Sat 10/31
-
Sun 11/1
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This hotel features a restaurant, a business center, and concierge services. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, dry cleaning, laundry facilities, and a 24-hour front desk are onsite. Limited housekeeping is available. Lavilla Palace offers 56 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and safes. Flat-screen televisions come with satellite channels. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations, slippers, and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is offered daily and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a limited basis.
7.9
Good
2198 reviews

Latest deals for La Villa Palace Hotel

Sat 10/31
-
Sun 11/1
Deals from
$29
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room and 6 more La Villa Palace Hotel deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
$29
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$29
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$33
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 king bed
$36
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 queen bed
$39
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$43
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$43
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 king bed
$105
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at La Villa Palace Hotel

  • Adults only
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews of La Villa Palace Hotel

7.9
Good
2198 verified ratings
Wonderful
907
Very good
290
Good
245
Okay
124
Fair
166
Mediocre
118
Poor
348

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel staff for their friendliness, professionalism, and helpfulness, with several reviews highlighting exceptional service from specific employees. The hotel's location was frequently mentioned as convenient and accessible. While some guests found the rooms clean and well-maintained, others reported significant cleanliness issues, particularly with bedding. Bed comfort was a concern for a few guests, and there were occasional complaints about slow check-in and missing amenities. Overall, the positive service and location stood out most.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort3.5 out of 10
Cleanliness3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

810th Ibn Abdul Muttalib Street, Near Dar Al Kutub Round About Old Ghanim, Doha

What's nearby

  • Al Koot Fort0.4 mi
  • Souq Waqif0.5 mi
  • Qatar National Library0.6 mi
  • Museum of Islamic Art1 mi
  • Qatar National Museum1.2 mi
  • Doha Corniche2 mi
  • Qatar National Bank Tower2.3 mi
  • Dubai Towers Doha2.4 mi
  • Suheim Bin Hamad Stadium2.7 mi
  • Katara Cultural Village5.4 mi
  • Aspire Tower5.5 mi
  • Villagio Mall5.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 1:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about La Villa Palace Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

April
January
$53
$96
Cheapest month to stay with an average 69% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 125% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

La Villa Palace Hotel

What is the cheapest day to book La Villa Palace Hotel?

The cheapest day to book La Villa Palace Hotel is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of $28. The most expensive day is Saturday at $162 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at La Villa Palace Hotel

  • If you’re after a cheap room at La Villa Palace Hotel, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in April and February.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at La Villa Palace Hotel, plan to stay on a Tuesday or Thursday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at La Villa Palace Hotel was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $36, while the most expensive was $40.
  • How long should you stay at La Villa Palace Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at La Villa Palace Hotel

  • Where is La Villa Palace Hotel located?

    La Villa Palace Hotel is located at 810th Ibn Abdul Muttalib Street , Near Dar Al Kutub Round About Old Ghanim, 0.2 miles from the center of Doha. Al Koot Fort is the closest landmark to La Villa Palace Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at La Villa Palace Hotel?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 1:00 PM at La Villa Palace Hotel.

  • Does La Villa Palace Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, La Villa Palace Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does La Villa Palace Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, La Villa Palace Hotel offers free parking.

  • How far is La Villa Palace Hotel from the airport?

    La Villa Palace Hotel is 5.3 miles from Doha Hamad Intl. La Villa Palace Hotel is 88.2 miles from Manama Bahrain Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great La Villa Palace Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at La Villa Palace Hotel in Doha and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at La Villa Palace Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for La Villa Palace Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Ramada Encore by Wyndham Doha8.3 Excellent (3,483 reviews)0.07 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$43+
3-star hotel
The Town Hotel Doha7.1 Good (3,707 reviews)0.08 miFitness center, Restaurant, Room service$33+
3-star hotel
Cayam Hotel6.7 Good (1,608 reviews)0.1 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service$36+
4-star hotel
Royal Qatar Hotel8.4 Excellent (1,115 reviews)0.14 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$32+
3-star hotel
10% cheaperAl Muntazah Plaza Hotel8 Excellent (1,325 reviews)0.65 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$29+
4-star hotel
7% cheaperGrand Regal Hotel7.3 Good (1,115 reviews)0.71 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$29+
4-star hotel
4% cheaperAl Mansour Plaza7.9 Good (1,796 reviews)0.48 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$30+
2-star hotel
La Villa Suites Hotel8.1 Excellent (2,181 reviews)0.88 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$32+
5-star hotel
Park Hyatt Doha9.3 Excellent (850 reviews)0.3 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$174+
5-star hotel
Mandarin Oriental, Doha9.3 Excellent (1,048 reviews)0.49 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness center$255+
5-star hotel
Alwadi Hotel Doha - MGallery Collection9.2 Excellent (2,605 reviews)0.28 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$116+
4-star hotel
Embassy Suites by Hilton Doha Old Town9 Excellent (1,598 reviews)0.6 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$71+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.3
0.2 mi
Doha Hamad Intl
5.3 mi