark's Episcopal Church1.7 mi
  • First United Methodist Church Cheyenne1.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

January
September
$107
$125
Cheapest month to stay with an average 37% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 62% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne

Which month has the cheapest rates at Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne?

The cheapest month to stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne is January, with an average nightly rate of $71. The most expensive month is July at $283 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne?

The cheapest day to book Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of $88. The most expensive day is Saturday at $128 per night.

How far in advance should you book Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne?

To get the best price at Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne, book around 1 week in advance. This could save you approximately 40% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in January and March.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne, plan to stay on a Wednesday or Sunday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $101, while the most expensive was $153.
  • How long should you stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne

  • Where is Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne located?

    Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne is located at 2360 West Lincolnway in Downtown, 1.7 miles from the center of Cheyenne. Park Addition School is the closest landmark to Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne.

  • Does Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne offer free parking?

    Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne offers free parking.

  • How far is Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne from the airport?

    Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne is 2.8 miles from Cheyenne. Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne is 45.1 miles from Laramie Gen. Brees Field.

  • Does Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne have a pool?

    Yes, Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne in Cheyenne and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Days Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
Candlewood Suites Cheyenne By IHG8.4 Excellent (110 reviews)0.09 miFitness center, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$117+
2-star hotel
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Cheyenne By IHG8.5 Excellent (150 reviews)0.12 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Room service$128+
3-star hotel
20% cheaperLa Quinta Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne6.2 Good (1,048 reviews)0.18 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$66+
2-star hotel
Best Western Cheyenne
8.5 Excellent (4 reviews)0.22 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$98+
2-star hotel
26% cheaperCheyenne Guest Inn8.2 Excellent (1,767 reviews)0.36 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Business center$61+
2-star hotel
21% cheaperMotel 6 Cheyenne Wy4.8 Okay (891 reviews)0.32 miOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$65+
3-star hotel
20% cheaperLa Quinta Inn by Wyndham Cheyenne6.2 Good (1,048 reviews)0.18 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$66+
2-star hotel
20% cheaperSuper 8 by Wyndham Cheyenne WY7.2 Good (812 reviews)0.45 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$66+
2-star hotel
Hampton Inn and Suites by Hilton Cheyenne8.9 Excellent (9 reviews)0.77 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$155+
3-star hotel
Home2 Suites by Hilton Cheyenne8.9 Excellent (107 reviews)1.86 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Tea/coffee maker$158+
3-star hotel
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Cheyenne Southwest/Downtown Area8.8 Excellent (120 reviews)0.65 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$139+
3-star hotel
2% cheaperLittle America Hotel & Resort Cheyenne8.8 Excellent (1,181 reviews)0.83 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$80+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.0
1.7 mi
Cheyenne
2.8 mi