Fri 11/6
-
Sat 11/7
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Grand Gocek Hotel is situated in Gocek and is close to Gulf of Fethiye. It offers free Wi-Fi, an outdoor pool and an express check-in and check-out feature.

There are a range of facilities on offer to guests of the hotel, such as a 24-hour reception, an airport shuttle and a kids pool. In sunny weather, an outdoor terrace provides a nice spot to relax.

Rooms at Grand Gocek Hotel feature mini bars and hair dryers. Honeymoon suites are also available.

The hotel is close to Gocek Yacht Club. Fethiye and Dalaman are also a short car ride away.

9.5
Wonderful
132 reviews

Latest deals for Grand Gocek Hotel

Fri 11/6
-
Sat 11/7
Deals from
$193
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room, Double room and 4 more Grand Gocek Hotel deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Grand Gocek Hotel

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of Grand Gocek Hotel

9.5
Wonderful
132 verified ratings
Wonderful
119
Very good
7
Good
4
Okay
1
Fair
1
Mediocre
0
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praise the hotel for its exceptional cleanliness, attentive and friendly staff, and delicious breakfast offerings. The location is described as peaceful yet conveniently close to the town center and marina. Many highlight the beautiful pool and well-maintained grounds as standout features. Rooms are noted for being spacious, comfortable, and tastefully decorated. Overall, guests feel warmly welcomed and highly recommend the hotel, especially for families.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Cleanliness10 out of 10
Service10 out of 10
Breakfast10 out of 10
Pool10 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Likya Cad. Cumhuriyet Mah. Mehmet Aga Sok. No:15, Göcek 48310

What's nearby

  • Gocek Yacht Club0.3 mi
  • Daedala Kaya Mezari1.5 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Grand Gocek Hotel

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

May
July
$208
$227
Cheapest month to stay with an average 11% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 3% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Grand Gocek Hotel

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Grand Gocek Hotel, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in May and September.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Grand Gocek Hotel, plan to stay on a Wednesday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Thursday.
  • How long should you stay at Grand Gocek Hotel? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Grand Gocek Hotel

  • Where is Grand Gocek Hotel located?

    Grand Gocek Hotel is located at Likya Cad. Cumhuriyet Mah. Mehmet Aga Sok. No:15, 0.3 miles from the center of Göcek. Gocek Yacht Club is the closest landmark to Grand Gocek Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Grand Gocek Hotel?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Grand Gocek Hotel.

  • Does Grand Gocek Hotel offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Grand Gocek Hotel offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Grand Gocek Hotel offer free parking?

    Yes, Grand Gocek Hotel offers free parking.

  • How far is Grand Gocek Hotel from the airport?

    Grand Gocek Hotel is 8.9 miles from Dalaman. Grand Gocek Hotel is 53.4 miles from Rhodes Diagoras.

  • Does Grand Gocek Hotel have a pool?

    Yes, Grand Gocek Hotel has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Grand Gocek Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Grand Gocek Hotel in Göcek and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Grand Gocek Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Grand Gocek Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
26% cheaperEfe Hotel Gocek8.8 Excellent (322 reviews)0.08 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$134+
3-star hotel
38% cheaperVira Hotel & Suites9.6 Excellent (9 reviews)0.1 miOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$113+
2-star hotel
22% cheaper
Yonca Anjelika Otel
9.4 Excellent (49 reviews)0.11 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$142+
3-star hotel
9% cheaperRenka Hotel & Spa9.2 Excellent (331 reviews)0.15 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Restaurant$165+
3-star hotel
73% cheaper
Funda Hotel
8.1 Excellent (95 reviews)0.25 miOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room service$50+
3-star hotel
62% cheaperGocek Arion Hotel9.4 Excellent (289 reviews)0.33 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$70+
3-star hotel
51% cheaperA&B Home Hotel8.6 Excellent (349 reviews)0.29 miPrivate beach, snorkeling, Restaurant$89+
1-star hotel
51% cheaperGöcek Selya Hotel8.7 Excellent (195 reviews)0.32 miOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Room service$90+
3-star hotel
38% cheaperVira Hotel & Suites9.6 Excellent (9 reviews)0.1 miOutdoor pool, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$113+
3-star hotel
19% cheaperKybele Hotel Gocek9.5 Excellent (355 reviews)0.17 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$147+
2-star hotel
22% cheaper
Yonca Anjelika Otel
9.4 Excellent (49 reviews)0.11 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$142+
3-star hotel
62% cheaperGocek Arion Hotel9.4 Excellent (289 reviews)0.33 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$70+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

10.0
0.3 mi
Dalaman
8.9 mi