Hope Town Inn & Marina

4 stars
9.3
Wonderful
based on 20 reviews
20 reviews
Mon 9/28
-
Tue 9/29
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$132
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, bed type unknown
$132
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$159
Standard room, bed type unknown
$368
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This resort features 2 outdoor pools, a restaurant, and a bar/lounge. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a swim-up bar, spa services, and concierge services. Change of towels is available on request. Hope Town Inn & Marina offers 18 air-conditioned accommodations with safes and complimentary bottled water. These individually decorated and furnished accommodations have separate sitting areas. Pillowtop beds feature premium bedding. 40-inch flat-screen televisions come with premium satellite channels and Netflix. Accommodations at this 4-star resort have kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers, microwaves, cookware/dishes/utensils, and dishwashers. Bathrooms include showers, bathrobes, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 25+ Mbps). Business-friendly amenities include desks and desk chairs, as well as phones; free local calls are provided (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include coffee/tea makers and irons/ironing boards. In-room massages, hypo-allergenic bedding, and change of towels can be requested. A nightly turndown service is provided and housekeeping is offered daily. 2 outdoor swimming pools are on site.
9.3
Wonderful
20 reviews

Latest deals for Hope Town Inn & Marina

Mon 9/28
-
Tue 9/29
Double room, bed type unknown
$132
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$143
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$281
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$368
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hope Town Inn & Marina

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Hairdryer
  • Gift shop
  • Air-conditioned
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Bathrobe

Reviews of Hope Town Inn & Marina

9.3
Wonderful
20 verified ratings
Wonderful
15
Very good
3
Good
1
Okay
0
Fair
1
Mediocre
0
Poor
0

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Hope Town Abaco, Hope Town

What's nearby

  • Hope Town Lighthouse103 yd
  • Wyannie Malone Museum0.3 mi
  • Tahiti Beach2.8 mi
  • Tilloo National Park4.6 mi
  • Tilloo Cay Reserve5.3 mi
  • Pelican Cays Land & Sea Park8.8 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:30 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Hope Town Inn & Marina

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

September
April
$298
$203
Cheapest month to stay with an average 55% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 45% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Hope Town Inn & Marina

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hope Town Inn & Marina?

The cheapest month to stay at Hope Town Inn & Marina is September, with an average nightly rate of $203. The most expensive month is July at $479 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hope Town Inn & Marina?

The cheapest day to book Hope Town Inn & Marina is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of $132. The most expensive day is Tuesday at $463 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hope Town Inn & Marina

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Hope Town Inn & Marina, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in September and November.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Hope Town Inn & Marina, plan to stay on a Sunday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Tuesday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Hope Town Inn & Marina was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $132, while the most expensive was $159.
  • How long should you stay at Hope Town Inn & Marina? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Hope Town Inn & Marina

  • Where is Hope Town Inn & Marina located?

    Hope Town Inn & Marina is located at Hope Town Abaco, 0.5 miles from the center of Hope Town. Hope Town Lighthouse is the closest landmark to Hope Town Inn & Marina.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hope Town Inn & Marina?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 10:30 AM at Hope Town Inn & Marina.

  • Does Hope Town Inn & Marina offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hope Town Inn & Marina offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hope Town Inn & Marina from the airport?

    Hope Town Inn & Marina is 7.7 miles from Marsh Harbour. Hope Town Inn & Marina is 29.5 miles from Treasure Cay.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hope Town Inn & Marina hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hope Town Inn & Marina in Hope Town and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hope Town Inn & Marina and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hope Town Inn & Marina.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
Hope Town harbor period home with lighthouse view
9.9 Excellent (66 reviews)0.15 miAir-conditioned, grill$591+
Rental
Charming 3BR house w/ WiFi, AC, and harbor view in historic Hope Town Settlement
10 Excellent (1 review)0.23 miBalcony, air-conditioned$630+
Rental
Exceptional Villa With Private Harbourfront Dock
10 Excellent (4 reviews)0.23 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$1,284+
Rental
Red Fish Location, Location, Location! In the heart of Hope Town with a dock!
9.8 Excellent (14 reviews)0.23 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$503+
Rental
Oceanfront Cottage With Great Location
9.3 Excellent (38 reviews)1.94 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$271+
2-star hotel
Elbow Reef9.6 Excellent (4 reviews)0.92 miOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$316+
3-star hotel
The Abaco Inn
9 Excellent (1 review)1.79 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$353+
Rental
Fish Cottage - Quiet Comfort, Perfectly Placed
10 Excellent (2 reviews)0.92 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$400+
Rental
Charming 3BR house w/ WiFi, AC, and harbor view in historic Hope Town Settlement
10 Excellent (1 review)0.23 miBalcony, air-conditioned$630+
Rental
Exceptional Villa With Private Harbourfront Dock
10 Excellent (4 reviews)0.23 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$1,284+
Rental
Charming Cottage w/pool- in the highly desired settlement
10 Excellent (8 reviews)0.24 miPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, wifi$745+
Rental
Hilltop-Serene Oasis with Breathtaking Views. Dock slip available.
10 Excellent (5 reviews)0.24 miPrivate pool, Balcony, air-conditioned$1,006+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

0.5 mi
Marsh Harbour
7.7 mi