Wed 11/4
-
Thu 11/5
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Guests at this beach resort will appreciate convenient onsite amenities such as limo/town car service and complimentary wireless internet access. Montien House Chaweng Beach Resort offers 72 air-conditioned accommodations with safes and complimentary bottled water. Rooms open to balconies. Select Comfort beds feature premium bedding. 21-inch flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is offered daily and irons/ironing boards can be requested. Recreational amenities at the resort include an outdoor pool. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.
8.3
Very good
2602 reviews

Latest deals for Montien House

Wed 11/4
-
Thu 11/5
Deals from
$29
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room, Superior room and 16 more Montien House deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$29
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$49
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$32
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$54
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$34
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$51
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 king bed
$37
nightly with fees
King room, 1 king bed
$49
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$38
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$38
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, 1 twin bed
$38
nightly with fees
Double room, bed type unknown
$127
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$41
nightly with fees
Superior room, bed type unknown
$61
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$107
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$75
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$82
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
$87
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Montien House

  • Private beach
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Bicycle rental
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking

Reviews of Montien House

8.3
Very good
2602 verified ratings
Wonderful
1121
Very good
624
Good
391
Okay
167
Fair
140
Mediocre
73
Poor
86

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

4.8
Mediocre
Anonymous, Mar 2017
Pros (+) Limpeza do quarto e condição da mobília do quarto estavam deprimentes. Encontrei de barata a cabelo do hóspede anterior no banheiro. Localização excelente e café da manhã muito bom com vista para o mar.
Cons (-) Limpeza e mobília quebrada e velha

Location

5 Moo 2, Chaweng Beach, Ko Samui 8430

What's nearby

  • Chaweng Beach0.7 mi
  • Chaweng Noi Beach2.1 mi
  • Wat Phra Yai2.7 mi
  • Wat Plai Laem2.7 mi
  • Fishermans Village2.9 mi
  • Choeng Mon Beach3 mi
  • Coral Cove Beach3.1 mi
  • Bophut Beach3.1 mi
  • Lamai Beach5.1 mi
  • Maenam Beach5.7 mi
  • Santiburi Samui Country Club6.4 mi
  • Hua Thanon Wet Market6.8 mi

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about Montien House

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

Average price (weekend night)

October
January
$63
$46
Cheapest month to stay with an average 40% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 170% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.
Average Fri & Sat price over the last 2 weeks.

Montien House

Which month has the cheapest rates at Montien House?

The cheapest month to stay at Montien House is October, with an average nightly rate of $35. The most expensive month is January at $120 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Montien House?

The cheapest day to book Montien House is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of $38. The most expensive day is Monday at $124 per night.

How far in advance should you book Montien House?

To get the best price at Montien House, book around 3 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 44% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at Montien House

  • If you’re after a cheap room at Montien House, then you should consider staying during the low season. The cheapest deals can generally be found in October and November.
  • Prices can also vary depending on which day of the week you stay. For the best room deals at Montien House, plan to stay on a Wednesday or Saturday. The most expensive day is usually Monday.
  • The cheapest price a room at Montien House was booked for on KAYAK in the last 2 weeks was $33, while the most expensive was $33.
  • How long should you stay at Montien House? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 5 days.

FAQs when booking at Montien House

  • Where is Montien House located?

    Montien House is located at 5 Moo 2, Chaweng Beach in Bo Phut, 1.2 miles from the center of Ko Samui. Chaweng Beach is the closest landmark to Montien House.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Montien House?

    Check-in time is 2:00 PM and check-out time is 12:00 PM at Montien House.

  • Does Montien House offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Montien House offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does Montien House offer free parking?

    Yes, Montien House offers free parking.

  • How far is Montien House from the airport?

    Montien House is 1.2 miles from Ko Samui. Montien House is 68.6 miles from Surat Thani.

  • Does Montien House have a pool?

    Yes, Montien House has a pool onsite.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Montien House hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Montien House in Ko Samui and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Montien House and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Montien House.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
Combo Beach Hotel Samui7.6 Good (3,225 reviews)0.06 miSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, beachfront$47+
5-star hotel
Marasca Samui - Small Luxury Hotels of the World9.2 Excellent (313 reviews)0.06 miOutdoor pool, beachfront, Restaurant$138+
3-star hotel
Lub d Koh Samui Chaweng Beach - Beachfront & Vibrant Social Vibe8.7 Excellent (3,579 reviews)0.07 miSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, beachfront$41+
2-star hotel
Suneast Bungalows
6.4 Good (74 reviews)0.07 miWi-Fi$114+
3-star hotel
70% cheaper
Bad Monkey Samui
7.4 Good (148 reviews)0.25 mi$9+
2-star hotel
30% cheaper
Lenny's
6.7 Good (484 reviews)0.15 miWi-Fi, Free toiletries$21+
3-star hotel
30% cheaperH&Y Chaweng8.1 Excellent (147 reviews)0.19 miOutdoor pool, Restaurant, Bar/Lounge$21+
2-star hotel
30% cheaper
Chaweng Inn
6.8 Good (41 reviews)0.32 miWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TV$21+
5-star hotel
Marasca Samui - Small Luxury Hotels of the World9.2 Excellent (313 reviews)0.06 miOutdoor pool, beachfront, Restaurant$138+
2-star hotel
J4 Hotel Samui9 Excellent (2 reviews)0.14 miRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Free parking$37+
3-star hotel
Lub d Koh Samui Chaweng Beach - Beachfront & Vibrant Social Vibe8.7 Excellent (3,579 reviews)0.07 miSnorkeling, Outdoor pool, beachfront$41+
3-star hotel
Love Beach Club
8.7 Excellent (2,286 reviews)0.1 miPrivate beach, Outdoor pool, Restaurant$51+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city center

Nearest Airport

Distance to airport

8.1
1.2 mi
Ko Samui
1.2 mi