Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG

2 stars
8.1
Very good
based on 453 reviews
453 reviews
Thu 9/17
-
Fri 9/18
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Holiday Inn Express Suites Manchester Airport in Manchester, New Hampshire will ensure that the guests are just off the 293 and other major roadways in the area. It will be easy for travelers to reach all of their destinations whether they are visiting for business or pleasure. This smoke-free property has 108 rooms, and it is pet-friendly. The property and rooms have plenty of amenities and conveniences for the guests.

Those who are staying at the Holiday Inn can expect the rooms to include a spacious layout along with free high-speed wireless Internet access. The rooms have 37” televisions, blackout shades, an iron and ironing board, in-room AC and heating controls, a private bathroom, hairdryer, coffee and tea maker, work desk with a lamp, phone with voicemail, and more. Connecting rooms are available, too.

Breakfast is included with stays at the Holiday Inn Express. The property also has a meeting room available, and an on-site business center. The hotel has a heated indoor pool and an indoor whirlpool. Guests can keep in shape when they head to the complimentary fitness center. It features a stationary cycle, treadmills, an elliptical machine, and free weights. Daily housekeeping and on-site guest self-laundry facilities are available, too.

The hotel is not far from the airport, and it is close to many of the other areas that guests might want to visit. They can head to the Mall of New Hampshire, for example. Dining options abound, including British Beer Company and Joker’s Bar & Bistro.

8.1
Very good
453 reviews

Latest deals for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG

Thu 9/17
-
Fri 9/18
Deals from
$91
Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room, Double room and 22 more Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG deals.
Standard room, 2 queen beds
$91
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 king bed
$94
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$99
nightly with fees
King room, bed type unknown
$109
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$115
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 king bed
$117
nightly with fees
Standard room, 2 queen beds
$118
nightly with fees
Standard room, 2 queen beds
$125
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 king bed
$128
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$133
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$134
nightly with fees
Standard room, 2 queen beds
$140
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Free airport shuttle
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Reviews of Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG

8.1
Very good
453 verified ratings
Wonderful
224
Very good
62
Good
54
Okay
31
Fair
21
Mediocre
13
Poor
48

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's cleanliness, with many describing rooms and common areas as very clean and comfortable. The staff received positive remarks for being friendly, helpful, and accommodating. Breakfast was frequently mentioned as a highlight, with several guests appreciating the variety and quality. Comfortable beds and enjoyable pool facilities were also noted. While there were some complaints about noise, safety, and occasional maintenance issues, the overall sentiment was positive, especially regarding cleanliness, service, and breakfast.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Cleanliness9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort8 out of 10
Pool7 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

2.0
Poor
Regan, Apr 2026
Seen cops with guns ... Did not feel safe

Location

1298 South Porter Street, Manchester, NH 03103

What's nearby

  • Mall of New Hampshire0.3 mi
  • Northeast Delta Dental Stadium2.3 mi
  • PRANA Floatation Center2.6 mi
  • Palace Theater2.6 mi
  • City Hall Plaza2.7 mi
  • Cathedral of St Joseph2.7 mi
  • Manchester Historic Association2.7 mi
  • SEE Science Center2.7 mi
  • Ash Street School2.8 mi
  • Currier Museum of Art2.9 mi
  • Weston Observatory2.9 mi
  • Ste. Marie Church3.2 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

January
April
$143
$195
Cheapest month to stay with an average 24% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 47% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG

Which month has the cheapest rates at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG?

The cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG is January, with an average nightly rate of $111. The most expensive month is June at $159 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG?

The cheapest day to book Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG is Sunday, with an average nightly rate of $94. The most expensive day is Friday at $212 per night.

How far in advance should you book Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG?

To get the best price at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG, book around 5 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 35% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in January and December.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG, plan to stay on a Sunday or Tuesday. The most expensive day is usually Friday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $109, while the most expensive was $166.
  • How long should you stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG

  • Where is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG located?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG is located at 1298 South Porter Street, 2.7 miles from the center of Manchester. Mall of New Hampshire is the closest landmark to Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG offer free parking?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG offers free parking.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG offer free airport shuttle service?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG offers free airport shuttle service.

  • How far is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG from the airport?

    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG is 2.2 miles from Manchester. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG is 32 miles from Portsmouth Pease Intl.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG have a pool?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG in Manchester and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Manchester-Airport By IHG.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Fairfield Inn by Marriott Manchester-Boston Regional Airport7.2 Good (165 reviews)0.09 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Room service$124+
3-star hotel
Even Hotels Manchester Airport
7.8 Good (631 reviews)0.26 mi$115+
3-star hotel
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Manchester-Boston Regional Airport7.2 Good (213 reviews)0.62 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness center$124+
3-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Manchester-Boston Regional Airport7.9 Good (288 reviews)0.65 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$113+
2-star hotel
11% cheaperSuper 8 by Wyndham Manchester Airport5.5 Okay (1,335 reviews)1.41 miWi-Fi, Coffee machine, Free parking$92+
3-star hotel
Best Western Plus Executive Court Inn & Conference Center8 Excellent (1,580 reviews)1.74 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$107+
3-star hotel
Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG8.5 Excellent (484 reviews)1.4 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$109+
3-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Manchester-Boston Regional Airport7.9 Good (288 reviews)0.65 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$113+
3-star hotel
Holiday Inn Manchester Airport By IHG8.5 Excellent (484 reviews)1.4 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$109+
3-star hotel
Best Western Plus Executive Court Inn & Conference Center8 Excellent (1,580 reviews)1.74 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$107+
3-star hotel
Courtyard by Marriott Manchester-Boston Regional Airport7.9 Good (288 reviews)0.65 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$113+
2-star hotel
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Manchester-Boston Regional Airport7.9 Good (657 reviews)1.79 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$116+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

2.7 mi
Manchester
2.2 mi