Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95

3 stars
8.7
Very good
based on 233 reviews
233 reviews
Fri 9/4
-
Sat 9/5
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Welcome to the Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North/I-95. As you enter the lobby of this hotel, look straight ahead and look into the new Perfect Mix Lobby, complete with 3 two story windows to allow all the natural light to mix with all the hard wood floors and furnishings. The guest will have the choice between a standard room with one king bed or a room with two queen beds, if they want a little more of a room, they will have the ability to upgrade to one of our 36 studio suites complete with a king size bed as well as a comfortable sleeper sofa. Nothing was spared in designing all the rooms to accommodate any type of needs from the Business Center with 3 computers to the Exercise Room, pool and spa. The staff here at the Hampton Inn & Suites Florence North/I-95 will have something for everyone when they decide to stay with us.
8.7
Very good
233 reviews

Latest deals for Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95

Fri 9/4
-
Sat 9/5
Deals from
$98
Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Standard room, Queen room and 18 more Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95 deals.
Standard room, bed type unknown
$98
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$110
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$123
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$123
nightly with fees
Double room, 2 double beds
$127
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$128
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$132
nightly with fees
Queen room, 2 queen beds
$141
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$154
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$155
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Designated smoking area

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Business center
  • Express check-out
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • 24hr front desk

Dining

  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Microwave

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Indoor pool
  • Outdoor pool

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Shower

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed

General

  • Telephone
  • Interconnected room(s) available

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews of Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95

8.7
Very good
233 verified ratings
Wonderful
146
Very good
29
Good
19
Okay
7
Fair
9
Mediocre
5
Poor
18

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests highlighted the friendly and helpful staff, with many reviews praising the cleanliness of the rooms and public areas. Breakfast was frequently mentioned as a positive aspect, with guests appreciating the variety and quality. The hotel's location, especially its proximity to major highways, was also seen as convenient. Some guests noted spacious and comfortable rooms. While a few reviews mentioned issues with room readiness, noise, or maintenance, the overall sentiment was strongly positive, focusing on service, cleanliness, breakfast, and location.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Cleanliness9 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Breakfast9 out of 10
Room Size8 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

1735 Stokes Road, Florence, SC 29501

What's nearby

  • Beth Israel Congregation3.2 mi
  • Magnolia Mall3.2 mi
  • Florence County Museum3.3 mi
  • Florence Amtrak Station3.5 mi
  • Mcleod Regional Medical Center3.5 mi
  • Florence Little Theatre3.6 mi
  • Florence Civic Center3.7 mi
  • Florence Stockade5.3 mi
  • Eastern Carolina Agricultural Fair9.8 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

September
March
$129
$155
Cheapest month to stay with an average 17% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 39% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95

Which month has the cheapest rates at Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95?

The cheapest month to stay at Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95 is November, with an average nightly rate of $129. The most expensive month is April at $176 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95?

The cheapest day to book Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95 is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of $117. The most expensive day is Saturday at $155 per night.

How far in advance should you book Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95?

To get the best price at Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95, book around 4 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 29% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in September and October.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95, plan to stay on a Wednesday or Monday. The most expensive day is usually Saturday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95 was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $98, while the most expensive was $161.
  • How long should you stay at Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 1 day.

FAQs when booking at Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95

  • Where is Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95 located?

    Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95 is located at 1735 Stokes Road, 3.5 miles from the center of Florence. Beth Israel Congregation is the closest landmark to Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95?

    Check-in time is 3:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95.

  • Does Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95 offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95 offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95 offer free parking?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95 offers free parking.

  • How far is Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95 from the airport?

    Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95 is 5.6 miles from Florence. Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95 is 63.1 miles from Myrtle Beach Intl.

  • Does Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95 have a pool?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95 has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95 hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95 in Florence and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95 and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
23% cheaperComfort Suites Florence I-957.5 Good (1,036 reviews)0.09 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$96+
3-star hotel
14% cheaperTru by Hilton Florence I-958.3 Excellent (836 reviews)0.11 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Bar/Lounge$108+
2-star hotel
46% cheaperHoward Johnson by Wyndham Florence8 Excellent (3,446 reviews)0.12 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$68+
3-star hotel
27% cheaperSpark by Hilton Florence North I-95, SC7.4 Good (2,000 reviews)0.15 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$91+
2-star hotel
66% cheaperSuburban Studios Florence I-954.4 Okay (493 reviews)0.41 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service$43+
2-star hotel
58% cheaperStudio 6 Florence Sc4.7 Okay (61 reviews)0.25 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Coffee machine$52+
2-star hotel
58% cheaperKnights Inn Florence Sc4.3 Okay (281 reviews)0.48 mi$53+
2-star hotel
56% cheaperMotel 6 Florence, SC4.6 Okay (297 reviews)0.25 miOutdoor pool, Free Wi-Fi, Flat-screen TV$55+
3-star hotel
14% cheaperTru by Hilton Florence I-958.3 Excellent (836 reviews)0.11 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Bar/Lounge$108+
2-star hotel
46% cheaperHoward Johnson by Wyndham Florence8 Excellent (3,446 reviews)0.12 miWi-Fi, Tea/coffee maker, Coffee machine$68+
3-star hotel
23% cheaperComfort Suites Florence I-957.5 Good (1,036 reviews)0.09 miIndoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$96+
3-star hotel
27% cheaperSpark by Hilton Florence North I-95, SC7.4 Good (2,000 reviews)0.15 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Free Wi-Fi$91+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.7
3.5 mi
Florence
5.6 mi