Coconut Pointe Villa & Beach Resort

3 stars
7.5
Good
based on 103 reviews
103 reviews
Mon 10/26
-
Tue 10/27
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including free WiFi and a flat-screen TV, as well as a billiards table and a minibar. Other amenities include premium bedding, laundry facilities, towels, and a picnic area.
7.5
Good
103 reviews

Latest deals for Coconut Pointe Villa & Beach Resort

Mon 10/26
-
Tue 10/27
Deals from
$67
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, Standard room and 6 more Coconut Pointe Villa & Beach Resort deals.
Deluxe room, 2 double beds
No inclusions
Standard room, 1 queen bed
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 2 double beds
No inclusions
Standard room, 1 queen bed
No inclusions
Deluxe room, 2 double beds
No inclusions
Standard room, 1 queen bed
No inclusions
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Coconut Pointe Villa & Beach Resort

  • Outdoor pool
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Laundry service

Reviews of Coconut Pointe Villa & Beach Resort

7.5
Good
103 verified ratings
Wonderful
38
Very good
14
Good
21
Okay
9
Fair
11
Mediocre
2
Poor
8

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Coconut Pointe Beach, Prampram

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Coconut Pointe Villa & Beach Resort

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

January
September
$94
$94
Cheapest month to stay with an average 38% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 32% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Coconut Pointe Villa & Beach Resort

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Coconut Pointe Villa & Beach Resort, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in January and May.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Coconut Pointe Villa & Beach Resort, plan to stay on a Thursday or Friday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Coconut Pointe Villa & Beach Resort was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $95, while the most expensive was $95.
  • How long should you stay at Coconut Pointe Villa & Beach Resort? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Coconut Pointe Villa & Beach Resort

  • Where is Coconut Pointe Villa & Beach Resort located?

    Coconut Pointe Villa & Beach Resort is located at Coconut Pointe Beach, 2.4 miles from the center of Prampram.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Coconut Pointe Villa & Beach Resort?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Coconut Pointe Villa & Beach Resort.

  • Does Coconut Pointe Villa & Beach Resort offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Coconut Pointe Villa & Beach Resort offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Coconut Pointe Villa & Beach Resort offer free parking?

    Yes, Coconut Pointe Villa & Beach Resort offers free parking.

  • How far is Coconut Pointe Villa & Beach Resort from the airport?

    Coconut Pointe Villa & Beach Resort is 22.5 miles from Accra Kotoka. Coconut Pointe Villa & Beach Resort is 82.5 miles from Lome.

  • Does Coconut Pointe Villa & Beach Resort have a pool?

    Yes, Coconut Pointe Villa & Beach Resort has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Coconut Pointe Villa & Beach Resort hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Coconut Pointe Villa & Beach Resort in Prampram and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Coconut Pointe Villa & Beach Resort and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Coconut Pointe Villa & Beach Resort.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
Exclusive Beachfront Mediterranean Villa near Tema
0 miHot tub, Pool table, wifi$158+
Rental
Exclusive Meditterranean Beach Front Villa Near Accra, Ghana
0.01 miOutdoor pool, Hot tub, Pool table$620+
Rental
Empire Bay Beach Villa
0.09 miGrill$444+
3-star hotel
48% cheaper
Afua Oparebea Courts
0.12 miOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Coffee shop$34+
3-star hotel
48% cheaper
Afua Oparebea Courts
0.12 miOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Coffee shop$34+
3-star hotel
Accruase Paradise
8.7 Excellent (4 reviews)0.15 miOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$72+
Rental
Welcome to a beautiful vacation home with stunning views of Atlantic Ocean
8 Excellent (1 review)1.54 miCoffee machine, linens$81+
Rental
With ocean views and just 300m from the beach, this is place to enjoy your stay.
1.81 miWi-Fi, air-conditioned, linens$82+
4-star hotel
Bon Hotels Five Seasons Palm Resort
10 Excellent (1 review)0.63 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$136+
Rental
Comfy, Cozy Villa Nr 5 Beaches & Seaside-Family & Business Getaway; Stay 4 Cheap
10 Excellent (1 review)1.01 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$196+
3-star hotel
Accruase Paradise
8.7 Excellent (4 reviews)0.15 miOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$72+
Rental
Banner Vacation Home & Swimming Pool
8.3 Excellent (9 reviews)1.54 miPrivate pool, Outdoor pool, Hot tub$192+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

4.0
2.4 mi
Accra Kotoka
22.5 mi