Tue 11/3
-
Wed 11/4
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Along with an outdoor pool, this smoke-free hotel has a fitness center and a sauna. Free buffet breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Other amenities include valet parking, laundry facilities, and a 24-hour front desk. Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn offers 110 air-conditioned accommodations with minibars and slippers. 32-inch flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include showers and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is provided daily. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center.
7.9
Good
3392 reviews

Latest deals for Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn

Tue 11/3
-
Wed 11/4
Deals from
$37
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room, Superior room and 10 more Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
$37
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$40
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$38
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$61
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$39
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$51
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$44
nightly with fees
Standard room, 1 double bed
$47
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$52
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$52
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$53
nightly with fees
Standard room, bed type unknown
$54
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Valet parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews of Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn

7.9
Good
3392 verified ratings
Wonderful
1421
Very good
747
Good
517
Okay
190
Fair
212
Mediocre
97
Poor
214

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Guests appreciated the hotel's central location and the spaciousness of the rooms. While some found the cleanliness and breakfast to be satisfactory, others noted inconsistencies and areas for improvement in these aspects. Service received mixed feedback, with some guests commending the staff's helpfulness and others experiencing issues with reception and communication. Overall, the hotel offers good value for its location and room size, though there are areas that could benefit from updates and better maintenance.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location9 out of 10
Room Size9 out of 10
Service6 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Breakfast5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Rua Duque De Caxias 443, 2, Campinas 13015-310

What's nearby

  • Casa de Saude Hospital326 yd
  • Jose Bonifacio Square0.3 mi
  • Rui Barbosa Square0.3 mi
  • Jequitibas Forest0.4 mi
  • Museu Carlos Gomes0.5 mi
  • Museu Campos Salles0.5 mi
  • Hospital e Maternidade Santa Tereza0.5 mi
  • Moises Lucarelli Stadium0.5 mi
  • Basilica of Our Lady of Mount Carmel0.5 mi
  • Feira de Artesanato Campinas0.6 mi
  • Hospital Unimed Campinas0.6 mi
  • Culture Station0.6 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

January
March
$52
$44
Cheapest month to stay with an average 24% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 54% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn

Which month has the cheapest rates at Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn?

The cheapest month to stay at Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn is November, with an average nightly rate of $47. The most expensive month is May at $57 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn?

The cheapest day to book Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn is Friday, with an average nightly rate of $38. The most expensive day is Wednesday at $64 per night.

How far in advance should you book Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn?

To get the best price at Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn, book around 3 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 29% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in January and October.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn, plan to stay on a Friday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Wednesday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $38, while the most expensive was $39.
  • How long should you stay at Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn

  • Where is Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn located?

    Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn is located at Rua Duque De Caxias 443, 2, 0.3 miles from the center of Campinas. Casa de Saude Hospital is the closest landmark to Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn.

  • Does Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn from the airport?

    Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn is 8.4 miles from Sao Paulo Viracopos. Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn is 20.1 miles from Jundiaí Cmt.Rolim Adolfo Amaro.

  • Does Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn have a pool?

    Yes, Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn in Campinas and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Leon Park Hotel e Convençoes7.8 Good (3,550 reviews)0.05 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$47+
3-star hotel
2% cheaperHotel Euro Suit Campinas7.8 Good (2,874 reviews)0.08 miFitness center, Bar/Lounge, Room service$40+
3-star hotel
Slim Hotel Campinas8.4 Excellent (1,888 reviews)0.15 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Valet parking$53+
4-star hotel
Intercity Campinas8.3 Excellent (1,521 reviews)0.16 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$54+
3-star hotel
2% cheaperHotel Euro Suit Campinas7.8 Good (2,874 reviews)0.08 miFitness center, Bar/Lounge, Room service$40+
2-star hotel
ibis budget Campinas Aquidaban8.1 Excellent (3,728 reviews)0.21 miRestaurant, Room service, Free Wi-Fi$43+
2-star hotel
Turrance White Hotel7.5 Good (1,077 reviews)0.33 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business center$44+
3-star hotel
Leon Park Hotel e Convençoes7.8 Good (3,550 reviews)0.05 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$47+
4-star hotel
Monreale Plus Midtown Campinas8.5 Excellent (2,114 reviews)0.17 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$71+
3-star hotel
Slim Hotel Campinas8.4 Excellent (1,888 reviews)0.15 miRestaurant, Free Wi-Fi, Valet parking$53+
4-star hotel
Intercity Campinas8.3 Excellent (1,521 reviews)0.16 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$54+
3-star hotel
Nacional Inn Cambui Residence8.3 Excellent (2,466 reviews)0.38 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$47+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.0
0.3 mi
Sao Paulo Viracopos
8.4 mi