Fri 10/30
-
Sat 10/31
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in Pasay City, Hotel Sogo EDSA Harrison is an easy drive from SM Mall of Asia and Ortigas Center. It is conveniently positioned for guests wishing to discover the area's attractions.

The motel has 100 rooms and has been recently refurbished. The front desk operates around the clock and the friendly staff can recommend places to visit and provide other tourist information.

Each comfortable room at Hotel Sogo EDSA Harrison offers wireless internet access, as well as all the necessities required for an enjoyable stay.

For those guests who enjoy exploring local restaurants and cafés, there is a large variety within walking distance. Those staying at the property can also easily discover nearby attractions, including Cultural Center of the Philippines, Solaire Resort and Casino and Mall of Asia Arena.

8.5
Very good
317 reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison

Fri 10/30
-
Sat 10/31
Deals from
$20
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, Executive room and 4 more Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$20
nightly with fees
Executive room, bed type unknown
$23
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$30
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 double bed
$21
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 double bed
$28
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$26
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking

Reviews of Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison

8.5
Very good
317 verified ratings
Wonderful
184
Very good
59
Good
21
Okay
20
Fair
10
Mediocre
8
Poor
15

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently highlight the accommodating and friendly staff, clean rooms, and convenient location near malls and stores as major positives. Many appreciate the value for money and affordability, making it a good choice for short stays or travelers on a budget. However, some reviews mention issues with weak Wi-Fi, limited amenities, and occasional maintenance problems. Overall, the hotel is seen as a practical and comfortable option, especially for those prioritizing service, cleanliness, and location.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Value for Price8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.0
Very good
George, Feb 2025
For the price I have no complaints

Location

Edsa Corner, 2860 F.B. Harrison Street, Manila

What's nearby

  • SM Mall of Asia0.9 mi
  • Cultural Center of the Philippines1.6 mi
  • Bangko Sentral ng Pilipinas1.7 mi
  • Greenbelt Chapel2.1 mi
  • Makati Stock Exchange Center2.2 mi
  • Roxas Boulevard2.3 mi
  • Robinson's Place2.7 mi
  • University of the Philippines Manila2.9 mi
  • National Library of the Philippines3.3 mi
  • Manila Ocean Park3.3 mi
  • Rizal Park3.3 mi
  • Baluarte de San Andres3.6 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

March
January
$23
$22
Cheapest month to stay with an average 23% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 30% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison?

The cheapest month to stay at Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison is February, with an average nightly rate of $20. The most expensive month is November at $23 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison?

The cheapest day to book Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of $20. The most expensive day is Tuesday at $30 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in March and November.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison, plan to stay on a Wednesday or Thursday. The most expensive day is usually Tuesday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $21, while the most expensive was $25.
  • How long should you stay at Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison

  • Where is Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison located?

    Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison is located at Edsa Corner, 2860 F.B. Harrison Street, 4.5 miles from the center of Manila. SM Mall of Asia is the closest landmark to Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison.

  • Does Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison from the airport?

    Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison is 2.3 miles from Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl. Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison is 53.4 miles from Angeles City Clark Intl.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison in Manila and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Sogo - Edsa, Pasay Harrison.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Copacabana Apartment Hotel8.2 Excellent (2,209 reviews)0.1 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service$32+
2-star hotel
Hotel Ava Cuneta8.5 Excellent (829 reviews)0.13 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$22+
4-star hotel
The Heritage Hotel Manila8.3 Excellent (5,185 reviews)0.17 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$45+
3-star hotel
88 Courtyard Hotel8.6 Excellent (1,504 reviews)0.18 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$36+
2-star hotel
Hotel Ava Cuneta8.5 Excellent (829 reviews)0.13 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$22+
3-star hotel
Urban Travellers Hotel8.1 Excellent (2,290 reviews)0.35 miOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Restaurant$22+
2-star hotel
Hotel Sogo Edsa Near Taft
8.8 Excellent (33 reviews)0.28 mi$23+
2-star hotel
Hotel Sogo - Pasay Rotonda7.8 Good (338 reviews)0.33 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop$24+
4-star hotel
The Henry Hotel Manila8.8 Excellent (1,361 reviews)0.27 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$65+
2-star hotel
Hotel Sogo Edsa Near Taft
8.8 Excellent (33 reviews)0.28 mi$23+
3-star hotel
88 Courtyard Hotel8.6 Excellent (1,504 reviews)0.18 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$36+
2-star hotel
Hotel Ava Cuneta8.5 Excellent (829 reviews)0.13 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$22+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.6
4.5 mi
Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
2.3 mi