Fri 11/6
-
Sat 11/7
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Near Ben Thanh Market With a stay at Sunny Saigon Apartments & Hotel, you'll be centrally located in Ho Chi Minh Municipality, within a 5-minute drive of Ben Thanh Market and Pham Ngu Lao Street. This aparthotel is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Dong Khoi Street and 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Bui Vien Walking Street. Dip into one of the 2 outdoor pools or enjoy other recreational amenities, which include a fitness center. Additional amenities at this aparthotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a fireplace in the lobby, and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include a computer station, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free valet parking is available onsite. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Cho Xom Chieu - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Nha Rong Wharf - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Vinh Khanh Food Street - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Saigon River - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Saigon Skydeck - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Bitexco Financial Tower - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Nguyen Hue Walking Street - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Ho Chi Minh City Museum of Fine Arts - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Dong Khoi Street - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Takashimaya Vietnam - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Bach Dang Wharf - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Taka Plaza - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Saigon Square - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Ben Thanh Market - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Ho Chi Minh City Hall Square - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi The preferred airport for Sunny Saigon Apartments & Hotel is Tan Son Nhat Intl. Airport (SGN) - 9.1 km / 5.6 mi Grab a bite from the grocery/convenience store, or stay in and take advantage of the aparthotel's room service. Make yourself at home in one of the 22 individually furnished guestrooms, featuring kitchens with refrigerators and ovens. Rooms have private balconies. Smart televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include safes and separate sitting areas, and housekeeping is provided daily.
8.5
Very good
167 reviews

Latest deals for Sunny Saigon Apartments & Hotel

Fri 11/6
-
Sat 11/7

Reviews of Sunny Saigon Apartments & Hotel

8.5
Very good
167 verified ratings
Wonderful
80
Very good
32
Good
37
Okay
9
Fair
5
Mediocre
3
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Icon 56 Building, 56 Ben Van Don Street, Ho Chi Minh City 70000

What's nearby

  • Saigon Port0.3 mi
  • Saigon Skydeck0.4 mi
  • Ho Chi Minh City Centre0.6 mi
  • Ben Thanh Market0.7 mi
  • Ho Chi Minh City Museum0.7 mi
  • Saigon Opera House0.7 mi
  • Ho Chi Minh City Hall0.7 mi
  • Pham Ngu Lao Street0.8 mi
  • Reunification Palace0.9 mi
  • Saigon Central Post Office1 mi
  • Saigon Notre-Dame Basilica1 mi
  • Diamond Plaza1.1 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:30 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Sunny Saigon Apartments & Hotel

  • Where is Sunny Saigon Apartments & Hotel located?

    Sunny Saigon Apartments & Hotel is located at Icon 56 Building, 56 Ben Van Don Street in District 4, 0.7 miles from the center of Ho Chi Minh City. Saigon Port is the closest landmark to Sunny Saigon Apartments & Hotel.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Sunny Saigon Apartments & Hotel?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 11:30 AM at Sunny Saigon Apartments & Hotel.

  • How far is Sunny Saigon Apartments & Hotel from the airport?

    Sunny Saigon Apartments & Hotel is 4.8 miles from Ho Chi Minh City. Sunny Saigon Apartments & Hotel is 82.1 miles from Can Tho.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Sunny Saigon Apartments & Hotel hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Sunny Saigon Apartments & Hotel in Ho Chi Minh City and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Sunny Saigon Apartments & Hotel and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Sunny Saigon Apartments & Hotel.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
49% cheaper
Ami Splendid Rooftop Garden
8.6 Excellent (16 reviews)0.01 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$43+
3-star hotel
30% cheaper
Ami Splendid Infinity Pool
0.02 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$59+
Rental
Luxury Apartment 3 Bedrooms & 3 Baths with River View | Free Gym & Rooftop Pool
0.03 miInfinity pool, wifi, Balcony$104+
3-star hotel
40% cheaper
Ami Splendid Rooftop Pool
0.03 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$50+
3-star hotel
49% cheaper
Ami Splendid Rooftop Garden
8.6 Excellent (16 reviews)0.01 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$43+
3-star hotel
40% cheaper
Ami Splendid Rooftop Pool
0.03 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$50+
3-star hotel
30% cheaper
Ami Splendid Infinity Pool
0.02 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$59+
3-star hotel
26% cheaper
The Tresor Luxurious Apartment Riverview
8.7 Excellent (7 reviews)0.07 mi$62+
Rental
3br Luxury Apt River View, Free Rooftop Pool, Gym
10 Excellent (1 review)0.04 miOutdoor pool, wifi, Balcony$115+
Rental
The Tresor
9.7 Excellent (3 reviews)0.07 miOutdoor pool$152+
Rental
Maison de Gu Tresor Residence
8.9 Excellent (32 reviews)0.07 miLake view, City view, River view$91+
3-star hotel
26% cheaper
The Tresor Luxurious Apartment Riverview
8.7 Excellent (7 reviews)0.07 mi$62+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

0.7 mi
Ho Chi Minh City
4.8 mi