Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa

3 stars
7.9
Good
based on 127 reviews
127 reviews
Wed 10/21
-
Thu 10/22
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa features free bikes, outdoor swimming pool, a shared lounge and terrace in Hoi An. The property has a bar, as well as a restaurant serving American cuisine. The accommodation provides a 24-hour front desk, airport transfers, room service and free WiFi throughout the property. The units in the hotel are fitted with a kettle. Complete with a private bathroom equipped with a bidet and free toiletries, all units at Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa have a flat-screen TV and air conditioning, and some rooms will provide you with a balcony. The rooms include a safety deposit box. The breakfast offers buffet, à la carte or American options. The property has a hairdresser's and business centre. Da Nang International Airport is 30 km away.
7.9
Good
127 reviews

Latest deals for Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa

Wed 10/21
-
Thu 10/22
Deals from
$34
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Superior room, Deluxe room and 4 more Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa deals.
Superior room, bed type unknown
$34
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$36
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$41
nightly with fees
Superior room, 1 king bed
$39
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$39
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$39
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries

Reviews of Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa

7.9
Good
127 verified ratings
Wonderful
65
Very good
29
Good
13
Okay
7
Fair
5
Mediocre
2
Poor
6

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Most guests praise the hotel's excellent location near the old town and key attractions, making it convenient for sightseeing. The staff is frequently described as friendly and helpful, contributing positively to guests' experiences. Cleanliness receives mixed feedback, with some guests noting well-kept rooms while others mention issues like dampness and mold. Breakfast is varied, with some guests enjoying the spread and others finding it lacking in freshness or appeal. Bed comfort is also mixed, with both positive and negative comments. Overall, the hotel is appreciated for its location and service, though some areas could use improvement.
AI-Generated from customer reviews
Location9.5 out of 10
Service9 out of 10
Cleanliness5 out of 10
Breakfast5 out of 10
Bed Comfort4 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

288 Nguyen Duy Hieu St., Hoi An 84510

What's nearby

  • Hoi An Spa - Na Spa & Beauty428 yd
  • Hainan Assembly Hall0.4 mi
  • Hoi An Museum0.4 mi
  • Central Market0.5 mi
  • Assembly Hall Of Fujian Chinese0.5 mi
  • Museum of Trading Ceramics0.6 mi
  • Museum of Folklore0.6 mi
  • The Tran Family Home and Chapel0.6 mi
  • Hoi An Ancient Town0.6 mi
  • Tan Ky House0.7 mi
  • Quang Trieu Assembly Hall0.8 mi
  • The Old House of Phun Hung0.9 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

May
March
$41
$36
Cheapest month to stay with an average 6% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 6% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in May and March.
  • How long should you stay at Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa

  • Where is Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa located?

    Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa is located at 288 Nguyen Duy Hieu St. in Cam Chau, 0.7 miles from the center of Hoi An. Hoi An Spa - Na Spa & Beauty is the closest landmark to Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa.

  • Does Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa offer free parking?

    Yes, Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa offers free parking.

  • How far is Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa from the airport?

    Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa is 14.7 miles from Da Nang. Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa is 40.8 miles from Tam Ky Chu Lai Intl.

  • Does Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa have a pool?

    Yes, Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa in Hoi An and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Le Pavillon Hoi An Gallery Hotel & Spa.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
26% cheaper
White House Central Villa
9.4 Excellent (206 reviews)0.08 miSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, Bar/Lounge$26+
3-star hotel
Riverside White House Boutique Hotel9.3 Excellent (995 reviews)0.09 miSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, Restaurant$44+
3-star hotel
31% cheaper
Hoian Central Garden Homestay
9.7 Excellent (9 reviews)0.09 mi$24+
4-star hotel
3% cheaper
Cozy An Boutique Hotel Hoian
9.6 Excellent (946 reviews)0.11 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$34+
1-star hotel
69% cheaper
Spot On 723 Hai Dang Homestay
0.13 mi$11+
2-star hotel
54% cheaperHai Yen Hotel7.3 Good (1,953 reviews)0.12 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Room service$16+
3-star hotel
54% cheaper
Vip House Hoi An
9.2 Excellent (43 reviews)0.2 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$16+
3-star hotel
31% cheaper
Hoian Central Garden Homestay
9.7 Excellent (9 reviews)0.09 mi$24+
3-star hotel
31% cheaper
Hoian Central Garden Homestay
9.7 Excellent (9 reviews)0.09 mi$24+
4-star hotel
3% cheaper
Cozy An Boutique Hotel Hoian
9.6 Excellent (946 reviews)0.11 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$34+
3-star hotel
Maison Vy Hotel
9.5 Excellent (399 reviews)0.16 miOutdoor pool, Fitness center, Restaurant$43+
3-star hotel
16% cheaperHoian Central Hotel9.5 Excellent (3,164 reviews)0.21 miOutdoor pool, Bar/Lounge, Free Wi-Fi$30+

Good to know

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

0.7 mi
Da Nang
14.7 mi