Business Hotel Konen

2 stars
Thu 7/2
-
Fri 7/3
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Business Hotel Konen
Provider for Business Hotel Konen
Provider for Business Hotel Konen
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Business Hotel Konen

Thu 7/2
-
Fri 7/3

Amenities at Business Hotel Konen

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned
  • Storage available

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioned
  • Internet

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Dining

  • Refrigerator

General

  • Storage available

Reviews of Business Hotel Konen

6.8
Okay
86 verified ratings
Wonderful
20
Very good
15
Good
17
Okay
8
Fair
11
Mediocre
4
Poor
11

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

4-8-24 Yokowari, Fuji 416-0944

What's nearby

  • Shin-Fuji Train Station0.5 mi
  • Fuji Railway Station0.5 mi
  • Road Station Fuji1.3 mi
  • Yunoki Railway Station1.3 mi
  • Tatebori Railway Station1.5 mi
  • Jatco-mae Train Station1.8 mi
  • Yoshiwara-honcho Train Station1.9 mi
  • Hon-Yoshiwara Train Station2.1 mi
  • Fujikawa Railway Station2.4 mi
  • Yoshiwara Railway Station2.4 mi
  • Iriyamase Railway Station2.8 mi
  • Bishamonten Myohoji Temple3 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

When to book a room at Business Hotel Konen

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

FAQs when booking at Business Hotel Konen

  • Where is Business Hotel Konen located?

    Business Hotel Konen is located at 4-8-24 Yokowari, 1.6 miles from the center of Fuji. Shin-Fuji Train Station is the closest landmark to Business Hotel Konen.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Business Hotel Konen?

    Check-in time is 4:00 PM and check-out time is 10:00 AM at Business Hotel Konen.

  • Does Business Hotel Konen offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Business Hotel Konen offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Business Hotel Konen from the airport?

    Business Hotel Konen is 36.3 miles from Mt Fuji Shizuoka. Business Hotel Konen is 47 miles from Izu Ōshima.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Business Hotel Konen hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Business Hotel Konen in Fuji and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Business Hotel Konen and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Business Hotel Konen.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
20% cheaperSuper Hotel Jr Fujiekimae Kinenkan7.9 Good (202 reviews)0.43 miWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV$45+
2-star hotel
70% cheaperHotel Livemax Fuji Ekimae7.2 Good (766 reviews)0.45 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$17+
3-star hotel
2% cheaper
Toyoko Inn Shin-fuji-eki Minami-guchi
8.1 Excellent (1,959 reviews)0.56 miWi-Fi, Shuttle service (free), Flat-screen TV$55+
2-star hotel
Business Hotel Ams8 Excellent (6 reviews)0.58 miParking$59+
2-star hotel
70% cheaperHotel Livemax Fuji Ekimae7.2 Good (766 reviews)0.45 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$17+
3-star hotel
30% cheaper
Tabist Hotel New Central
6.4 Good (97 reviews)1.19 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$39+
3-star hotel
29% cheaperApa Hotel Fuji-Chuo7.7 Good (695 reviews)1.31 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Free parking$40+
3-star hotel
29% cheaperHotel Nishi In Fujisan7.3 Good (743 reviews)1.86 miWi-Fi, Free parking, Flat-screen TV$40+
3-star hotel
Hotel Grand Fuji8.7 Excellent (430 reviews)0.78 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$82+
3-star hotel
Hotel Route Inn Shinfuji Ekiminami
8.7 Excellent (847 reviews)0.98 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$60+
2-star hotel
Arcade Hotel
8.6 Excellent (78 reviews)1.87 miBar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas$90+
3-star hotel
25% cheaperHotel Nishimura8.5 Excellent (2,040 reviews)1.27 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$42+

Good to know

Distance to city center

1.6 mi