Podere Campriano Winery Adult only

0 class rating
9.1
Wonderful
based on 313 reviews
313 reviews
Mon 9/28
-
Tue 9/29
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Surrounded by the vineyards of Chianti, this family-run organic farm produces wine and olive oil. It offers a saltwater outdoor pool, and spacious accommodation with parquet floors. Wi-Fi and parking are free. With views of the medieval town of Greve in Chianti, all suites have colourful décor and warm wooden furnishings. The bright apartments offers a fully equipped kitchen with a microwave. Tuscan cookery classes can be arranged on request at Podere Campriano Winery Adult only. Guests can try local wines and olive oil, and purchase the farm's own organic produce. Piazza Matteotti in the town's historic centre is a 5-minute walk away. Both Siena and Florence are around a 45-minute drive away.
9.1
Wonderful
313 reviews

Latest deals for Podere Campriano Winery Adult only

Mon 9/28
-
Tue 9/29
Deals from
$329
Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room and 0 more Podere Campriano Winery Adult only deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
$329
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Podere Campriano Winery Adult only

  • Adults only
  • City view
  • Outdoor pool
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Air-conditioned
  • Coffee machine

Reviews of Podere Campriano Winery Adult only

9.1
Wonderful
313 verified ratings
Wonderful
259
Very good
20
Good
20
Okay
7
Fair
7
Mediocre
0
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Exact location provided after booking

What's nearby

  • Piazza Matteotti272 yd
  • Castello di Uzzano0.5 mi
  • Montefioralle Winery0.9 mi
  • Castello di Verrazzano2 mi
  • Villa Vignamaggio2.1 mi
  • Villa Cafaggio2.6 mi
  • Fattoria Montagliari2.7 mi
  • Church of San Leolino3.6 mi
  • Castello di Cintoia3.6 mi
  • Fontodi Winery3.8 mi
  • Manetti Gusmano & Figli5.7 mi
  • Tenuta La Novella6.4 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: IT048021B5F87IN6UM

Essential information about Podere Campriano Winery Adult only

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

October
October
$329
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Podere Campriano Winery Adult only

  • The cheapest price a room at Podere Campriano Winery Adult only was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $329, while the most expensive was $329.
  • How long should you stay at Podere Campriano Winery Adult only? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Podere Campriano Winery Adult only

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Podere Campriano Winery Adult only?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 10:00 AM at Podere Campriano Winery Adult only.

  • Does Podere Campriano Winery Adult only offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Podere Campriano Winery Adult only offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Podere Campriano Winery Adult only offer free parking?

    Yes, Podere Campriano Winery Adult only offers free parking.

  • How far is Podere Campriano Winery Adult only from the airport?

    Podere Campriano Winery Adult only is 16.6 miles from Florence Peretola. Podere Campriano Winery Adult only is 46.7 miles from Pisa Gal Galilei.

  • Does Podere Campriano Winery Adult only have a pool?

    Yes, Podere Campriano Winery Adult only has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Podere Campriano Winery Adult only hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Podere Campriano Winery Adult only in Greve in Chianti and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Podere Campriano Winery Adult only and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Podere Campriano Winery Adult only.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
68% cheaper
Pleasant Apartment With Swimming Pool,garden,bbq, Parking
0.11 miOutdoor pool, fireplace$77+
Rental
50% cheaper
Chianti Luxury Apartments Greve
8.8 Excellent (36 reviews)0.11 miCity view, Hot tub, Kitchen$122+
Rental
Villa Greve, Elegant Villa Featuring Stylish Interiors, Greve in Chianti
0.13 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned, fireplace$729+
Rental
Canaiolo holiday home with mini-pool in the center of Greve in Chianti
10 Excellent (1 review)0.14 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$313+
Rental
68% cheaper
Pleasant Apartment With Swimming Pool,garden,bbq, Parking
0.11 miOutdoor pool, fireplace$77+
Rental
60% cheaper
Casa Eva
8.8 Excellent (9 reviews)0.2 miCity view, Kitchen, terrace/patio$98+
Rental
51% cheaper
Stunning villa for 2 guests with WIFI, A/C, TV, patio and pets allowed
0.29 miAir-conditioned, grill$120+
Rental
50% cheaper
Casa Falorni - 1st floor, 1mo piano
9 Excellent (1 review)0.17 miKitchen, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$121+
Rental
Canaiolo holiday home with mini-pool in the center of Greve in Chianti
10 Excellent (1 review)0.14 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$313+
Rental
21% cheaper
Malvasia holiday home with mini-pool in the center of Greve in Chianti
10 Excellent (4 reviews)0.14 miAir-conditioned, Coffee machine$193+
Rental
41% cheaper
Casa Falorni - 4th Floor, 4to Piano
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.17 miKitchen, kitchenette, wifi$144+
Rental
2% cheaper
Casa Amaranta In Greve in Chianti - Tuscany
10 Excellent (1 review)0.37 miPrivate pool, wifi, air-conditioned$237+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

9.2
0.1 mi
Florence Peretola
16.6 mi