Hotel Livingston Siracusa

4 stars
Tue 7/7
-
Wed 7/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$147
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, bed type unknown
$147
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$216
Standard room, bed type unknown
$259
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Set on Ortigia Island, this 4-star hotel provides spacious rooms, most with views of the sea and the Sicilian Coast. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout Livingston Hotel. The air-conditioned rooms provide a satellite TV and minibar, while most come with partial or full sea views. Their luxurious marble bathroom is equipped with a hydromassage shower. Livingston Hotel offers a piano bar, a reading room, and a conference centre. Staff will assist you with car rentals, airport transfers, and tourist information.
8.5
Very good rating
Based on 1,324 verified guest reviews

Latest deals for Hotel Livingston Siracusa

Tue 7/7
-
Wed 7/8
Double room, bed type unknown
$147
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$216
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$281
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$285
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$259
nightly with fees
Classic room, bed type unknown
$300
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$293
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$335
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.

Amenities at Hotel Livingston Siracusa

  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Valet parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Raised toilet
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Additional toilet
  • Bidet
  • Spa bath
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Accessibility and suitability

  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Lowered sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

General

  • Quiet street view
  • Family rooms
  • Sea view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Slippers
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • Bottle of water
  • 24hr front desk

Dining

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Pool and spa

  • Massage
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Sauna

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Valet parking
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews of Hotel Livingston Siracusa

8.5
Very good
1324 verified ratings
Wonderful
726
Very good
268
Good
182
Okay
59
Fair
41
Mediocre
19
Poor
31

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests generally appreciated the hotel's excellent location near the sea and city center, friendly and helpful staff, and good breakfast options. Some noted the cleanliness and comfort of the rooms and beds. However, there were complaints about room conditions, air conditioning, and some amenities being unavailable or needing improvement.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location10 out of 10
Service9.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Via Nizza 17, 96100 Siracusa, Sicily

What's nearby

  • Puppet Theatre201 yd
  • Isola Ortigia385 yd
  • Piazza Archimede0.3 mi
  • Syracuse Cathedral0.3 mi
  • Ipogeo di Piazza Duomo0.3 mi
  • Palazzo Bellomo0.3 mi
  • Fonte Aretusa0.4 mi
  • Temple of Apollo0.4 mi
  • Castello Maniace0.5 mi
  • Porto Piccolo0.7 mi
  • Santuario della Madonna delle Lacrime1.2 mi
  • Museo del Papiro1.2 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:30 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 19089017A256035, IT089017A1WQWP7JSU

Essential information about Hotel Livingston Siracusa

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

July
October
$251
$359
Cheapest month to stay with an average 46% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 26% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

When to book a room at Hotel Livingston Siracusa

Price per night. Prices are not fixed and may vary with time.
Average nightly price per month
Average nightly price

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hotel Livingston Siracusa

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Hotel Livingston Siracusa, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in July and June.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Hotel Livingston Siracusa, plan to stay on a Wednesday or Sunday. The most expensive day is usually Friday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Hotel Livingston Siracusa was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $259, while the most expensive was $259.
  • How long should you stay at Hotel Livingston Siracusa? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Livingston Siracusa

  • Where is Hotel Livingston Siracusa located?

    Hotel Livingston Siracusa is located at Via Nizza 17, 0.9 miles from the center of Siracusa. Puppet Theatre is the closest landmark to Hotel Livingston Siracusa.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hotel Livingston Siracusa?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 10:30 AM at Hotel Livingston Siracusa.

  • Does Hotel Livingston Siracusa offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hotel Livingston Siracusa offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Hotel Livingston Siracusa from the airport?

    Hotel Livingston Siracusa is 30.8 miles from Catania Fontanarossa. Hotel Livingston Siracusa is 38.2 miles from Comiso.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hotel Livingston Siracusa hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hotel Livingston Siracusa in Siracusa and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hotel Livingston Siracusa and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hotel Livingston Siracusa.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Casa Veronique
9 Excellent (73 reviews)0.03 mi$268+
1-star hotel
6% cheaper
Casa Giudecca
9.8 Excellent (5 reviews)0.05 mi$151+
1-star hotel
Lanterne Magiche Ortigia Suites
9 Excellent (84 reviews)0.06 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$167+
2-star hotel
37% cheaper
Damarete
8.9 Excellent (420 reviews)0.07 mi$102+
3-star hotel
50% cheaper
Alla giudecca
8.1 Excellent (2,701 reviews)0.07 miRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room service$81+
2-star hotel
37% cheaper
Damarete
8.9 Excellent (420 reviews)0.07 mi$102+
1-star hotel
6% cheaper
Casa Giudecca
9.8 Excellent (5 reviews)0.05 mi$151+
1-star hotel
Lanterne Magiche Ortigia Suites
9 Excellent (84 reviews)0.06 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$167+
1-star hotel
6% cheaper
Casa Giudecca
9.8 Excellent (5 reviews)0.05 mi$151+
4-star hotel
Casa Veronique
9 Excellent (73 reviews)0.03 mi$268+
1-star hotel
Lanterne Magiche Ortigia Suites
9 Excellent (84 reviews)0.06 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$167+
2-star hotel
37% cheaper
Damarete
8.9 Excellent (420 reviews)0.07 mi$102+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.3
0.9 mi
Catania Fontanarossa
30.8 mi