Mon 10/19
-
Tue 10/20
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

A computer station, a garden, and a picnic area are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a front-desk safe and motorcycle parking. Andriani's Guest House offers 12 accommodations with laptop-compatible safes and complimentary bottled water. Beds feature pillowtop mattresses. LED televisions are featured in guestrooms. Bathrooms include showers with rainfall showerheads, and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is offered daily and irons/ironing boards can be requested. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
9.2
Wonderful
541 reviews

Latest deals for Andriani's Guest House

Mon 10/19
-
Tue 10/20
Deals from
$63
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard room and 12 more Andriani's Guest House deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
$63
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$91
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$166
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$63
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$155
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$174
nightly with fees
Double room, 1 queen bed
$65
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$153
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$68
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$155
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$170
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$105
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$131
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$241
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Andriani's Guest House

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet

Reviews of Andriani's Guest House

9.2
Wonderful
541 verified ratings
Wonderful
346
Very good
103
Good
58
Okay
17
Fair
5
Mediocre
5
Poor
7

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests loved the hotel's central location, friendly and helpful staff, and high standards of cleanliness. Many appreciated the comfortable beds and found the breakfast to be enjoyable. Some noted the uphill walk to the property as a minor inconvenience, but overall, the positive experiences with service, room comfort, and amenities stood out. A few negative comments mentioned occasional staff unavailability and minor room issues, but these were outweighed by the many positive reviews.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Location9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Bed Comfort8 out of 10
Breakfast7.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

School Of Fine Arts, Cyclades, Mykonos

What's nearby

  • Aegean Maritime Museum0.3 mi
  • Lena's House0.3 mi
  • Tria Pigadia0.3 mi
  • Metropolitan Church0.3 mi
  • Windmills of Mykonos0.3 mi
  • Little Venice0.4 mi
  • Mykonos Old Port0.4 mi
  • Mykonos Town Hall0.4 mi
  • Church of Panagia Paraportiani0.5 mi
  • Mykonos Museum of Folklore0.5 mi
  • Archaeological Museum of Mykonos0.6 mi
  • Paradise Beach2.6 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 1:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 1173K113K0570100

Essential information about Andriani's Guest House

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

October
July
$155
$171
Cheapest month to stay with an average 43% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 62% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Andriani's Guest House

What is the cheapest day to book Andriani's Guest House?

The cheapest day to book Andriani's Guest House is Tuesday, with an average nightly rate of $61. The most expensive day is Monday at $184 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Andriani's Guest House

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Andriani's Guest House, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in October and September.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Andriani's Guest House, plan to stay on a Thursday or Wednesday. The most expensive day is usually Monday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Andriani's Guest House was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $65, while the most expensive was $65.
  • How long should you stay at Andriani's Guest House? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 5 days.

FAQs when booking at Andriani's Guest House

  • Where is Andriani's Guest House located?

    Andriani's Guest House is located at School Of Fine Arts, Cyclades, 0.3 miles from the center of Mykonos. Aegean Maritime Museum is the closest landmark to Andriani's Guest House.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Andriani's Guest House?

    Check-in time is 1:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Andriani's Guest House.

  • Does Andriani's Guest House offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Andriani's Guest House offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Andriani's Guest House from the airport?

    Andriani's Guest House is 1.1 miles from Mikonos. Andriani's Guest House is 20.9 miles from Ermoupoli Syros Island.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Andriani's Guest House hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Andriani's Guest House in Mykonos and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Andriani's Guest House and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Andriani's Guest House.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

2-star hotel
Zannis Hotel
8.7 Excellent (641 reviews)0.01 miOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$107+
2-star hotel
Pelican Hotel9.2 Excellent (1,118 reviews)0.02 miAdults only, Bar/Lounge, Room service$91+
3-star hotel
18% cheaperEternal Suites9 Excellent (703 reviews)0.03 miWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletries$55+
5-star hotel
Anandes Hotel9.2 Excellent (336 reviews)0.03 miAdults only, Outdoor pool, Fitness center$442+
3-star hotel
40% cheaper
Melesios Mykonos Town Studios
5 Okay (2 reviews)0.1 miWi-Fi, Free toiletries$40+
3-star hotel
30% cheaperEternal Town8.6 Excellent (440 reviews)0.12 miWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV, Free toiletries$47+
3-star hotel
18% cheaperEternal Suites9 Excellent (703 reviews)0.03 miWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Free toiletries$55+
1-star hotel
15% cheaperDimele9.4 Excellent (589 reviews)0.12 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$57+
3-star hotel
Marisso Hotel9.4 Excellent (675 reviews)0.06 miAdults only, Outdoor pool, Bar/Lounge$279+
5-star hotel
Belvedere Hilltop Complex Rooms & Suites - The Leading Hotels of the World9.4 Excellent (65 reviews)0.09 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$294+
5-star hotel
Lovia Mykonos
9.4 Excellent (181 reviews)0.12 miAdults only, snorkeling, Outdoor pool$344+
1-star hotel
15% cheaperDimele9.4 Excellent (589 reviews)0.12 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$57+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

9.2
0.3 mi
Mikonos
1.1 mi