Sat 10/24
-
Sun 10/25
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Latest deals for Riverview Guest House

Sat 10/24
-
Sun 10/25
Deals from
$179
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room and 0 more Riverview Guest House deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
$179
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Riverview Guest House

  • Room service
  • Hairdryer

Reviews of Riverview Guest House

9.3
Wonderful
703 verified ratings
Wonderful
591
Very good
79
Good
21
Okay
6
Fair
1
Mediocre
1
Poor
4

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, noting its proximity to the city center while still being peaceful and quiet. Many highlighted the friendly and helpful service provided by the hosts, who offered useful local tips and made guests feel welcome. Cleanliness was also frequently mentioned, with rooms described as tidy and well-maintained. Some reviews noted neutral experiences regarding bed comfort and noise levels, but overall, guests were very satisfied with their stay.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Bed Comfort4 out of 10
Noise Level4 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

2 Moray Park, Island Bank Road, Inverness, IV2 4SX

What's nearby

  • Eden Court Theatre353 yd
  • Inverness City Centre0.3 mi
  • Inverness Cathedral0.3 mi
  • Inverness Castle0.4 mi
  • Inverness Museum and Art Gallery0.4 mi
  • Bught Park0.4 mi
  • Eastgate Shopping Centre0.6 mi
  • Kingsmills Park0.6 mi
  • Inverness Railway Station0.6 mi
  • Floral Hall0.8 mi
  • Grant Street Park1.1 mi
  • Ship Space1.3 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

FAQs when booking at Riverview Guest House

  • Where is Riverview Guest House located?

    Riverview Guest House is located at 2 Moray Park, Island Bank Road, 0.6 miles from the center of Inverness. Eden Court Theatre is the closest landmark to Riverview Guest House.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Riverview Guest House?

    Check-in time is 4:00 PM and check-out time is 10:00 AM at Riverview Guest House.

  • How far is Riverview Guest House from the airport?

    Riverview Guest House is 8.3 miles from Inverness. Riverview Guest House is 77.9 miles from Aberdeen Dyce.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Riverview Guest House hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Riverview Guest House in Inverness and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Riverview Guest House and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Riverview Guest House.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
25% cheaper
Blueness
9.5 Excellent (72 reviews)0.06 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking$122+
4-star hotel
Dryburgh Town House
9.5 Excellent (101 reviews)0.1 mi$539+
4-star hotel
48% cheaperThe Glenmoriston Townhouse Hotel8.3 Excellent (2,723 reviews)0.13 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$85+
5-star hotel
Rocpool Reserve8.4 Excellent (471 reviews)0.13 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$279+
3-star hotel
50% cheaperBeaufort Hotel7.8 Good (2,991 reviews)0.15 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$82+
4-star hotel
48% cheaperThe Glenmoriston Townhouse Hotel8.3 Excellent (2,723 reviews)0.13 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$85+
4-star hotel
44% cheaperThe Glen Mhor Hotel and Uile-bheist Brewery & Distillery8 Excellent (5,836 reviews)0.19 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$92+
3-star hotel
30% cheaperCulliss House9.5 Excellent (1,250 reviews)0.16 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$114+
3-star hotel
Kinnoch Lodge9.6 Excellent (518 reviews)0.28 mi$173+
4-star hotel
25% cheaper
Ballifeary House
9.6 Excellent (524 reviews)0.28 miAdults only, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$122+
3-star hotel
25% cheaper
Blueness
9.5 Excellent (72 reviews)0.06 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking$122+
4-star hotel
Dryburgh Town House
9.5 Excellent (101 reviews)0.1 mi$539+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

10.0
0.6 mi
Inverness
8.3 mi