Mon 10/19
-
Tue 10/20
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features a 24-hour fitness center, a 24-hour front desk, and a computer station. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, express check-in and a garden are onsite. QC room Milano Porta Romana offers 84 accommodations with slippers and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 25+ Mbps). Housekeeping is provided daily. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a 24-hour fitness center.
9.0
Wonderful
2505 reviews

Latest deals for Qc Room Milano Porta Romana

Mon 10/19
-
Tue 10/20
Deals from
$144
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room, Double room and 12 more Qc Room Milano Porta Romana deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Classic room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Superior room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Classic room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Classic room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Classic room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Classic room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Classic room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Qc Room Milano Porta Romana

  • Fitness center
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of Qc Room Milano Porta Romana

9.0
Wonderful
2505 verified ratings
Wonderful
1229
Very good
577
Good
409
Okay
144
Fair
83
Mediocre
28
Poor
35

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's cleanliness, friendly and helpful staff, and convenient location near attractions and public transport. Many found the rooms comfortable and appreciated amenities like complimentary snacks and spa products. However, several guests were disappointed by the lack of breakfast options, and a few mentioned that some rooms were small or noisy. Overall, the positive aspects of cleanliness, service, and location stood out in the reviews.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Cleanliness10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Room Size5 out of 10
Breakfast2 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Viale Bligny, 23, 20136 Milan, Milano

What's nearby

  • Università Bocconi235 yd
  • Porta Ticinese0.6 mi
  • Università Statale di Milano0.6 mi
  • Navigli0.7 mi
  • Palazzo Reale di Milano0.8 mi
  • Piazza del Duomo0.9 mi
  • Duomo di Milano0.9 mi
  • Milan City Centre1 mi
  • Galleria Vittorio Emanuele II1 mi
  • Teatro alla Scala1.1 mi
  • Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore1.1 mi
  • Museo teatrale alla Scala1.1 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:30 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 015146-ALB-00242, IT015146A1RHA4MBSR

Essential information about Qc Room Milano Porta Romana

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

February
October
$341
$460
Cheapest month to stay with an average 46% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 96% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Qc Room Milano Porta Romana

Which month has the cheapest rates at Qc Room Milano Porta Romana?

The cheapest month to stay at Qc Room Milano Porta Romana is February, with an average nightly rate of $144. The most expensive month is April at $292 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Qc Room Milano Porta Romana?

The cheapest day to book Qc Room Milano Porta Romana is Thursday, with an average nightly rate of $186. The most expensive day is Wednesday at $764 per night.

How far in advance should you book Qc Room Milano Porta Romana?

To get the best price at Qc Room Milano Porta Romana, book around 8 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 45% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Qc Room Milano Porta Romana

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Qc Room Milano Porta Romana, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in February and July.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Qc Room Milano Porta Romana, plan to stay on a Thursday or Tuesday. The most expensive day is usually Wednesday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Qc Room Milano Porta Romana was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $340, while the most expensive was $764.
  • How long should you stay at Qc Room Milano Porta Romana? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 3 days.

FAQs when booking at Qc Room Milano Porta Romana

  • Where is Qc Room Milano Porta Romana located?

    Qc Room Milano Porta Romana is located at Viale Bligny, 23 in Vigentina, 0.9 miles from the center of Milan. Università Bocconi is the closest landmark to Qc Room Milano Porta Romana.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Qc Room Milano Porta Romana?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 10:30 AM at Qc Room Milano Porta Romana.

  • Does Qc Room Milano Porta Romana offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Qc Room Milano Porta Romana offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Qc Room Milano Porta Romana from the airport?

    Qc Room Milano Porta Romana is 4.1 miles from Milan Linate.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Qc Room Milano Porta Romana hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Qc Room Milano Porta Romana in Milan and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Qc Room Milano Porta Romana and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Qc Room Milano Porta Romana.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
16% cheaperJr Hotels Bocconi Milano8.5 Excellent (1,647 reviews)0.12 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$160+
Rental
2% cheaper
Bligny - Modern suites next to Bocconi University by Rentopolis
6.2 Good (9 reviews)0.02 miKitchen, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$186+
Rental
Italianway Comfort - Bligny 19 B
0.04 miAir-conditioned, linens$232+
Rental
34% cheaper
Easylife - Urban Oasis in Bocconi area
7.8 Good (37 reviews)0.04 miKitchen, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$124+
4-star hotel
16% cheaperJr Hotels Bocconi Milano8.5 Excellent (1,647 reviews)0.12 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$160+
Rental
43% cheaper
Bocconi 4 - Suite Smeraldo
8.5 Excellent (17 reviews)0.07 miAdults only, City view, Kitchen$108+
Rental
39% cheaper
Bocconi studio Milano by Propertize
8.6 Excellent (2 reviews)0.08 miKitchen, Coffee machine, Washing machine$116+
Rental
34% cheaper
Easylife - Urban Oasis in Bocconi area
7.8 Good (37 reviews)0.04 miKitchen, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$124+
4-star hotel
16% cheaperJr Hotels Bocconi Milano8.5 Excellent (1,647 reviews)0.12 miBar/Lounge, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$160+
Rental
3% cheaper
Italianway Comfort - D'aragona 2
10 Excellent (1 review)0.12 mi$183+
Rental
C23 - Premium apartment in Milan
8.8 Excellent (34 reviews)0.16 miCity view, Kitchen, kitchenette$255+
Rental
39% cheaper
Bocconi studio Milano by Propertize
8.6 Excellent (2 reviews)0.08 miKitchen, Coffee machine, Washing machine$116+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

0.9 mi
Milan Linate
4.1 mi