Thu 10/29
-
Fri 10/30
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A restaurant, a bar/lounge, and self parking are available at this hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a meeting room, dry cleaning, and laundry facilities. Hotel Maltański offers 16 accommodations, which are accessible via exterior corridors and feature minibars and safes. Each accommodation is individually decorated. LCD televisions come with digital channels. Bathrooms include showers, bathrobes, slippers, and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottled water and coffee/tea makers. Housekeeping is provided daily.
8.6
Very good
2176 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Maltanski

Thu 10/29
-
Fri 10/30
Deals from
$93
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room, Double room and 4 more Hotel Maltanski deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
$93
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$99
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$114
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$137
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Maltanski

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Hotel Maltanski

8.6
Very good
2176 verified ratings
Wonderful
1230
Very good
478
Good
269
Okay
69
Fair
77
Mediocre
22
Poor
31

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel’s excellent central location, making it convenient for exploring the city and nearby attractions. Many highlighted the friendly and helpful staff, as well as the quality and variety of the breakfast. Parking availability was appreciated by those traveling by car. While cleanliness was generally satisfactory, a few reviews noted areas for improvement. Overall, the hotel’s service, location, and breakfast stood out as its strongest features.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Parking8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

ul. Straszewskiego 14, 31-101 Krakow, Malopolskie

What's nearby

  • Królewska Katedra na Wawelu398 yd
  • Uniwersytet Jagielloński409 yd
  • Wawel Castle433 yd
  • Pomnik Smoka Wawelskiego0.3 mi
  • Cloth Hall0.3 mi
  • Main Market Square0.3 mi
  • Krakow Old Town0.4 mi
  • Muzeum Historyczne Miasta Krakowa0.4 mi
  • Kościół Mariacki0.4 mi
  • Prussian Homage0.5 mi
  • Muzeum Narodowe w Krakowie0.5 mi
  • Academy of Music in Krakow0.5 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Maltanski

  • How long should you stay at Hotel Maltanski? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Maltanski

  • Where is Hotel Maltanski located?

    Hotel Maltanski is located at ul. Straszewskiego 14 in Stare Miasto, 0.3 miles from the center of Krakow. Królewska Katedra na Wawelu is the closest landmark to Hotel Maltanski.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Maltanski?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Hotel Maltanski.

  • Does Hotel Maltanski offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Maltanski offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Maltanski from the airport?

    Hotel Maltanski is 6.4 miles from Krakow J. Paul II Balice. Hotel Maltanski is 47.4 miles from Katowice Pyrzowice.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Maltanski hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Maltanski in Krakow and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Maltanski and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Maltanski.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Hotel Wawel Queen
9.1 Excellent (2,182 reviews)0.06 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$114+
5-star hotel
Radisson Blu Hotel, Krakow8.6 Excellent (5,083 reviews)0.06 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$132+
4-star hotel
Hotel Golden Queen
9.2 Excellent (1,410 reviews)0.1 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$112+
Rental
39% cheaperOld Town Residence Bis7.9 Good (1,774 reviews)0.06 miKitchenette, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$56+
4-star hotel
Hotel Golden Queen
9.2 Excellent (1,410 reviews)0.1 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$112+
4-star hotel
Hotel Wawel Queen
9.1 Excellent (2,182 reviews)0.06 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$114+
5-star hotel
Radisson Blu Hotel, Krakow8.6 Excellent (5,083 reviews)0.06 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$132+
Rental
39% cheaperOld Town Residence Bis7.9 Good (1,774 reviews)0.06 miKitchenette, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$56+
4-star hotel
Hotel Golden Queen
9.2 Excellent (1,410 reviews)0.1 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$112+
4-star hotel
Hotel Wawel Queen
9.1 Excellent (2,182 reviews)0.06 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$114+
5-star hotel
Radisson Blu Hotel, Krakow8.6 Excellent (5,083 reviews)0.06 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$132+
Rental
Wawel Apartments - Loftaffair
8.5 Excellent (258 reviews)0.11 mi$231+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.6
0.3 mi
Krakow J. Paul II Balice
6.4 mi