Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building

2 stars
8.4
Very good
based on 2847 reviews
2,847 reviews
Sat 11/7
-
Sun 11/8
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

This smoke-free hotel features self parking, dry cleaning, and laundry facilities. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include tour/ticket assistance and a vending machine. Housekeeping is available on request. Weekly Harborview Mansion - Main Building offers 50 air-conditioned accommodations with slippers and hair dryers. Rooms open to balconies. Beds feature Egyptian cotton sheets. Flat-screen televisions are featured in guestrooms. Kitchens offer refrigerators, stovetops, microwaves, and separate dining areas. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations, toilets with an electronic bidet, complimentary toiletries, and toothbrushes and toothpaste. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wired and wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is offered on request and irons/ironing boards can be requested.
8.4
Very good
2847 reviews

Latest deals for Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building

Sat 11/7
-
Sun 11/8
Deals from
$22
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard room and 12 more Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, 1 twin bed
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Car rental

Reviews of Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building

8.4
Very good
2847 verified ratings
Wonderful
1315
Very good
724
Good
478
Okay
153
Fair
102
Mediocre
37
Poor
38

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel's excellent location, making it convenient for travel and sightseeing, as well as the friendly and helpful staff who provided good service. Many found the hotel to offer great value for the price, with affordable rates and useful amenities. Cleanliness was generally appreciated, with several guests noting tidy rooms. However, some guests were dissatisfied with bed comfort, mentioning hard or uncomfortable mattresses and pillows.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Value for Price9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Bed Comfort3 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

2-101-3 Izumizaki, Naha 900-0021

What's nearby

  • Okinawa Prefecture Government Building0.3 mi
  • Asahibashi Railway Station0.4 mi
  • Naha City Centre0.4 mi
  • Kencho-Mae Railway Station (Okinawa)0.5 mi
  • Okinawa Cellular Stadium0.6 mi
  • Makishi Public Market0.7 mi
  • Kokusai Dori0.7 mi
  • Fukushuen Garden0.8 mi
  • Shiseibyo0.8 mi
  • Miebashi Railway Station0.8 mi
  • Makishi Railway Station1 mi
  • Gokoku-ji Temple1 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 第H18-20号

Essential information about Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

October
January
$50
$55
Cheapest month to stay with an average 32% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 76% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building

Which month has the cheapest rates at Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building?

The cheapest month to stay at Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building is March, with an average nightly rate of $45. The most expensive month is February at $92 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building?

The cheapest day to book Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building is Monday, with an average nightly rate of $32. The most expensive day is Thursday at $81 per night.

How far in advance should you book Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building?

To get the best price at Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building, book around 9 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 63% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in October and April.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building, plan to stay on a Monday or Wednesday. The most expensive day is usually Thursday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $32, while the most expensive was $32.
  • How long should you stay at Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 7 days.

FAQs when booking at Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building

  • Where is Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building located?

    Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building is located at 2-101-3 Izumizaki, 0.4 miles from the center of Naha. Okinawa Prefecture Government Building is the closest landmark to Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building.

  • Does Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building from the airport?

    Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building is 2.3 miles from Okinawa Naha. Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building is 60.8 miles from Kumejima.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building in Naha and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Weekly Harbourview Mansion Main Building / Vacation Stay 76120
0.01 mi$114+
4-star hotel
Okinawa Harborview Hotel8.5 Excellent (1,532 reviews)0.07 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$82+
3-star hotel
2% cheaperMr. Kinjo In Shantivan Tsubogawa Station8.1 Excellent (716 reviews)0.07 miWi-Fi$34+
3-star hotel
Mezon Tsuha
0.14 mi$101+
3-star hotel
2% cheaperMr. Kinjo In Shantivan Tsubogawa Station8.1 Excellent (716 reviews)0.07 miWi-Fi$34+
3-star hotel
Glory Island Okinawa Sobe
8.5 Excellent (904 reviews)0.4 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$35+
2-star hotel
Okinawa Kariyushi Lch Izumizaki Kenchomae
8.3 Excellent (1,730 reviews)0.42 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$40+
3-star hotel
Creass Hotel Tsubogawa Marche
8.7 Excellent (768 reviews)0.29 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$43+
3-star hotel
Prime Tree Izumizaki Condo Hotel
9.4 Excellent (197 reviews)0.18 miWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV, Free toiletries$55+
3-star hotel
Tsubogawa Building 2f - Vacation Stay 7749
9.4 Excellent (2 reviews)0.31 mi$421+
2-star hotel
Chura Gahna House Tsubogawa Naha
9.2 Excellent (1,376 reviews)0.19 miWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, TV$56+
4-star hotel
Rihga Royal Gran Okinawa9.2 Excellent (2,181 reviews)0.36 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$112+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

9.1
0.4 mi
Okinawa Naha
2.3 mi