Archontiko Tis Zois

2 stars
9.3
Wonderful
based on 561 reviews
561 reviews
Mon 9/28
-
Tue 9/29
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$84
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room, bed type unknown
$84
Double room, bed type unknown
$89
Double room, bed type unknown
$95
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Situated in Stemnitsa, less than 1 km from Ηρωο Στεμνιτσασ and 8.5 km from Ληνοσ Κολοκοτρωναιων, Archontiko tis Zois features accommodation with free WiFi in a historic building. It is located 9 km from Μονη Αγιου Ιωαννη Προδρομου and offers a 24-hour front desk. Guests can enjoy city views. The guest house offers a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom with a hair dryer, free toiletries and shower. The guest house provides some units that have a balcony, and each unit has a kettle. The units are equipped with heating facilities. Μνημειο Πεσοντων Ηρωων 1821 is 10 km from the guest house, while Γεφυρα Μονοπορησ is 12 km from the property. Kalamata International Airport is 79 km away.
9.3
Wonderful
561 reviews

Latest deals for Archontiko Tis Zois

Mon 9/28
-
Tue 9/29
Double room, bed type unknown
$84
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$89
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$95
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Archontiko Tis Zois

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk
  • Refrigerator
  • Shower
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet

Reviews of Archontiko Tis Zois

9.3
Wonderful
561 verified ratings
Wonderful
461
Very good
68
Good
25
Okay
5
Fair
1
Mediocre
0
Poor
1

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.
License number: 1246Κ013Α0149101

Essential information about Archontiko Tis Zois

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

June
October
$86
Cheapest month to stay with an average 3% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 4% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Archontiko Tis Zois

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Archontiko Tis Zois, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in June and September.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Archontiko Tis Zois, plan to stay on a Tuesday or Wednesday. The most expensive day is usually Thursday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Archontiko Tis Zois was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $84, while the most expensive was $84.
  • How long should you stay at Archontiko Tis Zois? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Archontiko Tis Zois

  • Where is Archontiko Tis Zois located?

    Archontiko Tis Zois is located at Stemnitsa, 0.1 miles from the center of Stemnitsa.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Archontiko Tis Zois?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 11:00 AM at Archontiko Tis Zois.

  • Does Archontiko Tis Zois offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Archontiko Tis Zois offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Archontiko Tis Zois from the airport?

    Archontiko Tis Zois is 33.8 miles from Kalamata. Archontiko Tis Zois is 54.5 miles from Patras Araxos.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Archontiko Tis Zois hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Archontiko Tis Zois in Stemnitsa and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Archontiko Tis Zois and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Archontiko Tis Zois.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

Rental
Stemnitsa Stone Residence - Cosy Mountain Escape
8.6 Excellent (41 reviews)0.13 miMountain view, Kitchen, terrace/patio$197+
Rental
Stemnitsa Stone Residence - Comfy Mountain Getaway
9.6 Excellent (36 reviews)0.13 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$230+
Rental
36% cheaper
Stemnitsa Diavatiko Traditional Appartments
9 Excellent (2 reviews)0.26 miBalcony, fireplace$53+
3-star hotel
Archontiko Kolokotroni
9.2 Excellent (381 reviews)0.43 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$95+
Rental
36% cheaper
Stemnitsa Diavatiko Traditional Appartments
9 Excellent (2 reviews)0.26 miBalcony, fireplace$53+
3-star hotel
Archontiko Kolokotroni
9.2 Excellent (381 reviews)0.43 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$95+
Rental
Stemnitsa Stone Residence - Cosy Mountain Escape
8.6 Excellent (41 reviews)0.13 miMountain view, Kitchen, terrace/patio$197+
Rental
Stemnitsa Stone Residence - Comfy Mountain Getaway
9.6 Excellent (36 reviews)0.13 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$230+
Rental
Stemnitsa Stone Residence - Comfy Mountain Getaway
9.6 Excellent (36 reviews)0.13 miBalcony, air-conditioned, Coffee machine$230+
3-star hotel
Archontiko Kolokotroni
9.2 Excellent (381 reviews)0.43 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$95+
Rental
36% cheaper
Stemnitsa Diavatiko Traditional Appartments
9 Excellent (2 reviews)0.26 miBalcony, fireplace$53+
Rental
Stemnitsa Stone Residence - Cosy Mountain Escape
8.6 Excellent (41 reviews)0.13 miMountain view, Kitchen, terrace/patio$197+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

9.3
0.1 mi
Kalamata
33.8 mi