Latest deals for Hotel Park Inn
Amenities at Hotel Park Inn
- Room service
- Cable or satellite TV
- Laundry service
- Laundry facilities
- 24hr front desk
- Currency exchange on-site
- Air-conditioned
- Storage available
Reviews of Hotel Park Inn
Score by provider

AI-powered summary based on hotel reviews by KAYAK users. AI can make mistakes.
How comfortable are the beds at Hotel Park Inn?
Guests often praise the comfortable beds at Hotel Park Inn, ensuring a restful night's sleep during your stay.
Is parking available at Hotel Park Inn?
Hotel Park Inn offers convenient parking facilities, providing ease and security for guests traveling by car.
What can I expect from the food quality at Hotel Park Inn?
Guests have enjoyed the delicious and varied food options at Hotel Park Inn, ensuring a satisfying dining experience during your visit.
How clean is Hotel Park Inn?
The cleanliness of Hotel Park Inn is often highlighted by guests, ensuring a pleasant and hygienic environment throughout your stay.
What is the best time to visit Hotel Park Inn?
The high season at Hotel Park Inn is in September, offering an ideal time to experience the hotel's offerings and explore the nearby attractions in Kolkata.
AI-powered summary based on hotel reviews by KAYAK users. AI can make mistakes.
Explore Nearby Attractions
The hotel is conveniently located near several popular attractions, including South Park Street Cemetery, Birla Planetarium, and Victoria Memorial, making it an ideal base for sightseeing.
Consider Room Selection Carefully
Some guests recommended requesting a room away from the street to avoid traffic noise. Additionally, rooms with a view of the park were highly praised for their peaceful ambiance.
Take Advantage of Laundry Services
Guests appreciated the convenience of the hotel's laundry facilities and laundry service, making it easier for travelers to refresh their wardrobe during their stay.
Plan for High and Low Seasons
If you're looking for a quieter time to visit, consider planning your trip for August, which is the low season. September, on the other hand, is the high season, offering a livelier atmosphere.
Utilize On-Site Services
The hotel offers currency exchange, 24-hour front desk service, and room service, providing guests with essential conveniences during their stay.
Parking Availability
The hotel provides parking facilities, which can be convenient for guests traveling with their own vehicles or rental cars.
Check for Room Amenities
While the hotel offers free Wi-Fi and air-conditioned rooms, it's advisable to confirm the availability of specific amenities like a balcony or satellite TV when making a reservation.
Be Mindful of Cancellation Policies
It's important to review the cancellation and prepayment policies, as they may vary based on the room type and booking provider.
Visit the Kalighat Kali Temple
For a cultural experience, consider visiting the nearby Kalighat Kali Temple, located just 2.2 miles from the hotel.
Explore Science City and Eden Gardens
Science enthusiasts and sports fans may enjoy visiting Science City and Eden Gardens, both located within approximately 1.7 to 2.3 miles from the hotel.
Location
What's nearby
- Park Street0.3 mi
- South Park Street Cemetery0.7 mi
- New Market1.7 mi
- Victoria Memorial1.7 mi
- Science City1.7 mi
- Maidan2 mi
- Kalighat Kali Temple2.2 mi
- Raj Bhavan2.3 mi
- Fort William2.3 mi
- Eden Gardens2.3 mi
- National Library2.3 mi
- Alipur Zoo2.4 mi
Policies
Cancellation/prepayment | Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider. |
|---|
FAQs when booking at Hotel Park Inn
Nearby hotels and places to stay
Closest
See more nearby staysCheapest
See cheapest stays in KolkataMost recommended
See most recommended stays in KolkataGood to know
Value for money | Distance to city center | Nearest Airport | Distance to airport |
|---|---|---|---|
9.0 | 1.5 mi | Kolkata Netaji S. Chandra | 9.3 mi |









