Tue 10/27
-
Wed 10/28
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Under 20 minutes' stroll from Sakuragicho Railway Station, Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai provides guests with an ideal base when visiting Yokohama. It is situated a short walk from Yokohama Stadium and Heichinrou Restaurant.

Those staying at the inn are able to unwind with a variety of relaxing spa treatments, such as massages and facials. Free Wi-Fi is provided for those wanting to stay online while travelling.

The rooms are air conditioned and offer a refrigerator, a bathtub and an in-room safe.

Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai is situated amongst the area's popular attractions, including Yokohama Red Brick Warehouse, Osanbashi Pier and Yokohama Chinatown, which are a short walk away. Kannai Railway Station is within a 10-minute walk.

8.3
Very good
420 reviews

Latest deals for Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai

Tue 10/27
-
Wed 10/28
Deals from
$55
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Double room, Standard room and 9 more Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai deals.
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Queen room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Standard room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Double room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
Queen room, 1 queen bed
No inclusions
Queen room, bed type unknown
No inclusions
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking
  • Laundry facilities
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk
  • Refrigerator

Reviews of Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai

8.3
Very good
420 verified ratings
Wonderful
133
Very good
116
Good
71
Okay
42
Fair
35
Mediocre
11
Poor
12

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests consistently praised the hotel for its friendly and helpful staff, delicious and varied breakfast, and convenient location close to attractions and transport. Cleanliness was also frequently mentioned positively, with rooms described as clean and comfortable. Some guests noted minor issues such as room size, breakfast variety, and occasional noise, but overall, the reviews reflect a positive experience with great value for price.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service9 out of 10
Location8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Cleanliness7.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1-5-1, Ota-Cho Naka-ku, Yokohama 231-0011

What's nearby

  • Yokohama Stadium0.3 mi
  • Chinatown0.4 mi
  • Red Brick Warehouse0.4 mi
  • Yokohama Chinatown0.5 mi
  • Yokohama Marine Tower0.6 mi
  • Landmark Tower0.8 mi
  • Pacifico Yokohama0.9 mi
  • Yokohama Museum of Art0.9 mi
  • Minato Mirai 210.9 mi
  • Nogeyama Zoo1 mi
  • Yokohama City Centre1.4 mi
  • Yokohama Train Station1.7 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

August
June
$69
$47
Cheapest month to stay with an average 6% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 22% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai

Which month has the cheapest rates at Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai?

The cheapest month to stay at Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai is August, with an average nightly rate of $56. The most expensive month is April at $88 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai?

The cheapest day to book Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai is Friday, with an average nightly rate of $47. The most expensive day is Saturday at $118 per night.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in August and November.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai, plan to stay on a Friday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Tuesday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $59, while the most expensive was $59.
  • How long should you stay at Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai

  • Where is Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai located?

    Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai is located at 1-5-1, Ota-Cho Naka-ku in Naka Ward, 0.4 miles from the center of Yokohama. Yokohama Stadium is the closest landmark to Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 10:00 AM at Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai.

  • Does Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai from the airport?

    Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai is 10.8 miles from Tokyo Haneda.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai in Yokohama and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Toyoko Inn Yokohama Kannai.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

4-star hotel
Citadines Harbour Front Yokohama9.2 Excellent (1,138 reviews)0.18 miFitness center, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$103+
3-star hotel
Super Hotel Yokohama Kannai8.2 Excellent (2,050 reviews)0.19 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$64+
3-star hotel
4% cheaperComfort Hotel Yokohama Kannai7.7 Good (2,535 reviews)0.2 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Wi-Fi available in all areas$55+
3-star hotel
Apa Hotel Yokohama Kannai7.5 Good (2,479 reviews)0.2 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV$60+
3-star hotel
45% cheaperHotel Livemax Yokohama Stadium Mae7.8 Good (2,300 reviews)0.35 miWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV, Cable or satellite TV$32+
2-star hotel
37% cheaperHotel Livemax Yokohama Kannai Ekimae7.2 Good (1,622 reviews)0.4 miWi-Fi, Flat-screen TV$37+
2-star hotel
32% cheaper
global cabin Yokohama Chinatown
8.5 Excellent (909 reviews)0.4 miWi-Fi, Wi-Fi available in all areas, Flat-screen TV$39+
3-star hotel
23% cheaper
Marutani hotel
6.6 Good (11 reviews)0.36 miRoom service$44+
4-star hotel
Citadines Harbour Front Yokohama9.2 Excellent (1,138 reviews)0.18 miFitness center, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$103+
4-star hotel
Hyatt Regency Yokohama9 Excellent (2,612 reviews)0.28 miFitness center, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$165+
3-star hotel
Hotel Comento Yokohama Kannai9 Excellent (367 reviews)0.43 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee shop$61+
3-star hotel
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Yokohama-Koen8.8 Excellent (5,522 reviews)0.22 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker$75+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.5
0.4 mi
Tokyo Haneda
10.7 mi